Sunday, April 12

BURY SUNDAY LEAGUEDivision One: Eagle 90 6 Elmswell Tav 1, Howards 2 Bennett Arms 1.Division Two: Mildenhall 2 Rattlesden 4, Tostock 5 Cock Inn 2.Division Three: Risby 2 Rougham Lions 5Division Four: Athletic Moreton Hall Res 4 Norfolk Terriers 2, Black Boy 2 AFC Norton 0, Chedburgh 5 Redcastle Storm 0.

BURY SUNDAY LEAGUE

Division One: Eagle 90 6 Elmswell Tav 1, Howards 2 Bennett Arms 1.

Division Two: Mildenhall 2 Rattlesden 4, Tostock 5 Cock Inn 2.

Division Three: Risby 2 Rougham Lions 5


You may also want to watch:


Division Four: Athletic Moreton Hall Res 4 Norfolk Terriers 2, Black Boy 2 AFC Norton 0, Chedburgh 5 Redcastle Storm 0.

Floodlit Cup: semi-finals: Bury Bowl 0 Horringer 2, Coldham Hall 2 Bardwell Wasps 4.

Most Read

LICENSED TRADES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Kitchener v Brantham and Sophtlogic v MOTM post.

Premier Cup semi-final second leg: Northgate v GLC, post.

Awarded matches: Ipswich Thistle 3 Sophtlogic 0, Northgate 0 MOTM 3.

Division One: Kesgrave Exiles 4 Mendlesham 1, John Bull 1 Kitchener Res 4.

Division One Cup: Ipswich Magpies 2 Shotley Rose Res 1, Rosary 2 Ipswich Thistle Res 0

Division Two Cup: Bramford Cock 4 AFC Claydon 4, Chantry 3 Red Star 4

Division Two: Stow Excelsior 2 Brewers Arms 1, Shepherd & Dog 5 Ship Launch 5

Match awarded: Ship Launch 3 Pickerell 0

FLARE RECRUITMENT LEAGUE

Premier: Whitton Kings Head 4 AFC Woodbridge 3, Whitton Maypole 88 2 Ferryboat 1.

Mike Boughey One: Franco's 2 California 3.

Russell Morphew One: Alderton 5 Capel Plough 5, E & D Ath 2 Margaret Catchpole 5.

Mike Boughey Two: Chantry Rgs 4 Lions Head Ath 0, Finningham Flyers 1 Capel Plough Res 1, Hadleigh Otto Campanelli 0 Chantry Phoenix 3.

Russell Morphew Two: Kirby Street CC 1 Pauls 3, Worlingworth v Old Newton Sports & Social postponed.

Mark Boughey Three: Westbourne Warriors 4 Claydon 07 2.

Russell Morphew Three: Copdock Exiles 7 Bramford Angel 1, Sizewell Sports & Social 0 Chantry Blues 2.

Russell Morphew Four: Framlingham Town Sunday 10 Skyline 1, Walton Rovers 6 AFC Bergholt 1.

Mark Boughey Four: Capel Plough A 0 Orwell 0, Hadleigh RBL Res 1 Elmsett Rose & Crown 2, Legion Warriors 4 AFC Holbrook 0, Whitton Kings Head Res 5 Real Orford 4.

Russell Morphew Five Claydon Greyhound 4 RE United 86 0, FC Adhara 2 Ipswich Rgs 4, Red Hawk Rgs 4 Chantry Rgs Res 2.

POPE AND SMITH LEAGUE

Division Four League Cup Final: Little Baddow 0 Marconi Leisure 1.

Premier Division: Hatfield Swan Inn 2 Maldon Saints 1, Little Waltham 5 Priory Sports 2, Writtle 2 Heybridge Social 0.

Division One: Gallow Utd 3 Howbridge Swifts 4, Great Baddow 4 Brookhouse 0, South Woodham 0 Infield 1.

Division Two: Fyfield Lion 0 Red Lion (Springfield) 2, Red Lion (Springfield) 1 Fyfield Lion 0, Galleywood 3 Railway Tavern 0, Priory Sports Res 5 Great Baddow Kings Head 1.

Division Three: Goldhanger Argyle 3 Redstones 3, Terling Social 1 Norton 6, Woodham Radars Res 0 Springfield Rouge 7.

Division Four: Howbridge Swifts Res 5 Carpenters Arms 2, Old Chelmsfordians Res 2 Tower Hill 6.

CHELMSFORD YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 13

Division One: Ridgeway 4 Meadow Youth 2, Hutton 6, Springfield 0.

Under 16

Division Two: Wilvale 2, Ockenden Rhinos 3, Stanford Wdrs 1, Perry Street 1.

Division Three: Gidea Park B 14 Hutton B 0.

Under 21

Division One: Little Thurrock Dynamos 1 Oval Juniors 3, Heath Park 7 Upsford 1, Emblem 3 Giffordside 1, Ongar Juniors 3 County Park B 2.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter