Sunday, April 25

Anglia Access Veterans’ League

League Shield semi-final (ko 2.30pm): FC Fore Hamlet (Ipswich) v Sprowston Wanderers.

Premier Division: Woodbridge Town v Bungay Town.

Division One: Framlingham Town v Costessey.

Division Two (East): Gt Yarmouth Postals v Spixworth Utd, Kings Arms Crusaders v Archant.

Division Two (South): Eastern Electricity OB Res v Bury Town.

Division Two (West): Taverham v Cringleford.

Most Read

Division Three (North): Watton Utd v NALGO OB.

Division Three (South): Real Claydon v Ipswich Park.

Division Four (Central): Elmswell v Thetford Sports & Social Club.

Division Four (East): Parklands – IFA v Mutford & Wrentham, Spexhall Huntsman/Hounds v Martham.

Division Four (South): BAR 129 v Ipswich Revolution, Brantham Ath v The Brickies, Chilton v St Clements Hospital, Felixstowe Harpers v Ipswich Utd.

Division Four (West): Hethersett Ath v West Lynn Sports & Social Club.

Frames Conservatories Direct Bury Sunday league

Division One: Bushell v Howards, Eagle 90 v Elmswell.

Division Two: Rickinghall v Horringer, Rattlesden v Bury Bowl, Tostock v Cock Inn.

Division Three: Rougham v Chedburgh, Buxhall v Norfolk Terriers, White Hart v Great Barton, Stow Excelsior v Euston.

Division Four: Mildenhall v Abbots, CFC Bury v Real BSE.

Licensed Trades League

Premier: AFC Maidenhall v Sophtlogic, Shotley Rose v GLC United.

Division One: John Bull Res v Shotley Rose Res, Real Shepherd & Dog v Kitcheners Res.

Gipping Press LTL Plate: Kitcheners v AFC Maidenhall Res.

Premier Cup: MOTM v Mendlesham.

Pope & Smith Sunday League

Coward Cup Final (at Heybridge Swifts FC, kick-off 2 pm): Highfield Victoria v Broomfield.

League

Premier Division: Heybridge Social v Howbridge Swifts (DH), Old Chelmsfordians v Priory Sports (DH), Writtle v William De Ferrers.

Division One: Gallow Utd v Infield, Great Baddow v RE Social, Pyramids v Red Lion (Springfield) (DH), South Woodham v Baddow Spartak.

Division Two: Priory Sports Res. v Fyfield Lion, Springfield Rouge v Chelmer Village Ath, Woodham Radars v Chelmsford Social, Writtle Manor v Redstones.

Division Three: Broomfield Res v Terling Social, Goldhanger Argyle v Rivermead, Marconi Leisure v Railway Tavern (DH), Springfield United v Margaretting S&S Club.

Division Four: Howbridge Swifts Res v William De Ferrers Res, Little Baddow v Old Chelmsfordians Res, Margaretting S&S Club Res v Woodham Ath Res, Springfield v Woodham Radars Res.

Flare Recruitment League

Premier Division: AFC Woodbridge v Capel Plough, Ascio v Whitton Maypole 88, Belstead Arms v Martlesham Old Boys, Kirton Utd v Unicorn, Taverners v Hadleigh RBL.

Mike Boughey One: Felixstowe Harpers v Underwoods, Goddard & Co v Kelsale SC.

Russell Morphew One: E & D Athletic v Alderton, Holbrook Swan v Norbridge, Lions Head Ath v Aldeburgh Associates, Margaret Catchpole v Hadleigh Goldstar Ath, Chantry Blues v Taverners Res.

Mike Boughey Two: Capel Plough Res v Martlesham Wdrs, Chantry Phoenix v Cherrytree, Great Blakenham v Westbourne Warriors, Ipswich Thistle Res v Franco’s, Rosary CC v Framlingham Town Sunday.

Russell Morphew Two: Felixstowe Harpers Res v Rushmere & Rust, GB v Kesgrave Ath, Ipswich Hospitals v Felixstowe Ath 03, Wickham Market v Taydal.

Mike Boughey Three: Claydon 07 v Real Orford, Greshams v Orwell.

Russell Morphew Three: Stonham Ath v The Royal Oak, Walton Rovers v Sizewell Sports & Social, Worlingworth v Bucklesham.

Mike Boughey Four: AFC Holbrook v Whitton Smashers, Capel Plough A v HSF, Claydon Greyhound v Finningham Flyers, Ipswich Bulls v Snape FC, Queens v Leiston Orient.

Russell Morphew Four: Drum & Monkey v AFC Bergholt, Ipswich Lions v Westbourne Warriors Res, Northam Celtic v Easton, Orwell Res v Brickies, Riverside v FC Adhara, The Feathers v Skyline.

Russell Morphew Five: AFC Holbrook Res v Eastern Electricity OB Res, Grosvenor FC v Kesgrave Utd, Ipswich Rgs v Stowmarket All Stars, Kesgrave SC Res v Chantry Rgs Res, Red Hawk Rgs v The Old Times, Rushmere & Diamonds v Trinity.

Essex County Women’s League

Division One: Chelmsford City Res v Runwell Hospital, Hutton v Witham Town, Southend Utd v C&K Basildon, West Bergholt v Saffron Walden Town.

Division Two: C&K Basildon v Beacon Hill Rovers, Redbridge v Runwell & Rayleigh.

Division Three: Barking Res v Shrimperzone, East Thurrock Utd v Boca.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter