Saturday, September 20

Blue Square South: Basingstoke 1 Team Bath 3, Bath City 1 Eastleigh 1, Bognor Regis Town 2 Fisher Athletic 1, Braintree Town 2 Bromley 0, Havant and W 1 Hampton & Richmond 4, Hayes & Yeading 2 AFC Wimbledon 1, Maidenhead Utd 3Bishop's Stortford 2, Newport County 0 St Albans 1, Thurrock 1 Dorchester 0, Welling 1 Worcester 3, Weston-S-Mare 1 Chelmsford 4.

Blue Square South: Basingstoke 1 Team Bath 3, Bath City 1 Eastleigh 1, Bognor Regis Town 2 Fisher Athletic 1, Braintree Town 2 Bromley 0, Havant and W 1 Hampton & Richmond 4, Hayes & Yeading 2 AFC Wimbledon 1, Maidenhead Utd 3

Bishop's Stortford 2, Newport County 0 St Albans 1, Thurrock 1 Dorchester 0, Welling 1 Worcester 3, Weston-S-Mare 1 Chelmsford 4.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch 1 Billericay 1, Ashford Town (Middx) 0 Margate 1, Boreham Wood 2 Harlow 0, Dartford 4 Horsham 0, Harrow Borough 1 Maidstone Utd 1, Hastings Utd 0 Dover 1, Hendon 1 Wealdstone 4, Ramsgate 1 Staines Town 1, Sutton Utd 1 Canvey Island 0, Tonbridge Angels 2 Heybridge 1, Tooting & Mitcham 1 Carshalton Ath 2.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: Aveley 2 Ware 2, Brentwood Town 1 Hillingdon Borough 0, Cheshunt 1 Tilbury 0, Concord Rgrs 2 Leyton 0, East Thurrock Utd 1 Wingate & Finchley 4, Enfield Town 1 Chatham Town 3, Great Wakering Rovers 2 Potters Bar Town 1, Ilford 0 Thamesmead Town 2, Maldon Town 1 Redbridge 2, Northwood 0 Waltham Abbey 2, Witham Town 1 Waltham Forest 1.

British Gas Business League

Most Read

Division One Midlands: Arlesey Town 1 Bedworth Utd 2, Aylesbury Utd 1 Stourport Swifts 0, Bromsgrove Rovers 2 AFC Sudbury 0, Chasetown 0 Chesham Utd 0, Dunstable Town 3 Romulus 2, Malvern Town 2 Leighton Town 2, Marlow 2 Rothwell Town 0, Nuneaton Town 4 Bury Town 1, Soham Town Rgs 2 Leamington 3, Sutton Coldfield Town 2 Barton Rovers 0, Woodford Utd 1 Atherstone Town 2.

FA Vase

Second Qualifying Round: Cornard Utd 3 Eynesbury Rovers 1, Debenham LC 1 Stowmarket Town 0, FC Clacton 6 Ruislip Manor 2, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 4 Whitton Utd 3, Haverhill Rovers 0 Long Melford 1, Halstead Town 4 Hanwell Town 1, Holbeach Utd 2 Gorleston 1, Ipswich Wdrs 0 Hadleigh Utd 6, Kirkley & Pakefield 1 Norwich Utd 0, Leiston 5 Huntingdon Town 1, Lincoln Moorlands Railway 1 Diss Town 5, Mildenhall Town 2 Thetford Town 0, Newmarket Town 3 March Town Utd 1, Saffron Walden Town 0 Biggleswade Utd 1, St Neots Town 1 Great Yarmouth Town 0, Tiptree Utd 3 Broxbourne Borough V&E 2, Walsham-le-Willows 2 Wisbech Town 4, Woodbridge 0 Yaxley 1, Northampton Spencer 2 Hullbridge Sports 0, Southend Manor 2 Royston Town 3 (played at Royston Town), Stewarts & Lloyds 1 Enfield 1893 0, Thrapston Town 2 Burnham Rbrs 1, Wembley 0 Basildon Utd 4.

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: CRC 5 Dereham Town 3, Ely City 1 Harwich & Parkeston 1, King's Lynn Res 0 Needham Mkt 3, Stanway Rovers 0 Lowestoft Town 1, Wroxham 3 Histon Res 0.

Division One: Brantham Ath 4 Godmanchester Rovers 4, Downham Town 4 Swaffham Town 2.

Reserve South Division: AFC Sudbury 6 Cornard Utd 1, Harwich & Parkeston 2 Brantham Ath 2, Long Melford 1 Stanway Rovers 1.

Reserve North Division: Diss Town 3 Woodbridge Town 3, Needham Mkt 3 Walsham-le-Willows 3, Stowmarket Town 0 Debenham LC 3.

Chell Trophy First Round First Leg: Lowestoft Town 3 Braintree Town 1.

Norfolk Junior Cup First Round: Reepham Town 2 Gorleston 6, Thetford Town 8 Corpusty & Saxthorpe 1.

Essex Senior League

League: Barkingside 4 Mauritius Sports 1, Bowers & Pitsea 0 Sawbridgeworth Town 3, Takeley 2 Romford 2.

Kent Blaxill Border League

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs 0 White Notley 0, Brightlingsea Regent 1 Team Bury 2, Coggeshall Town 0 Tiptree Heath 0, Dedham Old Boys 1 Weeley Ath 0, Earls Colne 0 Mersea Island 5, Gas Recreation 1 West Bergholt 3, Great Bentley 1 University of Essex 0, Lt Oakley 1 Hatfield Peverel 5.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers 2 Gt Bradfords 2, Bradfield Rovers 6 St Osyth 0, Bures Utd 4 Rowhedge 1, Foxash Social 4 Hedinghams Utd 1, Glemsford & Cavendish 1 Clacton Utd 2, Gosfield Utd 2 Mistley Utd 3, Holland FC 4 Lawford Lads 1.

Reserve Premier Division: Clare Town 3 Gas Recreation 4, Mistley Utd 2 Earls Colne 2, University of Essex 1 Lt Oakley 1, Weeley Ath 0 Brightlingsea Regent 5, West Bergholt 2 Great Bentley 3, White Notley 2 Coggeshall Town 1.

Division Reserve One: Gt Bradfords 0 Sudbury Ath 1, Hatfield Peverel 0 Glemsford & Cavendish 2, Hedinghams Utd 2 Gosfield Utd 2, Lawford Lads 5 Foxash Social 6, Mersea Island 0 Holland FC 1.

SIL Metaltec League

Senior League: Capel Plough 4 St Johns 2, Coplestonians 0 Ransomes Sports 2, Grundisburgh 4 Framlingham Town 3, Leiston St Margarets 2 Felixstowe Utd 1, Stowupland Falcons 3 East Bergholt 1, Westerfield Utd 1 Ipswich Ath 0, Woodbridge Ath 1 Melton St Audry's 2.

Division One: Bramford Road Old Boys 0 Stanton 4, BT Trimley 1 Wenhaston Utd 3, Claydon 2 Achilles 1, Haughley Utd 1 Wickham Market 3, Old Newton Utd 2 Mendlesham 1, Thurston 2 St Edmunds 65 4.

Intermediate A: Achilles 0 Grundisburgh 3, East Bergholt Utd 6 Stowupland Falcons 1, Ipswich Ath 1 Old Newton Utd 2, Melton St Audry's 3 Capel Plough 1, Ransomes Sports 2 Crane Sports 0, Stanton 3 Coplestonians 1, Stonham Aspal 2 Felixstowe Utd 0.

Intermediate B: Cockfield Utd 0 Leiston St Margarets 1, Framlingham Town v Claydon postponed, Mendlesham 2 Westerfield Utd 2, St Edmunds 65 0 Woodbridge Ath 7, St Johns 4 Willis 1, Wenhaston Utd 7 BT Trimley 3, Wickham Market 0 Thurston 2.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne 3 Parkside Utd 2, Bildeston Rgs 1 Bacton Utd 89 8, Elmswell 2 Saxmundham Sports 3, Halesworth Town 5 Stradbroke Utd 3, Ipswich Exiles 2 Salvation Army 0, Sizewell Associates 2 Sporting 87 4.

Division Three: Henley Ath 1 Trimley Red Devils 1, Ipswich Postals 0 Coplestonians A 8, Ipswich Utd 4 John Bull Utd 0, Somersham 1 AFC Crowley 1, Waterside 4 St Clements Hospital 2.

Division Four: Albion Mills Res 2 Benhall St Mary 2, Saxmundham Sports Res 5 Ipswich Exiles Res 5, Sproughton Sports 0 Walsham Le Willows A 0, Tacket Street BBOB 3 Coddenham 4, Ufford Sports 1 Bramford Utd Res 1.

Division Five: Aldeburgh Town 7 Stowuplnad Falcons A 1, Bacton Utd 89 Res 9 Bildeston Rgs Res 1, Salvation Army Res 0 Bramford Road Old Boys Res 4, Stradbroke Utd Res 1 Halesworth Town Res 0, Tattingstone Utd 3 Henley Ath Res 2, Woolverstone Utd Res 8 AFC Hoxne Res 0.

Division Six: AFC Titans 5 Old Newton Utd A 1, Benhall St Mary Res 1 Somersham Res 0, Coddenham Res 1 Needham Market Vets 2, Dennington Utd 5 Shotley 0, East Bergholt Utd A 2 Sproughton Sports Res 1, St Clements Hospital Res 1 Elmswell Res 2.

Club Colours Cup First Round: Stonham Aspal A 4 Sporting 87 Res 1.

Debenham Leisure Centre Suffolk Junior Cup First Round: Willis 2 Bramford Utd 1.

LFC Insurance Group Essex Olympian League

Herts Junior Cup First Round: White Hart 6 Bishops Stortford Swifts 1.

Senior Division Cup First Round: Bishops Stortford Swifts 2 Old Chelmsfordians 0, Debden Sports 6 White Ensign 1, Faces FC 3 Frenford Senior 2 aet, Harold Wood Ath 2 Upminster 0, Kelvedon Hatch 1 Sungate 5, Linford Wds 5 Basildon Town 1, Manford Way 4 Sandon Royals 2, Mountnessing Boca 0 Metpol Chigwell NE 2, Newham Utd 2 Runwell Hospital 1, Rayleigh Town 0 Hannakins Farm 2, Shell Club Corringham 2 Barnston 1 aet, Westhamians 4 Hutton 4 aet (Hutton won 3-1 on pens), Writtle 0 Buckhurst Hill 1 aet.

Senior Division Cup Second Round: Canning Town 5 Roydon 1, Ongar Town 2 Galleywood 2 aet (Galleywood won 4-1 on pens), Springfield 5 Shenfield AFC 4 aet, Stambridge Utd 1 Maldon St Marys 2.

Reserve Division Cup First Round: White Ensign 0 Frenford Senior 1.

Reserve Division Cup Second Round: Shenfield AFC 0 Buckhurst Hill 7.

Premier Division: Benfleet 2 Potter Street 1, Epping 1 M & B Club 4.

Senior Division One: Herongate Ath 4 Leytonstone Utd 0, Ryan FC 6 Burnham Ramblers Res 2.

Senior Division Two: Ramsden 2 Takeley Res 3, Southminster St Leonards 4 Broomfield 0.

Reserve Division One: Canning Town 2 Harold Wood Ath 3, Galleywood 1 Shell Club Corringham 2, M & B Club 4 Rayleigh Town 0, Old Chelmsfordians 5 Mountnessing Boca 0.

Reserve Division Two: Barnston 2 Benfleet 1, Basildon Town 1 Ramsden 1, Faces FC 3 Leigh Ramblers 2, Hannakins Farm 0 Kelvedon Hatch 3, Hutton 4 Ryan FC 6, Runwell Hospital 2 Newham Utd 0.

Reserve Division Three: Broomfield 1 Herongate Ath 3, Leytonstone Utd 1 Writtle 2, Potter Street 3 Linford Wdrs 1, Sandon Royals 2 Westhamians 3, Upminster 1 Sungate 4.

Broch Group Mid Essex League

Dave Strachan KO Cup Round One: Battlesbridge 4 Focus Ferrers 4 aet (Battlesbridge won 4-2 on pens), Boreham 6 Runwell Hosp 2, Brendans 0 Sparta Basildon 4, Burnham Rbrs 2 Gt baddow 9, Byfleet Rgrs 5 Marks farm 1, Furning 5 E2V Tech 2, Essex Police 7 Runnymede 2, Forest Glade 4 Ferrers Ath 2, Hutton 1 Latchingdon 3, Marconi 10 Crays Hill 1, Old Chelmsfordians 3 Wickham Royals 6, Shelley Royals 1 Writtle manor 3, Shenfield Hollands 6 Sungate 2, Springfield 2 Felsted Rovers 5, Stcok 3 Epping 1, Tillingham 3 Rhodesia 0, White Hart Utd 2 St Margarets 3.

Premier Division: Beacon Hill Rovers 5 Bradwell 0, Harold Wood 2 Braintree & Bocking 1, Southminster 4 Little Waltham 0, Springfield Rouge 0 Silver End 5, UCC 3 Scotia Billericay 3.

Division One: Frenford Snr A 2 Southminster Res 3.

Division Two: Scotia Billericay Res 2 Harold Wood Res 1.

Division Three: Bradwell Res 1 Old Chelmsfordians Res 1.

Division Four: Braintree & Bocking Res 6 Shelley Royals Res 2, Little Waltham Res 0 Beacon Hill Rovers Res 1, Mundon Vics Res 3 Battlesbridge Res 2, Byfleet Rgrs Res 5 Marconi Res 0.

Division Five: Silver End Res 2 Beacon Hill Rovers A 2, Great baddow Res 6 Battlesbridge A 0, Marks Farm v Boreham Res postponed, UCC Res 2 E2V Tech Res 4.

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Elephant & Castle 2 Bartons 1, Elveden Phoenix 3 Lawshall Swan 3, Westbury Utd 5 Bushell 2, Ixworth Pykkerell 1 Rising Sun 3, Barons 2 Priors Inn 1.

Division Two: Bacton FC 1 Beck Row 0, Black Boy (Sat) 1 Sporting 87 A 6, Bury Rovers 1 Barrow 2, RF Saints 4 Mildenhall 5

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus