Sunday, April 26

ESSEX COUNTY WOMEN'S LEAGUE Division One: Hannakins 2 Great Berry 0, Runwell & Rayleigh 0 Runwell Hospital 4. Division Two: Southend Utd 1 West Bergholt 7, Witham Town 2 Chelmsford City Res 3.

LICENSED TRADES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Sophtlogic 4 Man On The Moon 3, Ipswich Thistle 7 Brantham 1.

LTL Plate Semi Finals: Shotley Rose 4 Chantry Ath 1, GLC Utd 3 Kitcheners 2.

Division One Cup: Shotley Rose Res (1) 2 Ipswich Magpies (2) 11, Ipswich Thistle Res (0) 1 Rosary (2) 3.


You may also want to watch:


Division Two Cup: AFC Claydon (4) 4 Bramford Cock (4) 2, Red Star (4) v Chantry Ath (3) postponed.

Division Two: John Bull 2 Shepherd & Dog 1, Stow Excelsior 6 Ship Launch 3.

Most Read

FLARE RECRUITMENT LEAGUE

Premier Division: Bramford Utd Old Boys 7 Kelsale SC 0, Martlesham Old Boys 0 Belstead Arms 3, Whitton Kings Head v Ferryboat postponed.

Mike Boughey One: Ascio 7 Cherrytree 0, Murray Rgs 0 Trojans 3, Taverners 1 Unicorn 2.

Russell Morphew One: Capel Plough 3 Norbridge 2, Trimley Rgs 3 Margaret Catchpole 3, Wickham Market 1 Fat Cat 4.

Mike Boughey Two: Chantry Phoenix 3 Finningham Flyers 1, Chantry Rgs 1 FC Brookhayes 1, Gt Blakenham 2 Capel Plough Reserves 2, Lions Head Ath 1 Dickerson 4.

Russell Morphew Two: Holbrook Swan v Old Newton Sports & Social postponed.

Mike Boughey Three: Felixstowe Harpers A 4 Martlesham Wds 3, Ipswich Bulls 2 Wetherden 08 9.

Russell Morphew Three: Bawdsey Freight 0 Chantry Blues 1, Bramford Angel 1 Orford Sports 1, Felixstowe Ath 03 0 GB Glasswells 1, Sizewell Sports & Social 1 Copdock Exiles 3.

Russell Morphew Four: Felixstowe Dolphins 2 Trinity 2, Stonham Ath 4 Framlingham Town Sunday 2, Walton Rovers 5 Dooley Ath 2.

Mike Boughey Four: Capel Plough A 0 Bawdsey Freight Res 4, Legion Warriors 2 Whitton Kings Head Res 0, Real Orford 6 Hadleigh RBL Res 0.

Russell Morphew Five: Claydon Greyhound 5 Ipswich Rgs 0, Orwell Res 1 Westbourne Warriors Res 1, Red Hawk Rgs 6 Eastern Electricity OB A 2, Rushmere & Diamonds 0 FC Adhara 2.

BURY SUNDAY LEAGUE

Division One: Eagle 90 2 Moreton Hall 2, Elmswell Taverners 6 Coldham Hall 0, Thurston 1 Bardwell 1.

Division Two: Atec 4 Tostock 0, Horringer SCFC 3 Cock Inn 3, Sealey Vikings 4 Rattlesden 5.

Division Three: BS Celtic 11 Great Barton 0, Ixworth 11 Buxhall United 3, Westbury 2 Rickinghall 6.

Division Four: AFC Norton 2 Flempton Greyhound 4, Black Boy 0 Abbotts 07 1, Mildenhall High Town 1 Chedburgh 2, Redcastle 0 Athletic Moreton 4.

ANGLIA ACCESS VETERANS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Eastern Electricity OB 2 Framlingham Town 0, Lowestoft Railway 1 Poringland Wdrs 1.

Division One: Melton Youth Club OB 0 Bungay Town 1, Solebay Utd 0 Acle Rgs 1.

Division Two (Central): Kings Arms Crusaders (Gt Yth) 2 Quebec 2, Norwich Trafford 6 AFC Norwich 0.

Division Two (North): Attleborough Town 1 Horsford Utd 5.

Division Two (South): Real Claydon 1 Albion Mills 4, Whitton Utd 4 Stowupland Falcons 3, Yaxley Cherry Tree 4 Bury Town 1.

Division Three (Central): Griffin 13 Corton 0, NALGO OB 0 Beccles Caxton 1.

Division Three (North): Rocklands Utd 0 Cringleford 1.

Division Three (South): Eastern Electricity OB Res 3 Kirkley & Pakefield Res 1, Ipswich Utd 0 Wickham Market 5, Walton Rovers 0 Ipswich Park 1.

Division Four (Central): Corton White Horse Seltic 2 Mutford Utd 3.

Division Four (North): Mulbarton Wdrs 3 Wymondham College Res 0, Watton Utd 2 Aylsham Blackboys 2.

Division Four (South): BAR 129 3 Harts 2, FC Fore Hamlet 2 Kesgrave Ath 1, Ipswich Revolution 3 Bures Utd 1.

DESIRA SOUTH NORFOLK SUNDAY LEAGUE

Suffolk Sunday Cup Final: Wortham Dolphin 6 Pot Black 0.

Semi-Final Players Aid Cup: Redgrave Rgs 6 Mettingham 0.

POPE & SMITH CHELMSFORD SUNDAY LEAGUE

Division Three League Cup Final: Springfield Rouge 2 Terling Social 0.

League

Premier Division: Daen Ingas 5 Priory Sports 2, Heybridge Social 0 Writtle 4, Maldon Saints 1 William De Ferrers 0.

Division One: Gallow Utd v Old Chelmsfordians postponed, Howbridge Swifts 1 South Woodham 1, South Woodham 0 Howbridge Swifts 3, Ongar Utd 2 Great Baddow 3, R E Social 4 Directa Hotspur 1, Woodham Ath 0 Infield 1 (abandoned 65 mins).

Division Two: Broomfield 2 Galleywood 3, Chelmer Village Ath 3 Railway Tavern 0, Fyfield Lion 0 Great Baddow Kings Head 5, Priory Sports Res 2 Justin Sims Seabrights 3, Writtle Manor 3 Chelmsford Social 1.

Division Three: Chelmer Wdrs 2 Norton 6, Woodham Radars Res 0 Goldhanger Argyle 3.

Division Four: Brookhouse Res 0 Marconi Leisure 2, Carpenters Arms 4 Springfield 1, Little Baddow 2 Margaretting S&S Club Res 3, Old Chelmsfordians Res 0 Woodham Ath Res 4, Writtle Res 6 Tower Hill 3.

IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Knock Out Cup Finals: Achilles A 5 Tuddenham 1.

Vase: Stowmarket Town A 1 Thetford Ind 3.

Division Two: Ipswich Val Rgs A 10 Needham Mkt Phoenix A 1, Stanton Yth B 0 Stanton Yth A 7.

Under 10

Knock Out Cup Finals: Woodbridge Town 1 Moreton A 0.

Vase: Achilles 3 St Johns 0.

Division One: Elmswell B 2 Moreton Hall B 3.

Division Two: Stow Town Yth B 1 Stow Town Yth A 1.

Under 11

Knock Out Cup Finals: Stowmarket Town Yth 5 Thetford Independent 2.

Vase: Bury Town 0 Bury Tigers 3.

Division One: Elmswell 0 Stowupland Falcons 1.

Division Two: Needham Mkt Phoenix A 3 Needham Mkt Phoenix B 1, Walsham Le Willows 5 Ipswich Val Rgs B 2.

Under 12

Knock Out Cup Finals: Woodbridge 9 Thetford Ind 1.

Vase: Bulldogs 0 Thurston 2.

Division One: Bury Town C v Bulldogs postponed, Elmswell 3 Needham Mkt Phoenix 2, Hadleigh Utd 7 Stow Town Yth A 2.

Division Two: Stow Town Yth B 3 Somersham 3, Stowupland Falcons 5 Chantry Grasshoppers 2, Woolpit Yth 1 Honington Foxes 3.

Under 13

Knock Out Cup Finals: Hurricanes 2 Ipswich Exiles A 4.

Division One: Mildenhall Utd 2 Moreton Hall A 7, Stow Town Yth 3 Stowupland Falcons A 3.

Division Two: Achilles Yth 1 Tollgate 0, Bury Town B 3 Elmswell 3, Chantry Grasshoppers 0 Stowupland Falcons B 3, Ipswich Eagles 1 Barrow 2, Moreton Hall B 0 Bramford Utd 18.

Under 14

Knock Out Cup Finals: Thetford Ind 3 Kes Utd 2.

Vase: Hadleigh 7 Trimley Red Devils 5.

Division One: Achilles Yth 1 CFC Bury A 3.

Division Two: Bury Town B 2 East Bergholt 4, CFC Bury B 1 Needham Mkt Phoenix 10.

Under 15

Knock Out Cup Finals: Thetford Ind 2 Needham 3.

Vase: CFC Bury A 0 Ipswich Warriors 4.

Division One: Elmsett Ath 4 Stow Town Yth 3.

Division Two: CFC Bury B 2 4 Walsham Le Willows 4, Sicklesmere Utd v Ipswich Exiles postponed, Stowupland Falcons 1 GW Wdrs 4, Woodland Colts 1 Bury Town A 13.

Under 16

Division One: Cockfield Utd 2 Bury Town 0, Stowupland Falcons 3 HLA Castle Camps 1, Woodbridge Town B 1 Ipswich Warriors 6.

Under 18

Vase Semi Final: Trimley 3 Moreton Hall 1.

Division One: Walsham Le Willows 2 Abbeygate Yth 1.

ESSEX COUNTY WOMEN'S LEAGUE

Division One: Hannakins 2 Great Berry 0, Runwell & Rayleigh 0 Runwell Hospital 4.

Division Two: Southend Utd 1 West Bergholt 7, Witham Town 2 Chelmsford City Res 3.

Division Three: FC Clacton 2 Redbridge 7.

ESSEX COUNTY GIRLS LEAGUE

Under 11

Division One Plate: Tigers 4 Chelmsford City 3.

Under 14

Division Two: Chelmsford City 1 Clacton Ath 1.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus