Sunday, 22 November

FA TROPHYThird Round Qualifying: Kingstonian v Chippenham Town.

FA TROPHY

Third Round Qualifying: Kingstonian v Chippenham Town.

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY SUNDAY LEAGUE

Division One: Coldham v Bennetts, Atec v Elmswell, Howards v Bushell.


You may also want to watch:


Division Two: Rattlesden v Sealeys, Bury Bowl v Ixworth, Tostock v Kennett, Horringer v Cock Inn, Rickinghall v B S Celtic.

Division Three: Chedburgh v White Hart, Pot Black v Westbury, Norfolk Terriers v Risby, Buxhall v Gt Barton, Rougham v Stow Excelsior.

Most Read

Division Four Knock Out Cup

Group A: AFC Norton v Mildenhall High Town, Cockfield v Black Boy.

Group B: Eastbury v Abbots, CFC Bury v Redcastle Storm.

LICENSED TRADE LEAGUE

Premier Division: GLC Utd v Brewers Arms, John Bull Exiles v Ipswich Magpies, MOTM v Kesgrave Exiles, Mendlesham v Shotley Rose, Sophtlogic v Kitcheners.

Division One: AFC Claydon v CLCC, Bramford Cock v John Bull Res, Ipswich Eagles v Real Shepherd & Dog, Kitcheners Res v AFC Maidenhall Res, Shiplaunch v Brewers Arms.

POPE & SMITH CHELMSFORD SUNDAY LEAGUE

Coward Cup Second Round: Broomfield v Baddow Spartak, Writtle v Woodham Ath, Writtle Manor v William De Ferrers, Woodham Radars v Little Waltham, Marconi Leisure v RE Social.

Gillott Trophy First Round: Carpenters Arms v Chelmer Wdrs, Howbridge Swifts Res v Margaretting S&S Club Res.

Division Three League Cup Second Round: Goldhanger Argyle v Norton.

Division Four League Cup Second Round: Springfield v William De Ferrers Res.

League

Premier Division: Daen Ingas v Heybridge Social, Highfield Victoria v Howbridge Swifts, Priory Sports v Old Chelmsfordians.

Division One: Gallow Utd v Great Baddow.

Division Two: Brookhouse v Priory Sports Res, Chelmer Village Ath v Redstones, Fyfield Lion v Justin Sims Seabrights, Springfield Rouge v Chelmsford Social.

Division Three: Railway Tavern v Writtle Res, Springfield Utd v Margaretting S&S Club.

Division Four: Chelmsford Social Res v Woodham Radars Res, Little Baddow v E2v Mannex, Woodham Ath Res v Old Chelmsfordians Res.

ECFA Sunday Junior Cup Second Round: Pyramids v Bullers, Sunday Shrimpers Res v Directa Hotspur.

ECFA Sunday Junior Trophy Second Round: FC Straws v Terling Social, Notcha v Rivermead, Abbey Yth Old Boys v Broomfield Res.

ANGLIA ACCESS VETERANS' LEAGUE

Premier Division: Eastern Electricity OB v Woodbridge Town, Lowestoft Railway & Corton v Kirkley & Pakefield.

Division Two (East): Archant v Griffin, Gt Yarmouth Postals v Kings Arms Crusaders, Spixworth Utd v Beehive.

Division Two (South): Bury Town v Stowupland Falcons, Solebay Utd v Wickham Market, Yaxley Cherry Tree v Eastern Electricity OB Res.

Division Two (West): Attleborough Town v Horsford, Wymondham College v Cringleford.

Division Three (Central): Beccles Caxton v Earsham, Heils Bakery Crusaders v Norton Ath, Kirkley & Pakefield Res v White Horse Seltic.

Division Three (North): NALGO OB v Swaffham Town, Watton Utd v Mulbarton Wdrs.

Division Three (South): Albion Mills v Real Claydon, Ipswich Park v Kesgrave Ath, Walton Rovers v FC Fore Hamlet.

Division Four (Central): Elmswell v Scole, Harts v Watton Utd Res, Thetford Sports & Social Club v Harleston OB.

Division Four (East): Mutford & Wrentham v Martham, Sprowston Wdrs v Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds.

Division Four (South): Brantham Ath v Ipswich Revolution, Chilton v The Brickies, Felixstowe Harpers v St Clements Hospital, Ipswich Utd v BAR 129.

Division Four (West): Cromer Crab v Norwich Rovers, Norwich Hotspur v Hethersett Ath, Wymondham College Res v West Lynn Sports & Social Club.

ESSEX COUNTY WOMEN'S FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Essex County Cup Second Round: Chelmsford City v West Bergholt, Runwell Hospital v Saffron Walden Town, C&K Basildon v Hutton, Southend Utd v Hannakins, Barking v East Thurrock Utd.

Division Two: Assandun Vikings v Redbridge, FC Clacton v C&K Basildon Res, Hawkwell Ath v Beacon Hill Rovers, Runwell & Rayleigh v Little Oakley.

Division Three: Barking Res v Tigers, Foxash v Billericay Town Res, Harwich & Parkeston v Boca.

IPSWICH AND SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Eight

League: Elmswell Youth v Thetford Independent, Moreton Hall Youth v Ipswich Valley Rgs A.

Under Nine

League: Ipswich Valley Rgs v Stowupland Falcons B, Needham Market Phoenix A v Stowmarket Town, St Johns v Moreton Hall, Mendlesham v Needham Market Phoenix B.

Under 10

Division One: Needham Market Phoenix A v Stanton A, St Johns v Ransomes, Stowmarket Town v Tuddenham Youth A, Thetford Independent v Ipswich Thistle.

Division Two: Bury Town v Stanton B, Ipswich Valley Rgs A v Elmswell, Stowmarket Town A v Ipswich Valley Rgs B, Stowupland Falcons v Achilles B, Mendlesham A v Moreton Hall.

Division Three: CFC Bury v Thurston, Honington Foxes B v Chantry Grasshoppers, Mendlesham B v Abbey Saints, Tuddenham B v Honington Foxes A v Tuddenham.

Under 11

Division One: CFC Bury v Moreton Hall, Moreton Hall B v Brandon Lads, Stowupland Falcons A v Achilles, Walsham le Willows v Stowmarket Town A.

Division Two: Bury Town B v Elmswell, East Bergholt Utd v Ipswich Valley Rgs, Needham Market Phoenix v Whitton Sports Centre.

Under 12

Division One: Bury Tigers v Stowmarket Town, Ipswich Valley Rgs B v Ipswich Valley Rgs A, Moreton Hall v Bury Town, Thurston v Walsham le Willows.

Division Two: Elmswell Youth v Stowupland Falcons, Needham Market Phoenix B v Needham Market Phoenix A, Tollgate v Honington Foxes.

Under 13

Division One: Brandon Lads v Elmswell A, Bury Town C v Achilles, Moreton Hall v Cornard Dynamos, Stowmarket Town B v Thurston, Thetford Independent v Bury Town B, Woodbridge Town v Needham Market Phoenix.

Division Two: Barons v Chantry Grasshoppers, Bramford Utd v Honington Foxes, Bury Town A v Bulldogs, Hadleigh Utd Youth v Walsham le Willows, Somersham v Stowupland Falcons, Whitton Sports Centre v Woodlands Colts.

Under 14

Division One: Ipswich Exiles B v Hurricanes, Stowmarket Town v Stowupland Falcons A, Stowupland Falcons B v Moreton Hall. Division Two: Achilles v Thetford Ind, Chantry Grasshoppers v Bulldogs, Ipswich Eagles v Barrow, Tollgate v Honington Foxes,

Under 15

Division One: Achilles v Stowupland Falcons, CFC Bury A v Whitton Sports Centre, Needham Market Phoenix v Bury Town A, Trimley Red Devils v Thetford Independent.

Division Two: Bury Rgs v Honington Foxes, Bury Town B v CFC Bury B, Stowmarket Town A v East Bergholt Utd.

Under 16

Division One: Bury Town Youth B v Needham Market Phoenix, Diss Town v CFC Bury B, Whitton SC v Ipswich Warriors, CFC Bury A v GW Wanderers, Elmsett Ath v Stowupland Falcons, Sicklesmere Utd v Ipswich Exiles, Walsham le Willows v Bury Town A.

Under 18

Division: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Bury Town, Scole Lads v Moreton Hall, Trimley Red Devils v Abbeygate, Walsham le Willows v Stowupland Falcons.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter