Sunday, April 1

Essex County Women’s League

Division One: Walden 6 Ekco Whitecaps 3, Witham Town v Hutton Res postponed.

Division Two: Takeley 2 Silver End 6.

Plate Group Three: Billericay Town Res 1 Beacon Hill Rovers 0.

Braintree & North Essex Sunday League


You may also want to watch:


Malcolm Foy Trophy Final: Sporting 77 Res 2 Witham Phoenix 1 aet.

Charlie Turnbull Memorial Trophy Semi Final: CFC Shalford 1 S C Crittall 2 aet.

Most Read

Division One: Braintree Old Boys 3 Old Bramstonians 2.

Division Two: Braintree Town SC FC 0 Titan Utd 2, Sporting 77 1 Beacon Hill Rovers 4.

Neil Horrocks Memorial Trophy Group A: Onley Arms 1 T K Eagles 2.

Neil Horrocks Memorial Trophy Group B: Frontline Res 5 Bocking Sports 1.

‘More Games’ Cup First Round: Beaumont Wdrs v Great Bardfield postponed, Bocking & Vipers Social v Bell Utd postponed, CFC Shalford Res 2 New Street Saints 1, Rayne 4 Argos Utd 2,

Western Arms 1 Panfield Bell Rovers 0.

Pope & Smith Chelmsford Sunday League

Division Three League Cup Final: Rivermead 1 Woodham Ath Res 2.

League:

Premier Division: Gallow Utd 2 Highfield Victoria 5, Heybridge Social 8 Daen Ingas 0, South Woodham Radars 2 Hatfield Swan Inn 3.

Division One: Woodham Ath 2 Marconi Leisure 1.

Division Two: Directa Hotspur 5 Little Baddow 1, Old Chelmsfordians 3 Goldhanger Argyle 3, Woodham Radars 1 Priory Sports Res 3.

Division Three: Margaretting S&S Club 2 Writtle Manor 3, Springfield Utd 3 Broomfield Res 1.

Division Four: Old Chelmsfordians Res 4 Howbridge Swifts Res 2, Ongar Utd Res 2 Springfield 1.

Essex Sunday Junior Cup Final (at Canvey Island FC): Ongar Utd 4 Snaresbrook 3 aet.

Anglia Access Veterans’ League

League Cup semi-finals: Aylsham Black Boys 1 Whitton Utd 2, FC Fore Hamlet 1 Bury Town 2.

League Shield semi-finals: Beccles Caxton 2 Thetford Sports & Social Club 4, Caister 2 Bungay Town 5.

Seniors Cup: Gt Yarmouth Postals 3 St Faiths 2.

Premier Division: Norwich Trafford 2 Kirkley & Pakefield 3.

Division One (North): Kings Arms Crusaders 3 Griffin 2.

Division Three (North): Norton Ath 0 Cromer Crab 1.

Division Four (Central): Suffolk Police 2 Heils Bakery Crusaders 2.

Division Four (North): Harts 3 Poringland Wdrs 2.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus