Sunday, April 10

Anglia Access Veterans’ Football League

Premier Division: Kirkley & Pakefield 0 Woodbridge Town 3, Norwich Trafford 2 Eastern Electricity OB 1.

Division One: Stowupland Falcons 2 Framlingham Town 3, The Griffin 1 Bury Town 2.

Division Two (Central): Beccles Caxton 3 Solebay 2, Kings Arms Crusaders 1 White Horse Seltic 2, Kirkley & Pakefield Res 5 Gt Yarmouth Postals 2.

Division Two (North): Hellesdon 2 Taverham 2, Mulbarton 1 Aylsham Black Boys 7.

Division Two (South): Kesgrave Ath 0 Eastern Electricity OB Res 2, Wickham Market 4 FC Fore Hamlet 2.

Division Three (North): Kings Head Loddon 11 NALGO OB 2, Martham 2 Scole Utd 0, Norton Ath 2 Harleston OB 0.

Most Read

Division Three (South): Felixstowe Harpers 7 Chilton 2, Ipswich Park 1 Brantham Ath 2.

Division Four (Central): DeepOcean 1 Caister 3, Heils Bakery Crusaders 1 Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds 1, Mutford & Wrentham 2 Harts 1.

Division Four (East): Coddenham 2 bar 129 2, Leiston 7 Felixstowe Falcons 0.

Division Four (North): Thetford Sports & Social Club 8 Downham OB 2, Watton Utd Res 0 Cromer Crab 2.

Division Four (South): St Clements Hospital 2 Ipswich Revolution 1, The Brickies 4 Ipswich Utd 1.

Braintree & North Essex Sunday League

Third Division Cup Final: Sporting 77 Res 3 Witham Phoenix 3 aet (Sporting 77 Res won 6-5 on pens).

Premier Division: Argos Utd 1 S C Crittall 3, Angel Bradford Street 7 Rayne 1, CFC Shalford 4 Panfield Bell Rovers 2, Western Arms v George FC postponed.

Second Division: Braintree Sporting 1 CFC Shalford Res 0, New Street Saints 2 Essex Police 13, Sporting 77 5 Mitre Utd 4.

Third Division: Yardley 6 Bell Utd 1.

Pope & Smith Chelmsford Sunday League

Premier Division League Cup Final: Heybridge Social 1 RE Social 0.

League

Premier Division: Gallow Utd 5 Daen Ingas 1, Old Chelmsfordians 3 Hatfield Swan Inn 4, Priory Sports 2 Broomfield 1.

Division One: Howbridge Swifts 0 Ongar Utd 1, South Woodham 3 Infield 1, Springfield Rouge 0 Baddow Spartak 4.

Division Two: Brookhouse 1 Chelmer Village Ath 3, Norton 4 Directa Hotspur 3, Woodham Ath 1 Redstones 3, Writtle Manor 1 Marconi Leisure 4.

Division Three: Broomfield Res 1 Old Chelmsfordians Res 3, M & G 1 Writtle 0, Railway Tavern 0 Little Baddow 2, Little Baddow 4 Railway Tavern 1, Rivermead 1 Springfield Utd 0.

Division Four: Chelmer Wdrs 2 William De Ferrers Res 1, William De Ferrers Res 0 Chelmer Wdrs 4, E2v Mannex 2 Howbridge Swifts Res 0, Howbridge Swifts Res 1 E2v Mannex 0, Springfield 1 Marconi Leisure Res 3, Woodham Ath Res 0 Terling Social 0, Terling Social 0 Woodham Ath Res 4, Woodham Radars Res 0 Margaretting S&S Club Res 2.

Essex Sunday Junior Cup Final: Abbey Youth Old Boys 2 Dutch 5.