Saturday, September 27

RYMAN LEAGUE Premier Division: Ramsgate 1 Tooting & Mitcham Utd 4Division One North: Chatham Town 0 Maldon Town 2, Hillingdon Borough 2 Witham Town 1, Leyton 2 Great Wakering Rovers 1, Potter Bar Town 1 Aveley 1, Rebridge 1 Cheshunt 0, Tilbury 5 Ilford 1, Waltham Abbey 1 Concord Rgs 0, Waltham Forest 0 Brentwood Town 1.

RYMAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Ramsgate 1 Tooting & Mitcham Utd 4

Division One North: Chatham Town 0 Maldon Town 2, Hillingdon Borough 2 Witham Town 1, Leyton 2 Great Wakering Rovers 1, Potter Bar Town 1 Aveley 1, Rebridge 1 Cheshunt 0, Tilbury 5 Ilford 1, Waltham Abbey 1 Concord Rgs 0, Waltham Forest 0 Brentwood Town 1.

BRITISH GAS BUSINESS LEAGUE


You may also want to watch:


Midlands Division One: Bedworth Utd 1 Soham Town Rgs 0, Leamington 1 Stourport Swifts 0, Marlow 9 Malvern Town 1, Sutton Coldfield Town 1 AFC Sudbury 4.

FA CUP SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

Most Read

Carshalton Ath 1 Leiston 2, Dover Ath 3 Needham Market 1, Hitchin Town 0 Stanway Rovers 0, Wroxham 2 Heybridge Swifts 1.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Dereham Town 3 Haverhill Rovers 0, Harwich & Parkeston v Kirkley & Pakefield match abandoned, Histon Res 2 Walsham-le-Willows 2, Lowestoft Town 5 Felixstowe & Walton 2, Whitton Utd 4 Ely City 0, Wisbech Town 2 CRC 1, Wivenhoe 1 Mildenhall Town 2, Woodbridge Town 2 Norwich Utd 2.

First Division: Debenham LC 0 Great Yarmouth Town 1, Fakenham Town 0 Saffron Walden Town 4, Gorleston 2 Halstead 2, Hadleigh Utd 2 Newmarket Town 3, Long Melford 0 Diss Town 3, March Town Utd 0 Cornard Utd 1, Stowmarket Town 3 Downham Town 1, Swaffham Town 1 FC Clacton 3, Thetford Town 0 Godmanchester Rovers 3.

Reserve Teams South Division: Brantham Ath Res 1 Long Melford Res1, FC Clacton Res 5 Braintree Town Res 0.

Reserve Teams North Division: Diss Town Res 4 Whitton Utd Res 0, Felixstowe & Walton Utd Res 1 Lowestoft Town Res 3.

Chell Trophy: AFC Sudbury Res 5 Dereham Town Res 0, Halstead Town Res 0 Debenham LC Res 2, Walsham-le-Willows Res 4, Harwich & Parkeston Res 5, Haverhill Rovers Res 2 Needham Market Res 1, Stanway Rovers Res 3 Stowmarket Town Res 1, Tiptree Utd Res 8 Thetford Town Res 0, Witham Town Res 5 Ipswich Wdrs Res 1.

METALTEC SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough 3 Stonham Aspal 1, East Bergholt Utd 2 Crane Sports 2, Framlingham Town 2 Leiston St Margarets 1, Grundisburgh 2 Coplestonians 2, Ipswich Ath 3 Woodbridge Ath 0, Melton St Audry's 2 Stowupland Falcons 0, Ransomes Sports 0 Westerfield Utd 1, St Johns 5 Felixstowe Utd 0.

Division One: Bramford Road Old Boys 0 St Edmunds 65 2, BT Trimley 2 Haughley Utd 2, Old Newton 2 Thurston 4, Stanton 2 Claydon 1, Wenhaston 1 Mendlesham 2, Wickham Market 2 Cockfield Utd 0, Willis 0 Achilles 4.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles 1 Ipswich Ath 2, Coplestonians 3 Grundisburgh 2, Crane Sports 0 East Bergholt Utd 3, Felixstowe Utd 1 Stanton 3, Stonham Aspal 0 Capel Plough 3, Stowupland Falcons 0 Melton St Audry's 9.

Intermediate Division B: Leiston St Margarets v Wenhaston Utd match postponed, Thurston 1 St Johns 8, Westerfield Utd 7 Framlingham Town 2, Woodbridge Ath 7 Willis 0.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne 3 Halesworth Town 2, Bacton Utd 89 4 Sizewell Associates 0, Parkside 1 Elmswell 4, Saxmundham Sports 3 Bramford Utd 0, Sporting 87 2 Bildeston Rgs 2, Stradbroke Utd 1 Ipswich Exiles 2.

Division Three: AFC Crowley 9 Ipswich Postals 4, John Bull Utd 1 Somersham 2, St Clements Hospital 3 Henley Ath 3.

Division Four: Albion Mills Res 0 Saxmundham Sports Res 3, Stonham Aspal 'A' 0 Sproughton Sports 4.

Division Five: Bildeston Rgs Res 1 Woolvestone Utd Res 3, Tattingstone Utd 6 Salvation Army Res 1.

Suffolk Primary Cup Round One: Benhall St Mary 1 Aldeburgh Town 1, Bramford Utd Res 0 Albion Mills 5, Claydon Res 4 AFC Titans 2, Cockfield Utd Res 5 Bures Utd Reservs 0, Coplestonians A 7 Great Blakenham 2, Elmswell Res 0 Black Boy 1, Haughley Utd Res 4 AFC Hoxne Res 1, Henley Ath Res 2 BT Trimley Res 1, Ipswich Exiles Res 2 BROB Res 3, Mendlesham Res 0 Old Newton Utd Res 5, Redgrave Rgs 0 Dennington Utd 7, RF Saints 0 Sporting 87 Res 4, Shotley 0 East Bergholt Utd 'A' 1, Sizewell Associates Res 4 Wickham Market Res 3, St Edmunds 65 Res 4 Mildenhall Utd 5, Stowupland Falcons 'A' 4 Coddenham Res 4 (Stowupland win on penalties), Walsham Le Willows 'A' 3 Exning Ath 2, Waterside 0 Ipswich Utd 4, Woolvestone Utd 6 Trimley Red Devils 2.

ESSEX JUNIOR CUP

Preliminary Round: Sparkbridge 2 Shell Club Corringham 3.

ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Epping 3 Faces FC 4, Frenford Senior v White Ensign match postponed, Galleywood 3 Canning Town 1, Kelvedon Hatch 8 Benfleet 1, M&B Club 3 Potter Street 2, Manford Way 0 Mountnessing Boca 1, Ongar Town 0 Harold Wood Ath 4.

Senior Division One: Herongate 3 Old Chelmsfordians 3, Hutton 2 Buckhurst Hill 3, Leytonstone Utd 4 Bishops Stortford Swifts 4, Linford Wdrs 2 Rayleigh Town 1, Roydon 3 Hannakins Farm 3, Ryan FC 3 Leigh Ramblers 1, Sandon Royals 2 Burnham Ramblers Res 2, Shell Club Corringham 3 Westhamians 2.

Senior Division Two: Basildon Town 0 Runwell Hospital 1, Broomfield 1 Takeley Res 1, Metpol Chigwell NE 1 Springfield 2, Ramsden 0 Writtle 1, Shenfield AFC 6 Stambridge Utd 2, Southminster St Leonards 4 Barnston 1, Sungate 0 Newham Utd 1, Upminster 0 Maldon St Marys 1.

Reserve Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts 2 Galleywood 1, Harold Wood Ath 1 M&B Club 0, Mountnessing Boca 2 Frenford Senior 2, Old Chelmsfordians 3 Canning Town 1, Rayleigh Town 1 Manford Way 4, White Ensign 0 Epping 2.

Reserve Division Two: Barnston 0 Hutton 4, Benfleet 3 Faces FC 1, Hannakins Farm 4 Basildon Town 2, Newham Utd 1 Ryan FC 8, Runwell Hospital 4 Ramsden 2.

Reserve Division Three: Buckhurst Hill 8 Leyton Stone Utd 0, Potter Street 1 Sandon Royals 5, Springfield 0 Shenfield AFC 1, Sungate 3 Herongate Ath 1, Westhamians 6 Upminster 2, Writtle 4 Linford Wdrs 2.

MCNEIL CUP

Barrow 3 Westbury Utd 5 AET.

ST EDMUNDSBURY FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Division One: Elephant & Castle 4 Elvedon Phoenix 3, Bushell FC 3 Ixworth Pykkerell 2, Rising Sun 0 Barons FC 2

Division Two: Rising Sun Res 0 Bacton FC 1.

MID ESSEX FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Premier Division: Beacon Hill Rovers 5 Braintree & Bocking 7, Manford Way 3 UCC 3, Mundon Vics 2 Little Waltham 6, Ravens 1 Silver End 6, Scotia Billericay 6 Southminster 1, Springfield Rough 6 Bradwell 0.

Division One: Ferrers Ath 1, Shelley Royals 1, Marconi 2 Focus Ferrers 4, Rhodesia 1 Old Chelmfordians 0, Sparta Basildon 5 Southminster Res 0.

Division Two: Latchingdown 1 Hutton 5, Stock 1 Great Baddow 6, Tillingham 2 Boreham 0, Writtle Manor 2 Scotia Billericay Res 5.

Division Three: Sundate 8 Bradwell Res 1, City Colts 3 St Margarets 1, Cray Hill 0 E2V Tech 5, Focus Ferrers Res 2 Runnymede 7, Shenfield Holland 3 Brendans 0, Wickham Royals 4 Battlesbridge 2.

Division Four: Battlesbridge Res 1 Runwell Hospital 7, Frenford Senior 'B' 3 Burnham Ramblers 3, Mundon Vices Res 1 Beacon Hill Rovers Res 1, Shelley Royals Res 1 Little Waltham Res 3, Springfield 7 Marconi Res 1.

Division Five: Boreham Res 2 Wickham Royals Res 2, Dunmow 1 Tillingham Res 2, E2V Tech Res 3 Marks Farm 5, Great Baddow Res 6 Beacon Hill Rovers Res 0, Silver End Res 1 Durning 12, White Hart Utd 7 UCC Res 1.

COLCHESTER AND EAST ESSEX LEAGUE

Premier Division: Harwich Rgs 5 v 2 Monkwick, Kirby 2 v 2 Wimpole 2000, Tollesbury 5 v 2 Oyster, Wormingford 2 v 1 Colchester Hotspurs.

Division One: AFC Informa 0 v 0 Cinque Port, Castle 1 v 2 AXA FC, Real Ravensdale 9 v 1 Stoke by Nayland, St Ives 4 v 1 Ardleigh, Whitehall 2 v 2 Colchester Ath.

Division Two: Feering 3 v 0 Nayland, Great Bentley A 1 v 0 Wormingford Res, New Field 4 v 2 FC Clacton A

Division Three: Abbey Fields 3 v 4 Sudbury Ath A, FCC XI 3 v 0 Feering Utd Res, Lexden Rovers 2 v 2 Clacton Utd Res.

ESSEX SENIOR LEAGUE

League: Barking 0 Basilton Utd 4, Burnham Ramblers 0 Takeley 2, Clapton 1 Bowers & Pitsea 4, Romford 1 Hullbridge Sports 1, Sawbridgeworth Town 3 Mauritius Sports Association 2, Southend Manor 6 Barkingsie 1, Stansted 1 Eton Manor 1.

GREEN KING ESSEX VETS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Beacon Hill Rovers 1 Writtle 5, Benfleet 2 Maidonians 2, Ford Basildon 4 Herongate Ath 3, Runwell Old Boys 1 Dunmow 1.

Division One: Great Berry Rgs 6 Britannia 1, Rochford Town 2 Sporting Club Woodham 1, Springfield 5 Ludlows 1, Witham CML 3 Old Chelmsfordians 4.

Division Two East: Essex Police 1 Wickford Town 2, Hullbridge Sports 3 Ford Basildon Res 5, Silver End Utd 3 Leigh Ramblers 1, Vichouse Sports 7 Pavillion Utd 0, White Notley 1 Galleywood 1.

Division Two West: Glassmasters 3 Grays Ath 1, Newbury Park 4 Chipping Ongar 1, Shenfield 1 Great Danes 1, Sporting Club Henderson Res 1 Sungate 5.

Division Three East: Dunmow Res 3 West Billericay 1, FOBS 3 Gt Baddow 4, Horndon 6 Hutton Old Boys 4.

Division Three South: Hannakins Farm 2 Hawkwell Ath 2, Hockley and Hawkwell 4 Cricketers 1, Sporting Club Woodham Res 2 Leigh Town 3.

Division Three West: Fulbrook Royals 3 Westhamians 8, Ryan 4 Doddinghurst Olympic 1, West Essex Res 3 Old Parmiterians 3.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus