Saturday, September 16

The Emirates FA Cup

Second Round Qualifying: AFC Sudbury v Chipstead, Braintree Town v Royston Town, Chelmsford City v Ramsgate, Cheshunt v Dorking Wanderers, Colney Heath v Burgess Hill Town, Dartford v Barking, Dereham Town v Boston Town, Eastbourne v Carshalton Ath, Folkestone Invicta v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Glebe v Pheonix Sports, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Potters Bar Town, Hanwell Town v Enfield Town, Hemel Hempstead Town v Wingate & Finchley, Hertford Town v AFC Hornchurch, Horsham v Herne Bay, Kings Langley v Margate, Kingstonian v Brackley Town, Leiston v Crowborough Ath, Lowestoft Town v Harlow Town, Metropolitan Police v Heybridge Swifts, Needham Market v Chesham Utd, Slough Town v Dulwich Hamlet, St Albans City v Cambridge City, Ware v Leatherhead, Wealdstone v Faversham Town, Welling Utd v Haringey Borough.

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Barrow v Torquay Utd, Bromley v Solihull Moors, Dagenham & Redbridge v FC Halifax Town, Dover Ath v Chester, Eastleigh v AFC Fylde, Ebbsfleet Utd v Tranmere Rovers, Gateshead v Aldershot Town, Leyton Orient v Hartlepool Utd (12.30pm), Macclesfield Town v Maidstone Utd, Maidenhead Utd v Boreham Wood, Woking v Sutton Utd, Wrexham v Guiseley.

Bostik League


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: Merstham v Brightlingsea Regent.

North Division: Bury Town v Aveley, Romford v Bowers & Pitsea, Soham Town Rangers v Canvey Island, Tilbury v Norwich Utd, Witham Town v Mildenhall Town.

Most Read

Suffolk Senior Cup: Achilles v Framlingham Town (2.30pm).

Suffolk Junior Cup: AFC Kesgrave v Kesgrave Kestrels (2.30pm).

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Coggeshall Town v Newmarket Town, Fakenham Town v Stanway Rovers, Godmanchester Rovers v Walsham le Willows, Gorleston v Haverhill Borough FC, Haverhill Rovers v Great Yarmouth Town, Long Melford v FC Clacton, Saffron Walden Town v Kirkley & Pakefield, Stowmarket Town FC v Histon, Wivenhoe Town v Ely City.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res v Swaffham Town FC, Braintree Town Res v Norwich Utd Res, Debenham LC v Woodbridge Town, Holland FC v Team Bury, Leiston Res v Diss Town, Little Oakley v King’s Lynn Town Res, Needham Market Res v Downham Town, Whitton Utd v Cornard Utd, Wisbech St Mary v Halstead Town.

Reserve League: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Long Melford, Haverhill Rovers v Whitton Utd, Ipswich Wdrs v Hadleigh Utd, Woodbridge Town v Stowmarket Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd v Enfield 1893, Clapton v Burnham Ramblers, Great Wakering Rovers v Ilford, Southend Manor v West Essex, Stansted v Woodford Town (2017), Takeley v Hackney Wick, Waltham Forest v Sporting Bengal Utd.

Reserves Division: AFC Sudbury v Redbridge (12pm), East Thurrock v Takeley (12.45pm), Grays Ath v Waltham Abbey (12.45pm), Bishop’s Stortford v Great Wakering Rovers (2.30pm), Burnham Ramblers v Heybridge Swifts (2.30pm), Hullbridge Sports v Thurrock (2.30pm), Sawbridgeworth Town v Stansted (2.30pm), Woodford Town 2017 v Southend Manor (2.30pm).

Kick offs 2.30pm

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v AFC Hoxne, Coplestonians v Benhall St Mary, East Bergholt Utd v Crane Sports, Haughley Utd v Grundisburgh, Henley Ath v Ransomes Sports, Wenhaston Utd v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Westerfield Utd v Bramford Utd.

Division One: Bacton Utd 89 v Ipswich Ath, Barham Ath v Trimley Ath, Bildeston Rangers v Stanton, Mendlesham v Wickham Market, Old Newton Utd v Claydon, Trimley Red Devils v Sporting 87.

Division Two: Cockfield Utd v Bramford Road Old Boys, Coddenham Ath v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Halesworth Town v Saxmundham Sports, Shotley v Stonham Aspal, Somersham v Bartons Willows, Witnesham Wasps v Cedars Park.

Division Three: Chantry Grasshoppers v Thurston, Elmswell v AFC YourShirts, Felixstowe Rangers v Salvation Army, Needham Market Phoenix v Woolverstone Utd, Sproughton Utd v Sproughton Sports, Tattingstone Utd v Sutton Heath Saxons.

League A: AFC. Hoxne v Henley Ath, Bramford Utd v Sporting 87, Crane Sports v East Bergholt Utd, Framlingham Town v Achilles, Ipswich Ath v Coplestonians.

League B: Benhall St Mary v Stowupland Falcons, Cedars Park v Haughley Utd, Claydon v Trimley Ath, Coplestonians A v Trimley Red Devils, East Bergholt Utd A v Cockfield Utd, Stonham Aspal v Wickham Market.

League C: Kesgrave Kestrels v Halesworth Town, Ransomes Sports v Sporting 87 A, Sproughton Sports v Barham Ath, Stonham Aspal A v Leiston St Margarets, Stowupland Falcons A v Capel Plough, Ufford Sports v Somersham.

Division Four: Bardwell Sports v Hope Church, Coplestonians B v Wortham, Saxmundham Sports Res v AFC Orwell, Sutton Heath Saxons Res v BROB Res, Trimley Sports & Social Club v Elmswell Res, Whitton Utd A v Bacton Utd 89 A .

St Edmundsbury League

All kick-offs 2pm:

Division One: Beck Row v Bedrics Worth, Bury Town Rams A v Bury Wanderers, RF Saints v St Edmunds 1965, Stanton Res v Eriswell Village, Black Boy (AFC) v Vipers.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter