Saturday, September 27

FA CUPSecond qualifying round: Bury Town v Chelmsford City, Cambridge City v Worthing, Carshalton Ath v Leiston, Dover v Needham Market, Hitchin v Stanway Rovers, King's Lynn v Worksop, Kingstonian v Braintree Town, Wroxham v Heybridge Swifts.

FA CUP

Second qualifying round: Bury Town v Chelmsford City, Cambridge City v Worthing, Carshalton Ath v Leiston, Dover v Needham Market, Hitchin v Stanway Rovers, King's Lynn v Worksop, Kingstonian v Braintree Town, Wroxham v Heybridge Swifts.

RYMAN LEAGUE

Division One North: Chatham Town v Maldon Town, Hillingdon Borough v Witham Town, Leyton v Great Wakering Rovers, Potters Bar Town v Aveley, Redbridge v Cheshunt, Thamesmead Town v Northwood, Tilbury v Ilford, Waltham Abbey v Concorn Rgs, Waltham Forest v Brentwood Town, Ware v East Thurrock Utd, Wingate & Finchley v Enfield Town.


You may also want to watch:


BRITISH GAS BUSINESS LEAGUE

Division One Midlands: Barton Rovers v Atherstone Town, Bedworth Utd v Soham Town Rgs, Bury Town v Woodford Utd, Chesham Utd v Malvern Town, Dunstable Town v Bromsgrove Rovers, Leamington v Romulus, Marlow v Arlesey Town, Nuneaton Town v Aylesbury Utd, Rothwell Town v AFC Sudbury, Stourport Swifts v Leighton Town, Sutton Coldfield Town v Chasetown.

Most Read

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Dereham Town v Haverhill Rovers, Harwich & Parkeston v Kirkley & Pakefield, Histon Res v Walsham-le-Willows, King's Lynn Res v Wroxham, Leiston v Tiptree Utd, Lowestoft Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Needham Market v CRC, Woodbridge Town v Norwich Utd, Whitton Utd v Ely City, Wisbech Town v Stanway Rovers, Wivenhoe Town v Mildenhall Town.

First Division: Debenham LC v Great Yarmouth Town, Fakenham Town v Saffron Walden Town, Gorleston v Halstead Town, Hadleigh Utd v Newmarket Town, Long Melford v Diss Town, March Town Utd v Cornard Utd, Stowmarket Town v Downham Town, Swaffham Town v FC Clacton, Thetford Town v Godmanchester Rovers.

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

South Division: Brantham Ath v Long Melford, FC Clacton v Braintree Town.

North Division: Diss Town v Whitton Utd, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Lowestoft Town.

CHELL TROPHY

First Round First Leg: AFC Sudbury v Dereham Town, Cornard Utd v Hadleigh Utd, Halstead Town v Debenham LC, Haverhill Rovers v Needham Market, Maldon Town v Leiston, Stanway Rovers v Stowmarket Town, Tiptree Utd v Thetford Town, Witham Town v Ipswich Wanderers, Woodbridge Town v Gorleston.

First Round Second Leg: Walsham-le-Willows v Harwich & Parkeston.

ESSEX SENIOR LEAGUE

Barking v Basildon Utd, Burnham Ramblers v Takeley, Clapton v Bowers & Pitsea, Romford v Hullbridge Sports, Sawbridgeworth Town v Mauritius Sports, Southend Manor v Barkingside, Stansted v Eton Manor.

METALTEC SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v Stonham Aspal, East Bergholt Utd v Crane Sports, Framlingham Town v Leiston St Margarets, Grundisburgh v Coplestonians, Ipswich Ath v Woodbridge Ath, Melton St Audrys v Stowupland Falcons, Ransomes Sports v Westerfield Utd, St Johns v Felixstowe Utd.

Division One: Bramford Road Old Boys v St Edmunds 65, BT Trimley v Haughley Utd, Old Newton Utd v Thurston, Stanton v Claydon, Wenhaston Utd v Mendlesham, Wickham Mkt v Cockfield Utd.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Ipswich Ath, Coplestonians v Grundisburgh, Crane Sports v East Bergholt Utd, Felixstowe Utd v Stanton, Stonham Aspal v Capel Plough, Stowupland Falcons v Melton St Audrys.

Intermediate Division B: Leiston St Margarets v Wenhaston Utd, Thurston v St Johns, Westerfield Utd v Framlingham Town, Woodbridge Ath v Willis.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Halesworth Town, Bacton Utd 89 v Sizewell Associates, Parkside Utd v Elmswell, Saxmundham Sports v Bramford Utd, Sporting 87 v Bildeston Rgs, Stradbroke Utd v Ipswich Exiles.

Division Three: AFC Crowley v Ipswich Postals, John Bull Utd v Somersham, St Clements Hospital v Henley Ath.

Division Four: Albion Mills Res v Saxmundham Sports Res, Stonham Aspal A v Sproughton Sports.

Division Five: Bildeston Rgs Res v Woolverstone Utd Res, Tattingstone Utd v Salvation Army Res.

SUFFOLK PRIMARY CUP

First Round: Beck Row v Pot Black 06, Benhall St Mary v Aldeburgh Town, Bramford Utd Res v Albion Mills, Claydon Res v AFC Titans, Cockfield Utd Res v Bures Utd Res, Coplestonians A v Great Blakenham, Elmswell Res v Black Boy, Halesworth Town Res v Beccles Town A, Haughley Utd Res v AFC Hoxne Res, Hempstead Utd v Clare Town Res, Henley Ath Res v BT Trimley Res, Ipswich Exiles Res v Bramford Road Old Boys Res, Mendlesham Res v Old Newton Utd Res, Redgrave Rgs, Dennington Utd, RF Saints v Sporting 87 Res, Shotley v East Bergholt Utd A, Sizewell Associates Res v Wickham Market Res, St Edmunds 65 Res v Mildenhall Utd, Stowupland Falcons A v Coddenham Res, Sudbury Ath Res v Glemsford & Cavendish Res, Walsham Le Willows A v Exning Ath, Waterside v Ipswich Utd, Woolverstone Utd v Trimley Red Devils.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Essex Junior Cup Preliminary Round: Sparkbridge v Shell Club Corringham.

Premier Division: Epping v Faces FC, Frenford Senior v White Ensign, Galleywood v Canning Town, Kelvedon Hatch v Benfleet, M & B Club v Potter Street, Manford Way v Mountnessing Boca, Ongar Town v Harold Wood Ath.

Senior Division One: Herongate Ath v Old Chelmsfordians, Hutton v Buckhurst Hill, Leytonstone Utd v Bishops Stortford Swifts, Linford Wdrs v Rayleigh Town, Roydon v Hannakins Farm, Ryan FC v Leigh Ramblers, Sandon Royals v Burnham Ramblers Reserves, Shell Club Corringham v Westhamians.

Senior Division Two: Basildon Town v Runwell Hospital, Broomfield v Takeley Res, Metpol Chigwell NE v Springfield, Ramsden v Writtle, Shenfield AFC v Stambridge Utd, Southminster St Leonards v Barnston, Sungate v Newham Utd, Upminster v Maldon St Marys.

Reserve Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Galleywood, Harold Wood Ath v M & B Club, Mountnessing Boca v Frenford Senior, Old Chelmsfordians v Canning Town, Rayleigh Town v Manford Way, White Ensign v Epping.

Reserve Division Two: Barnston v Hutton, Benfleet v Faces FC, Hannakins Farm v Basildon Town, Newham Utd v Ryan FC, Runwell Hospital v Ramsden.

Reserve Division Three: Buckhurst Hill v Leytonstone Utd, Potter Street v Sandon Royals, Springfield v Shenfield AFC, Sungate v Herongate Ath, Westhamians v Upminster, Writtle v Linford Wds.

KENT BLAXILL BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs v Brightlingsea Regent, Mersea Island v Gas Recreation, Tiptree Heath v Earls Colne, University of Essex v Lt Oakley, Weeley Ath v Coggeshall Town, West Bergholt v Gt Bentley, White Notley v Hatfield Peverel.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Bradfield Rovers, Clacton Utd v Holland FC, Gt Bradfords v Mistley Utd, Hedinghams Utd v Gosfield Utd, Lawford Lads v Foxash Social, Rowhedge v Sudbury Ath, St Osyth v Bures Utd.

Premier Reserve: Coggshall Town v Brightlingsea Regent, Earls Colne v Alresford, Gas Recreation v White Notley, Great Bentley v Weeley Ath, Lt Oakley v West Bergholt, Mistley Utd v University of Essex.

Reserve One: Bradfield Rovers v Boxted Lodgers, Foxash Social v Mersea Island, Gosfield Utd v Lawford Lads, Hatfield Peverel v Hedinghams Utd, Holland FC v Gt Bardfords.

THE ST EDMUNDSBURY FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Division One: Elephant & Castle v Elveden Phoenix, Bushell v Ixworth Pykkerell, Rising Sun v Barons.

Division Two: Rising Sun Res v Bacton.

MM Cup: Barrow v Westbury.

GREENE KING ESSEX VETERANS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Beacon Hill Rovers v Writtle, Benfleet v Maidonians, Ford Basildon v Herongate Ath, Runwell Old Boys v Dunmow.

Division One: Gt Berry Rgs v Britannia, Rochford Town v Sporting Club, Springfield v Ludlows, Witham CML v Old Chelmsfordians.

Division Two East: Essex Police v Wickford Town, Hullbridge Sports v Ford Basildon Res, Silver End Utd v Leigh Ramblers, Vichouse Sports v Pavillion Utd, White Notley v Galleywood.

Division Two West: Glassmasters v Grays Ath, Newbury Park v Chipping Ongar, Shenfield v Great Danes, Sporting Club Henderson Res v Sungate.

Division Three East: Dunmow Res v West Billericay, FOBS v Gt Baddow, Horndon v Hutton Old Boys.

Division Three South: Hannakins Farm v Hawkwell Ath, Hockley & Hawkwell v Cricketers, Sporting Club Woodham Res v Leigh Town.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter