Sunday, April 15

Essex County Women’s League

Trophy Final: C&K Basildon Res 2 Hutton U18s 1.

Anglia Access Veterans’ League

Premier Division: Bungay Town 0 Kirkley & Pakefield 1, Bury Town 5 Stowupland Falcons 1, Woodbridge Town 6 Norwich Trafford 0.

Division One (North): Aylsham Black Boys 2 Griffin 2, Mulbarton 0 Kings Arms Crusaders 1.

Division One (South): Eastern Electricity OB 1 Framlingham Town 1, Sole Bay Utd 2 Whitton Ath 2, Yaxley Cherry Tree 3 FC Fore Hamlet 0.

Division Two (North): Caister 0 Kings Head Loddon 2, Gt Yarmouth Postals 0 Scole Utd 3.

Most Read

Division Two (South): Chilton 0 Leiston 0, Eastern Electricity OB Res 1 Brantham Ath 1, Wickham Market v Felixstowe Harpers home win (fielded ineligible player).

Division Three (North): Cromer Crab 2 Spexhall 2, NALGO OB 2 Norton Ath 1, Thetford S&SC 2 Harleston OB 2.

Division Three (South): Brickies 1 Ipswich Revolution 1, Coddenham 3 Real Claydon 3, St Clements 1 Deben Ath OB 10.

Division Four (Central): Heils Bakery Crusaders 2 DeepOcean 1, Mutford & Wrentham 1 Suffolk Police 1.

Division Four (North): Unthank Arms 0 Long Stratton 5.

Division Four (South): Bar 129 3 Ipswich Park 1, Brewers Arms 3 Ipswich Utd 1, Ransomes Sports 4 Felixstowe Falcons 2.

Braintree & North Essex Sunday League

Third Division Cup Final: Great Notley 2 Witham Galacticos 1 aet.

Premier Division: S C Crittall 5 CFC Shalford 0.

Second Division: Onley Arms 0 Notley 3, Titan Utd 1 Beacon Hill Social 2.

Neil Horrocks Memorial Trophy Semi Finals: Frontline 1 Frontline Res 2 aet, Cressing Yardley Utd 4 Sporting 77 2.

‘More Games’ Cup Second Round: Essex Cricketers 6 Bell Utd 5 aet.

Pope & Smith Chelmsford Sunday League

Division Two League Cup Final: Little Baddow 1 Goldhanger Argyle 2.

League:

Premier Division: Highfield Victoria 6 Baddow Spartak 2, South Woodham Radars v Heybridge Social abandoned.

Division One: Broomfield 1 Marconi Leisure 4, Woodham Ath 3 Ongar Utd 7.

Division Two: Athletico Billericay 0 Redstones 5, Old Chelmsfordians 2 Directa Hotspur 4.

Division Three: Woodham Ath Res. 4 Railway Tavern 2, Writtle Manor 2 Springfield Utd 2.

Division Four: E2v Mannex 2 Margaretting S&S Club Res 1, Ongar Utd Res 3 Woodham Radars A 1, Terling Social 2 Howbridge Swifts Res 6.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter