Saturday, September 13

FA CUPFirst Qualifying Round: Billericay Town v FC Clacton, Cambridge City v Lowestoft Town, Grantham Town v Wroxham, Saffron Walden Town v AFC Hornchurch, Cornard Utd v Leiston, Lincoln Utd v Mildenhall Town, Needham Market v Yaxley, Tiptree Utd v Stanway Rovers, Finchley v Witham, Bury Town v Boston Town, Canvey Island v Dunstable Town, Heybridge Swifts v Uxbridge, Hitchin Town v Concord Rangers, Brentwood Town v Arlesey Town.

FA CUP

First Qualifying Round: Billericay Town v FC Clacton, Cambridge City v Lowestoft Town, Grantham Town v Wroxham, Saffron Walden Town v AFC Hornchurch, Cornard Utd v Leiston, Lincoln Utd v Mildenhall Town, Needham Market v Yaxley, Tiptree Utd v Stanway Rovers, Finchley v Witham, Bury Town v Boston Town, Canvey Island v Dunstable Town, Heybridge Swifts v Uxbridge, Hitchin Town v Concord Rangers, Brentwood Town v Arlesey Town.

ESSEX SENIOR CUP

League: Barkingside v Clapton, Hullbridge Sports v Takeley, London APSA v Burnham Ramblers, Mauritius Sports v Eton Manor, Romford v Barking, Sawbridgeworth v Basildon Utd, Southend Manor v Bowers & Pitsea, Stansted v Enfield 1893.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Harwich & Parkeston v CRC, Histon Res v Ely City, Norwich Utd v Kings Lynn Res, Whitton Utd v Kirkley & Pakefield, Woodbridge Town v Wivenhoe Town.

Most Read

First Division: Diss v Great Yarmouth, Downham Town v Debenham LC, Godmanchester Rovers v Brantham Ath, Hadleigh Utd v Gorleston, Halstead Town v Fakenham Town, Long Melford v March Town Utd, Newmarket Town v Stowmarket Town, Swaffham Town v Ipswich Wdrs.

RIDGEONS RESERVES

South Division: AFC Sudbury v Harwich & Parkeston, Braintree Town v Tiptree Utd, FC Clacton v Halstead Town, Maldon Town v Long Melford, Witham Town v Stanway Rovers.

North Division: Gorleston v Thetford Town, Needham Market v Lowestoft Town, Walsham-le-Willows v Dereham Town.

CHELL TROPHY

First Round First Leg: Brantham Ath v Diss Town.

SUFFOLK SENIOR RESERVE CUP

First Round: Brandon Town v Whitton Utd, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Debenham LC, Grundisburgh v Stowmarket Town, Ipswich Wanderers v Ransomes Sports, Leiston v Haverhill Rovers, Mildenhall Town v Hadleigh Utd.

KENT BLAXILL BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division: Hatfield Peverel v Gt Bentley, Mersea Island v Coggeshall Town, University of Essex v Gas Recreation, Weeley Ath v Brightlingsea Regent, West Bergholt v Earls Colne, White Notley v Lt Oakley.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers v St Osyth, Clacton Utd v Sudbury Ath, Gt Bradfords v Gosfield Utd, Hedinghams Utd v Holland FC, Lawford Lads v Glemsford & Cavendish, Mistley Utd v Foxash Social, Rowhedge v Bradfield Rovers.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs Res v Weeley Ath Res, Bures Utd Res v White Notley Res, Coggeshall Town Res v Clare Res, Earls Colne Res v Brightlingsea Regent Res, Gas Recreation Res v West Bergholt Res, Gt Bentley Res v University of Essex Res, Lt Oakley Res v Mistley Utd Res.

Reserve Division One: Bradfield Rovers Res v Tiptree Heath Res, Dedham Old Boys Res v Gt Bradfords Res, Foxash Social Res v Hedinghams Utd Res, Glemsford & Cavendish Res v Boxted Lodgers Res, Gosfield Utd Res v Hatfield Peverel Res, Holland FC Res v Lawford Lads Res, Sudbury Ath Res v Mersea Island Res

LFC INSURANCE GROUP OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Senior Division Cup Round One: Burnham Ramblers Res v Leigh Ramblers, Southminster St Leonards v Potter Street.

Premier Division: Benfleet v Canning Town, Frenford Senior v Galleywood, Harold Wood Ath v Epping, Kelvedon Hatch v Mountnessing Boca, M & B Club v Manford Way, Ongar Town v Faces FC.

Senior Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Sandon Royals, Hannakins Farm v Ryan FC, Herongate Ath v Linford Wdrs, Hutton v Shell Club Corringham, Leytonstone Utd v Westhamians, Old Chelmsfordians v Buckhurst Hill, Rayleigh Town v Roydon.

Senior Division Two: Barnston v Takeley Res, Basildon Town v Stambridge (ko 2pm), Broomfield v Metpol Chigwell, Newham Utd v Ramsden, Shenfield AFC v Maldon St Marys, Springfield v Writtle (2:15pm), Sungate v Debden Sports, Upminster v Runwell Hospital.

Reserve Division One: Epping v Rayleigh Town, Mountnessing Boca v M & B Club, Shell Club Corringham v Canning Town, White Ensign v Bishops Stortford Swifts.

Reserve Division Two: Basildon Town v Hutton, Faces FC v Newham Utd, Ramsden v Leigh Ramblers, Runwell Hospital v Kelvedon Hatch, Ryan FC v Hannakins Farm.

Reserve Division Three: Buckhurst Hill v Shenfield AFC, Linford Wdrs v Sungate, Potter Street v Leytonstone Utd, Sandon Royals v Upminster, Springfield v Writtle (ko 2.45pm).

COLCHESTER & EAST ESSEX LEAGUE

Amos Cup First Round: Sudbury Ath A v New Field, Eastcliff v AFC Informa, Lexden Rovers v Cinque Port, Boxford Rovers v Brantham Ath A.

Premier Division: Colchester Hotspurs v Oyster, Kirby Ath v Harwich & Parkeston A, Monkwick Wdrs v Colne Engaine, Wimpole 2000 v Harwich Rgs, Wormingford v Tollesbury.

Division One: Ardleigh Utd v Stoke by Nayland, Castle v Real Ravensdale, Colchester Ath v Whitehall, St Ives v AXA.

Division Two: Brightlingsea Regent A v FC Clacton A, Feering v Wimpole 2000 Res, Mistley Utd A v Great Bentley A.

Division Three: Abbey Fields v Feering Res, Clacton Utd Res v Kirby.

ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE

MICK MCNEIL CUP

Preliminary Round (ko 1.30pm): Bacton v Barons FC, Bushell FC v Mildenhall Utd, Barrow FC v Westbury Utd, Garboldisham v Lawshall Swan, Ixworth Pykkerell v Elveden Phoenix, Elephant & Castle v Bury Rovers.

SIL METALTEC LEAGUE

Senior Division: East Bergholt Utd v Woodbridge Ath, Felixstowe Utd v Westerfield Utd, Framlingham Town v Coplestonians, Ipswich Ath v Stowupland Falcons, Melton St Audry's v Crane Sports, Ransomes Sports v Capel Plough, St Johns v Grundisburgh, Stonham Aspal v Leiston St Margarets.

Division One: Achilles v Thurston, Cockfield United v BT Trimley, Haughley Utd v Bramford Road Old Boys, Mendlesham v Willis, St Edmunds 65 v Stanton, Wenhaston Utd v Old Newton Utd, Wickham Market v Claydon.

Intermediate Division A: Capel Plough v Felixstowe Utd, Crane Sports v Achilles, Old Newton Utd v Stonham Aspal, Stanton v East Bergholt Utd.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley v Cockfield Utd, Claydon v Wickham Market, Leiston St Margarets v St Edmunds 65,

Thurston v Framlingham Town, Westerfield Utd v St Johns, Willis v Mendlesham, Woodbridge Ath v Wenhaston Utd.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 v Stradbroke Utd, Bramford Utd v AFC Hoxne, Elmswell v Bildeston Rgs, Parkside Utd v Sizewell Associates, Salvation Army v Halesworth Town, Saxmundham Sports v Ipswich Exiles.

Division Three: Albion Mills v Henley Ath, Coplestonians A v Somersham, John Bull Utd v Ipswich Postals, St Clements Hospital v AFC Crowley, Trimley Red Devils v Ipswich Utd, Woolverstone Utd v Waterside.

Division Four: Benhall St Mary v Stonham Aspal A, Coddenham v Albion Mills Res, Gt Blakenham v Bramford Utd Res, Ipswich Exiles Res v Ufford Sports, Walsham Le Willows A v Tacket Street BBOB.

Division Five: AFC Hoxne Res v Aldeburgh Town, Halesworth Town Res v Woolverstone Utd Res, Henley Ath Res v Salvation Army Res, Stowupland Falcons A v Tattingstone Utd, Stradbroke Utd Res v Bacton Utd 89 Res.

Division Six: Needham Market Vets v Elmswell Res, Old Newton United A v St Clements Hospital Res, Shotley v Benhall St Mary Res, Sproughton Sports Res v Dennington Utd.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup First Round: Coplestonians Res v Melton St Audrys Res, Grundisburgh Res v Stowmarket Town Res, Ipswich Wds Res v Ransomes Sports Res, Stowupland Falcons Res v Ipswich Ath Res.