Saturday, September 17

Vanarama National League: Sutton Utd v Tranmere (12.15pm), Boreham Wood v Torquay, Chester v Braintree, Dag & Red v North Ferriby Utd, Forest Green v Bromley, Gateshead v Solihull Moors, Lincoln City v Barrow, Macclesfield v Eastleigh, Maidstone Utd v Guiseley, Southport v Aldershot, Woking v Wrexham, York v Dover.

Ryman League

North Division: Aveley v Cheshunt, Bowers & Pitsea v Haringey Borough, Brentwood Town v Great Wakering Rovers, Bury Town v Brightlingsea Regent, Heybridge Swifts v Norwich Utd, Maldon & Tiptree v Romford, Phoenix Sports v AFC Hornchurch, Tilbury v Soham Town Rangers, Ware v Wroxham.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Mildenhall Town, Godmanchester Rovers v Great Yarmouth Town, Hadleigh Utd v Thetford Town, Ipswich Wanderers v Fakenham Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v FC Clacton, Newmarket Town v Stanway Rovers, Saffron Walden Town v Wivenhoe Town, Swaffham Town v Long Melford, Walsham le Willows v Ely City.


You may also want to watch:


First Division: AFC Sudbury v Downham Town, Braintree Town v Kings Lynn Town, Framlingham Town v Coggeshall Town, Halstead Town v Team Bury, Holland FC v Haverhill Borough, March Town Utd v Needham Mkt, Wisbech St Mary v Whitton Utd

Reserve League: Cornard Utd v Stowmarket Town, Stanway Rovers v Walsham le Willows, Witham Town v Newmarket Town, Wivenhoe Town v Saffron Walden Town.

Most Read

Kick-offs 2.30pm

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Ipswich Ath, Bramford Utd v Wenhaston Utd, Capel Plough v Crane Sports, Coplestonians v Grundisburgh, Leiston St Margarets v Henley Ath, Ransomes Sports v Haughley Utd.

Division One: AFC Kesgrave v Bacton Utd ‘89, Benhall St Mary v Sporting ‘87, Ipswich Exiles v Wickham Mkt, Ipswich Valley Rgs v Mendlesham, Old Newton Utd v AFC Hoxne, Stowupland Falcons v Trimley Red Devils.

Division Two: Bartons Willows v Tacket Street BBOB, Bildeston Rgs v Shotley, BROB v Stonham Aspal, Cedars Park v Halesworth Town, Coddenham Ath v Somersham, Sproughton Sports v Chantry Grasshoppers, Witnesham Wasps v Barham Ath.

Division Three: Adastral Park v Cockfield Utd, Elmswell v Stage Event Security, Salvation Army v Saxmundham Sports, Sutton Heath Saxons v Woolverstone Utd.

League A: AFC Hoxne Rese v Achilles Res, East Bergholt Utd Res v Felixstowe Harpers Utd Res.

League B: Bacton Utd ‘89 Res v Bramford Utd Res, Coplestonians A v Capel Plough Res, East Bergholt Utd A v Stowupland Falcons Res, Haughley Utd Res v Benhall St Mary Res.

League C: AFC Kesgrave Res v Debenham LC Res, Cockfield Utd Res v Cedars Park Res, Somersham Res v Stowupland Falcons A, Stonham Aspal A v Ransomes Sports Res, Witnesham Wasps Res v Sporting ‘87 A.

Division Four: Bacton Utd 8 A v AFC YourShirts, Cedars Park A v Chantry Grasshoppers Res, Wortham v Kesgrave Kestrels Res.

FA Cup: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Bishops Stortford, Folkestone Invicta v Waltham Forest.

Norfolk Junior Cup: Diss Town v Poringland Wanderers (2.30pm).

Essex Senior League

Premier Division (ko 3pm): Basildon Utd v Stansted, Enfield 1893 v FC Romania, Hullbridge Sports v Wadham Lodge, Ilford v Barking, London Bari v Barkingside, Sawbridgeworth Town v Tower Hamlets, Southend Manor v Clapton, Sporting Bengal Utd v West Essex, Takeley v Redbridge.

Reserves Division (ko 2.30pm): AFC Sudbury v Barking Res, Bishop’s Stortford v Thurrock Res, Hullbridge Sports Res v Waltham Abbey Res, Stansted Res v Sawbridgeworth Town Res, Tower Hamlets Res v Barkingside Res.

All kick offs 2.15pm unless otherwise stated:

Suffolk FA Senior Cup sponsored by CNet Training

First Round: Stowmarket Town v East Bergholt Utd (3pm), Stanton v Cornard Utd, Leiston Res v Woodbridge Town, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Debenham Leisure Centre.

Suffolk FA Senior Reserve Cup sponsored by Days Sports

First Round: Crane Sports Res v Whitton Utd Res, Ipswich Athletic Res v Westerfield Utd Res, Grundisburgh Res v Woodbridge Town Res, Henley Athletic Res v Coplestonians Res, Wenhaston Utd Res v Leiston St Margarets Res.

Suffolk FA Primary Cup

First Round: Carlton Colville Town v Tudor Rose, Redwood Utd v Beccles Caxton Res, Halesworth Town Res v Kirkley & Pakefield ‘B’, Oxford Arms v Stradbroke Utd, Pot Black Res v Stanford, Sporting 87 Res v AFC Black Boy, Beck Row v Bury Ram ‘B’, Brandon Town Res v Bury Wanderers, Ufford Sports Res v Tattingstone Utd, Kesgrave Kestrels v Newton Road, Barham Athletic Res v Sproughton Utd, Wickham Market Res v Sproughton Sports Res, Claydon Res v Trimley Athletic Res, Trimley Red Devils Res v Felixstowe Rangers, Redgrave Rangers v Thurston, Stonham Aspal Res v Old Newton Utd Res, Mendlesham Res v Needham Market Phoenix, Clare Town Res v Hundon Res.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Bedrics Worth v Baron, St Edmunds 1965 v Thurston, Stanton Res v Trunk FC.

Division Two: Elmswell Res v Vipers Res.

Kick-offs 2.30pm unless stated:

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Senior League Cup First Round: Snaresbrook v FC Hamlets (2.15pm), Westhamians v Newbury Forest (2.15pm).

Premier Division: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Manford Way, Buckhurst Hill v Rayleigh Town, Hannakins Farm v Leigh Ramblers, Harold Wood Ath v Harold Hill, Kelvedon Hatch v May & Baker EC, Springfield v Frenford Senior (1.30pm), White Ensign v Canning Town.

Division One: Great Baddow v London APSA, Catholic Utd v Basildon Town, Old Chelmsfordians v Galleywood, Runwell Sports v Old Southendian, Shenfield AFC v Newham Utd.

Division Two: Herongate Ath v Benfleet, Old Barkabbeyans v Lakeside, Ryan v Ramsden Scotia, Sungate v Upminster, Toby v Rochford Town.

Division Three: Debden Sports v Brentwood Town Res, Frenford Senior Res v Harold Wood Ath Res, Hutton Res v Broomfield, Rayleigh Town Res v Leytonstone Utd, Roydon v Shoebury Town.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter