Sunday, April 19

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY & DISTRICT LEAGUEDivision One: Bennett Arms 0 Bardwell Wasps 6, Coldham Hall 1 Moreton Hall 3, Eagle 90 0 Howards 1.

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Division One: Bennett Arms 0 Bardwell Wasps 6, Coldham Hall 1 Moreton Hall 3, Eagle 90 0 Howards 1.

Division Two: Sealey Vikings 2 Mildenhall Tigers 0, Tostock 8 Horringer SCFC 0.

Division Three Knockout Cup Final: Westbury 1 BS Celtic 5.

Division Three: Euston 0 Mildenhall Ath 3, Gt Barton 0 Bury Bowl 4, Ixworth 11 Rougham Lions 0, Risby 4 Buxhall Utd 0.

Division Four: Abbotts 07 1 AFC Norton 6, Athletic Moreton Hall Res 4 Redcastle Storm 0, Badwell Ash 2 Norfolk Terriers 1, Black Boy 3 Mildenhall High Town 0, Chedburgh SSFC 3 Flempton Greyhound 2.

Most Read

DESIRA SOUTH NORFOLK SUNDAY LEAGUE

Players Aid Cup Semi-Final: Wortham Dolphin 3 Occold 2.

Division One: Mellis 3 Bungay Town 5, Redgrave Rgs 7 Stradbroke Exiles 1.

Division Two: Harleston Cherry Tree 2 Winfarthing Fighting Cocks 3, Diss Greyhound 8 Redgrave Res 0.

ESSEX COUNTY WOMENS LEAGUE

Division One: Assandun Vikings 2 Hannakins 6, Saffron Waolden Town 3 Cornard 4.

Division Two: Saffron Walden Town B 3 West Bergholt 5.

Division Three: Redbridge 9 Loughton Academy 0, Shoebury 0 Tempest 16.

League Cup Semi-Final: Hutton 0 C&K Basildon 4.

ANGLIA ACCESS VETERANS' LEAGUE

Suffolk County FA Veterans Cup Final: Bungay Town 3 Kirkley & Pakefield 4 (played at Beccles Town FC).

Division One: Hempnall 5 Acle Rgs 1.

Division Two (North): Hellesdon 0 Costessey 4.

Division Two (South): Yaxley Cherry Tree 1 Stowupland Falcons 6.

Division Three (North): Cromer Crabs 2 Taverham 2, Swaffham Town 0 Archant 1.

Division Three (South): Ipswich Utd 2 Eastern Electricity OB Res 4.

Division Four (Central): Parklands - IFA 1 Heils Bakery Crusaders 5, Corton White Horse Seltic 3 Earsham 2.

Division Four (North): Mulbarton Wdrs 5 Aylsham Blackboys 2.

Seniors Cup - Quarter-finals: Cringleford 3 Loddon Utd 0, Framlingham Town 1 Whitton Utd 5.

FLARE RECRUITMENT LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Woodbridge 0 Belstead Arms 3, Bramford Utd Old Boys 0 Whitton Maypole 88 2, Whitton Kings Head 0 Kirton Utd 3.

Mike Boughey One: Unicorn 2 Murray Rgs 1.

Russell Morphew One: Alderton 5 Margaret Catchpole 2, Capel Plough v Aldeburgh Associates postponed, Ipswich Hospitals 5 Kesgrave Ath 1.

Mike Boughey Two: Chantry Phoenix 1 FC Brookhayes 5, Hadleigh OC 1 Chantry Rgs 2, Lions Head Ath 2 The Brickies 1.

Russell Morphew Two: Rushmere & Rust v Eastern Electricity OB postponed, Taverners Res 3 Pauls 2.

Mike Boughey Three: Felixstowe Trades & Labour Club 2 Wetherden 08 1, Greshams 2 Claydon 07 1.

Russell Morphew Three: Bawdsey Freight 5 GB Glasswells 8.

Mike Boughey Four: L Elmsett Rose & Crown 3 Whitton Kings Head Res 1, HSF 3 Bawdsey Freight Res 5, Real Orford 2 Capel Plough A 1.

Russell Morphew Four: Framlingham Town Sunday 1 AFC Bergholt 0, Stonham Ath 3 Walton Rovers 2.

Russell Morphew Five: Eastern Electricity OB A 2 FC Adhara 3, Kesgrave Penguins 5 Queens 0.

POPE & SMITH SUNDAY LEAGUE

Premier Division League Cup Final: Heybridge Social 3 Priory Sports 1

League

Premier Division: Daen Ingas 1 Hatfield Swan Inn 1, Maldon Saints 2 Little Waltham 2, Writtle 5 William De Ferrers 1.

Division One: Great Baddow 2 Woodham Radars 1, Woodham Radars 3 Great Baddow 1, Howbridge Swifts 6 Brookhouse 1, Infield 3 R E Social 0, R E Social 2 Infield 4, South Woodham 1 Directa Hotspur 1, Woodham Ath 0 Gallow Utd 1, Gallow Utd 1 Woodham Ath 5.

Division Two: Chelmer Village Ath 3 Galleywood 0, Chelmsford Social 2 Broomfield 5, Justin Sims Seabrights 1 Great Baddow Kings Head 3, Red Lion (Springfield) 4 Writtle Manor 3.

Division Three: Margaretting S&S Club 0 Springfield Rouge 1, Redstones 4 Terling Social 0, Springfield Utd 1 Broomfield Res 5, Woodham Radars Res 2 Chelmer Wdrs 0, Chelmer Wdrs 2 Woodham Radars Res 2.

Division Four: Brookhouse Res 2 Woodham Ath Res 2, Carpenters Arms 0 Writtle Res 3, Writtle Res 5 Carpenters Arms 2, E2v Mannex 0 Little Baddow 0, Marconi Leisure 7 Howbridge Swifts Res 3.

CHELMSFORD YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 12

Division One: Chelmsford City Yth 1 Thurrock Yth 2, Doddinghurst Olympic A 8 Hutton 1, Hannakins Farm 1 Broomfield 5, Brentwood Ath A 2 Aim High 2, Writtle Minors 5 Hartswood Stars A 3.

Division Two: Perry Street 0 Intersports A 1, Ongar Jnrs A 3 Team Armada 1, Springfield B 5 Great Danes A 2, Great Danes A 2 Billericay Town Colts 2.

Division Three: Meadow Yth 1 FC Redwing A 5, Roneo Colts 1 Intersports B 1, Great Danes B 0 Galleywood Yth A 4, Collier Row Jnrs A 2 Wilvale Rgs 0.

Division Four: Galleywood Yth B 1 Singh Sabha Jnrs B 9, Romford Borough Yth A 4 Romford Borough Yth B 0, Brentwood Ath B 0 Hartswood Stars B 4, Romford Borough Yth A 5 Gidea Park Rgs 3.

Under 13

Division One: Brentwood Sports A 3 Ridgeway Rovers 2, Great Danes A 1 Brentwood Ath A 0, Hutton A 1 Chelmsford City Yth 8, Meadow Yth A 1 Ongar Jnrs A 3.

Division Two: Billericay Town Colts A 1 FC Redwing 1, Galleywood Yth 2 Stanford Wdrs 5, Leaside Colts 3 Roneo Colts 4.

Division Three: Collier Row Jnrs 2 Romford Borough Yth 2, Hannakins Farm 3 Perry Street 4, Intersports C 0 Little Thurrock Dynamos 7, Ongar Jnrs B 3 Thames Gateway 8.

Division Four: Cougars 1 Stones Ath 1, Linford Dragons 1 Brentwood Sports B 4, Heath Park 3 Brentwood Ath C 7.

Under 14

Division One: Billericay Town Colts 3 Brentwood Ath A 1, Writtle Minors 2 Great Danes A 4.

Division Two: Brentwood Ath B 0 Aim High A 7, Broomfield 3 Springfield 3.

Division Three: Corringham Cosmos 4 Utd Amatuers 1, Perry Street A 4 Perry Street B 1.

Division Four: Stones Ath 6 Intersports B 2, Forest Glade 1 Brentwood Ath C 3, Belmont Jnrs 4 Great Danes B 1.

Under 15

Division One: Brentwood Ath 4 Romford Borough Yth 0, Doddinghurst Olympic 2 Writtle Minors 1.

Division Two: Springfield 1 Chelmsford City Yth 4, Hutton 3 Belmont Jnrs A 2, Raiders 1 Cougars 3.

Division Three: Corringham Ath 4 Belmont Jnrs B 2, Upsford 4 Galleywood Yth 2, Ongar Jnrs 6 Herongate Ath 1.

Division Four: Gidea Park Rgs 2 Stones Ath 1, Belmont Jnrs C 1 Thurrock Yth 4, Weald Bassett 5 Clarion Utd 1, Takeley Yth 4 Great Danes C 1.

Under 16

Division One: Collier Row Jnrs A 0 Brentwood Sports 3, Chelmsford City Yth 2 Hutton A 3, Aim High 1 Brentwood Ath 4.

Division Two: Singh Sabha Barking 4 Roneo Colts 0, Stones Ath 6 Hartswood Stars 1, Corringham Ath 0 Ongar Jnrs 5, Weald Bassett A 4 Perry Street 3, Stanford Wdrs 5 Thurrock Yth 4, Ockenden Rhinos 6 Gidea Park Rgs A 2, Wilvale Rgs 1 Singh Sabha Barking 6.

Division Three: Great Danes 1 Gidea Park Rgs B 7, Weald Bassett B 1 Grays Ath A 4, Hutton B 2 Barn Sports 2, Corringham Cosmos 4 Brandon Groves 6.

Under 17

Division One: Brentwood Ath B 1 Grays Ath A 3, Mountnessing Jnrs 4 Barn Sports 2, Belmont Jnrs 2 Perry Street 4.

Division Two: Great Danes 3 Aveley Yth 2, Raiders 5 Woodham Ath 3, Woodham Radars 2 Ockenden Rhinos 1.

Under 18

Division One: Loughton Yth 5 County Park 3, Soccer Skills A 3 Thurrock 2,

Division Two: Euro Dagenham 12 Romford Borough Yth 0.

Division Three: Barnston 2 Alliance Utd 2, Brentwood Ath B 2 Aldersbrook Ath 1.

Under 21

Division One: County Park B 3 Oval Jnrs 1, Little Thurrock Dynamos 0 Giffordside Wdrs 16, Ongar Jnrs 4 Southern Park Colts 2.

IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Division One: Achilles Youth A 7 Stowupland Falcons 0, Stow Town Youth A 8 Elmswell A 0, Thetford Ind 5 Moreton Hall 1.

Division Two: Achilles Youth B v Mendlesham postponed, Stow Town Youth B 3 Ipswich Val Rgs A 1.

Under 10

Division One: Bury Town A v CFC Bury postponed, Elmswell A 0 Stowupland Falcons A 4, Elmswell B v Moreton Hall B postponed, Moreton Hall A 2 Brandon Lads 3.

Division Two: Achilles Youth 4 Needham Mkt Phoenix 0, East Bergholt 0 Bury Rgs 3, Ipswich Val Rgs 3 Stowupland Falcons B 1, Stow Town Youth B 1 St Johns 4, Walsham Le Willows 1 Stow Town Youth A 4.

Under 11

Division One: Bury Tigers v Stowupland Falcons, Elmswell 0 Thetford Ind 8.

Division Two: Ipswich Val Rgs A 4 Tollgate 0, Ipswich Val Rgs B 2 Moreton Hall 1, Needham Mkt Phoenix A 0 Walsham Le Willows 1.

Under 12

Division One: Achilles Youth 3 Bulldogs 2, Elmswell 3 Hadleigh Utd 0, Moreton Hall 3 Thetford Ind 1, Stow Town Youth A 2 Thurston 5, Woodbridge Town 6 Bury Town B 1.

Division Two: Bury Town A 3 Chantry Grasshoppers 4, Honington Foxes 10 Barons Youth 1, Walsham Le Willows 12 Woodland Colts 0, Whitton Sports Ctr 0 Stow Town Youth B 5, Woolpit Youth 2 Stowupland Falcons 4.

Under 13

Division One: Bury Town A 1 Stowupland Falcons A 5, Honington Foxes 2 Trimley Red Devils 13, Hurricanes 9 Mildenhall Utd 0, Thurston Youth 3 Ipswich Exiles A 6.

Division Two: Barrow 1 Ipswich Eagles 4, Bramford Utd 3 Elmswell 1, Ipswich Exiles B 14 Bury Town B 1, Stowupland Falcons B 1 Chantry Grasshoppers 1, Tollgate 4 Achilles Youth 2.

Under 14

Division One: Stowupland Falcons 1 Thetford Ind 11, Trimley Red Devils 4 Bury Rgs 2.

Under 15

Division Two: Ipswich Exiles 1 Bury Town A 1, Ipswich Warriors v Brandon Lads postponed, Sicklesmere Utd v Walsham Le Willows postponed.

Under 16

Division One: HLA Castle Camps v Wetherden postoned, Ipswich Warriors 4 Moreton Hall 1.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter