Sunday, April 26

Frames Conservatories Direct Bury & District LeagueDivision One: Eagle 90 v Moreton Hall, Elmswell Taverners v Coldham Hall, Thurston v Bardwell Wasps.

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Division One: Eagle 90 v Moreton Hall, Elmswell Taverners v Coldham Hall, Thurston v Bardwell Wasps.

Division Two: Atec v Tostock, Horringer SCFC v Cock Inn, Sealey Vikings v Rattlesden.

Division Three: BS Celtic v Great Barton, Ixworth v Buxhall Utd, Westbury v Rickinghall Gunners.


You may also want to watch:


Division Four: AFC Norton v Flempton Greyhound, Black Boy v Abbotts 07, Mildenhall High Town v Chedburgh SSFC, Redcastle Storm v Ath Moreton Hall Res.

DESIRA SOUTH NORFOLK SUNDAY LEAGUE

Most Read

Suffolk Sunday Cup Final at Bungay Town, kick off 2.15pm: Wortham Dolphin v Pot Black (Lowestoft).

Players Aid Cup Semi-Final: Redgrave Rgs v Mettingham.

ANGLIA ACCESS VETERANS' LEAGUE - Kick off 2.30pm (unless stated)

Premier Division: Eastern Electricity OB v Framlingham Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v Bramford Utd, Lowestoft Railway v Poringland Wdrs.

Division One: Melton Yth Club OB v Bungay Town, Solebay Utd v Acle Rgs.

Division Two (Central): Kings Arms Crusaders (Gt Yth) v Quebec, Norwich Trafford v AFC Norwich.

Division Two (North): Horsford Utd v Attleborough Town.

Division Two (South): Real Claydon v Albion Mills, Whitton Utd v Stowupland Falcons, Yaxley Cherry Tree v Bury Town.

Division Three (Central): Griffin v Corton (kick off 12.30pm), Gt Yarmouth Postals v Norton Ath, NALGO OB v Beccles Caxton.

Division Three (North): Rocklands Utd v Cringleford.

Division Three (South): Eastern Electricity OB Res v Kirkley & Pakefield Res, Ipswich Utd v Wickham Market, Walton Rovers v Ipswich Park.

Division Four (Central): Waveney Gonners v Earsham, Corton White Horse Seltic v Mutford Utd.

Division Four (North): Mulbarton Wdrs v Wymondham College Res, Norwich Hotspur v Martham (kick off 3pm), Watton Utd v Aylsham Blackboys.

Division Four (South): BAR 129 v Harts, FC Fore Hamlet v Kesgrave Ath, Ipswich Revolution v Bures Utd.

FLARE RECRUITMENT LEAGUE

Premier Division: Bramford Utd Old Boys Kelsale Social Club, Martlesham Old Boys v Belstead Arms, Whitton Kings Head v Ferryboat.

Mike Boughey One: Ascio v Cherrytree, Murray Rgs v Trojans, Taverners v Unicorn.

Russell Morphew One: Capel Plough v Norbridge, Locomotive Kesgrave Ath, Trimley Rgs v Margaret Catchpole, Wickham Market v Fat Cat.

Mike Boughey Two: Chantry Phoenix v Finningham Flyers, Chantry Rgs v FC Brookhayes, Great Blakenham v Capel Plough Res, Lions Head Ath v Dickerson

Russell Morphew Two: Holbrook Swan v Old Newton Sports & Social, Pauls v Eastern Electricity OB, Taydal v Hadleigh Goldstar Ath.

Mike Boughey Three: Elite 405 v Greshams, Felixstowe Harpers A v Martlesham Wdrs.

Russell Morphew Three: Bawdsey Freight v Chantry Blues, Bramford Angel v Orford Sports, Felixstowe Ath 03 v GB Glasswells, Sizewell Sports & Social v Copdock Exiles.

Mike Boughey Four: Capel Plough A v Bawdsey Freight Res, Legion Warriors v Whitton Kings Head Res, Real Orford v Hadleigh RBL Res.

Russell Morphew Four: Felixstowe Dolphins v Trinity, Stonham Ath v Framlingham Town Sun, Walton Rovers v Dooley Ath.

Russell Morphew Five: Chantry Rgs Res v Queens, Claydon Greyhound v Ipswich Rgs, Kesgrave Penguins v Stowmarket All Stars, Orwell Res vWestbourne Warriors Res, Red Hawk Rgs v Eastern Electricity OB, Rushmere & Diamonds v FC Adhara.

POPE & SMITH SUNDAY LEAGUE

Division Three League Cup Final (at Heybridge Swifts FC, 2pm): Springfield Rouge v Terling Social.

League

Premier Division: Daen Ingas v Priory Sports, Heybridge Social v Writtle, Maldon Saints v William De Ferrers.

Division One: Gallow Utd v Old Chelmsfordians (DH), Howbridge Swifts v South Woodham (DH), Ongar Utd v Great Baddow, R E Social v Directa Hotspur, Woodham Ath v Infield.

Division Two: Broomfield v Galleywood, Chelmer Village Ath v Railway Tavern, Fyfield Lion v Great Baddow Kings Head, Priory Sports Res v Justin Sims Seabrights, Writtle Manor v Chelmsford Social.

Division Three: Chelmer Wdrs v Norton, Woodham Radars Res v Goldhanger Argyle.

Division Four: Brookhouse Res v Marconi Leisure, Carpenters Arms v Springfield, Little Baddow v Margaretting S&S Club Res, Old Chelmsfordians Res v Woodham Ath Res, Writtle Res v Tower Hill.

IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Knock Out Cup Final: Achilles A v Tuddenham.

Vase: Stowmarket Town A v Thetford Ind.

Division Two: Ipswich Val Rgs A Needham Mkt Phoenix A, Stanton Youth B Stanton Youth A.

Under 10

Knock Out Cup Final: Woodbridge Town v Moreton A.

Vase: Achilles v St Johns.

Division Two: Stow Town Youth B Stow Town Youth A

Under 11

Knock Out Cup Final: Stowmarket Town Youth v Thetford Independent.

Vase: Bury Town v Bury Tigers.

Division One: Elmswell v Stowupland Falcons.

Division Two: Needham Mkt Phoenix A Needham Mkt Phoenix B, Walsham Le Willows Ipswich Val Rgs B.

Under 12

Knock Out Cup Final: Woodbridge v Thetford Ind.

Vase: Bulldogs v Thurston.

Division One: Bury Town C v Bulldogs, Elmswell v Needham Mkt Phoenix, Hadleigh Utd v Stow Town Youth A.

Division Two: Stow Town Youth B v Somersham, Stowupland Falcons v Chantry Grasshoppers, Woolpit Youth v Honington Foxes.

Under 13

Knock Out Cup Final: Hurricanes v Ipswich Exiles A.

Division One: Mildenhall Utd v Moreton Hall A, Stow Town Youth v Stowupland Falcons A.

Division Two: Achilles Youth v Tollgate, Bury Town B v Elmswell, Chantry Grasshoppers v Stowupland Falcons B, Ipswich Eagles v Barrow, Moreton Hall B v Bramford Utd.

Under 14

Knock Out Cup Final: Thetford Ind v Kes Utd.

Vase: Hadleigh v Trimley Red Devils.

Division One: Achilles Youth CFC v Bury A.

Division Two: Bury Town B v East Bergholt, CFC Bury B v Needham Mkt Phoenix.

Under 15

Knock Out Cup Final: Thetford Ind v Needham.

Vase: CFC Bury A v Ipswich Warriors.

Division Two: CFC Bury B v Walsham Le Willows, Sicklesmere Utd v Ipswich Exiles, Stowupland Falcons v GW Wdrs, Woodland Colts v Bury Town A.

Under 16

Division One: Cockfield Utd v Bury Town, Stowupland Falcons v HLA Castle Camps, Woodbridge Town B v Ipswich Warriors.

Under 18

Division One: Walsham Le Willows v Abbeygate Youth.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter