Sunday, April 19

LICENSED TRADES LEAGUEPremier Division: Shotley Rose v Brantham, GLC Utd v Man On The Moon.Division One: Ipswich Thistle Res v Kesgrave Exiles, Clapgate Lane v Rosary, Kitchener Res v Shotley Rose Res, Ipswich Magpies v John Bull.

LICENSED TRADES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Shotley Rose v Brantham, GLC Utd v Man On The Moon.

Division One: Ipswich Thistle Res v Kesgrave Exiles, Clapgate Lane v Rosary, Kitchener Res v Shotley Rose Res, Ipswich Magpies v John Bull.

Division Two: John Bull Res v Ship Launch, Red Star v Bramford Cock, Pickerell v Chantry Ath, Shepherd & Dog v Stow Excelsior.


You may also want to watch:


ANGLIA ACCESS VETERANS' LEAGUE

Suffolk County FA Veterans Cup Final: Bungay Town v Kirkley & Pakefield (to be played at Beccles Town FC, kick off 2.15pm).

Most Read

Division One: Hempnall v Acle Rgs.

Division Two (South): Yaxley Cherry Tree v Stowupland Falcons.

Division Three (North): Cromer Crabs v Taverham.

Division Three (South): Ipswich Utd v Eastern Electricity OB Res (kick off 3pm).

Division Four (Central): Parklands - IFA v Heils Bakery Crusaders, White Horse Seltic v Earsham.

FLARE RECRUITMENT

Premier: AFC Woodbridge v Belstead Arms, Bramford Utd OB v Whitton Maypole 88, Whitton Kings Head v Kirton Utd.

Mark Boughey One: Taverners v Franco's, Unicorn v Murray Rgs.

Russell Morphew One: Alderton v Margaret Catchpole, Capel Plough v Aldeburgh Associates, E & D Ath v Trimley Rgs, Ipswich Hospitals v Kesgrave Ath.

Mark Boughey Two: Lions Head Ath v The Brickies, Chantry Phoenix v FC Brookhayes, Hadleigh Otto Campanelli v Chantry Rgs.

Mark Boughey Three: Felixstowe Trades & Labour Club v Wetherden 08, Greshams v Claydon 07, Westbourne Warriors v Felixstowe Wdrs.

Russell Morphew Three: Bawdsey Freight v GB Glasswells.

Russell Morphew Four: Boca Bixley v Holbrook Swan Res, Framlingham Town Sunday v AFC Bergholt, Stonham Ath v Walton Rovers.

Mark Boughey Four: Elmsett Rose & Crown v Whitton Kings Head Res, Bawdsey Freight Res v Pauls SC, Legion Warriors v Bawdsey Freight Res, Real Orford v Capel Plough A.

Russell Morphew Five: Eastern Electricity OB A v FC Adhara, Kesgrave Penguins v Queens, Red Hawk Rgs v Claydon Greyhound, Rushmere & Diamonds v Westbourne Warriors Res.

POPE AND SMITH LEAGUE

Premier Division League Cup Final (at Heybridge Swifts FC, 2pm): Heybridge Social v Priory Sports.

Premier Division: Daen Ingas v Hatfield Swan Inn, Maldon Saints v Little Waltham, Writtle v William De Ferrers.

Division One: Great Baddow v Woodham Radars (DH), Howbridge Swifts v Brookhouse, Infield v R E Social (DH), South Woodham v Directa Hotspur, Woodham Ath v Gallow Utd (DH).

Division Two: Chelmer Village Ath v Galleywood, Chelmsford Social v Broomfield, Justin Sims Seabrights v Gt Baddow Kings Head, Red Lion (Springfield) v Writtle Manor.

Division Three: Margaretting S&S Club v Springfield Rouge, Redstones v Terling Social, Springfield Utd v Broomfield Res, Woodham Radars Res v Chelmer Wdrs (DH).

Division Four: Brookhouse Res v Woodham Ath Res, Carpenters Arms v Writtle Res (DH), E2v Mannex v Little Baddow, Marconi Leisure v Howbridge Swifts Res, Springfield v Old Chelmsfordians Res.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus