Sunday, April 14

Pope & Smith Chelmsford League

Division Three League Cup Final (KO 2.30pm): Ongar Utd Res v Springfield.

Gillott Trophy Semi-final: Broomfield Res v Writtle Manor.

Premier Division League Cup Semi-final: Priory Sports v Baddow Spartak.

League Premier Division: Heybridge Social v Highfield Victoria, William De Ferrers v Broomfield.


You may also want to watch:


Division One: Gallow Utd v Infield, Goldhanger Argyle v Howbridge Swifts (DH), Marconi Leisure v Norton, Runwell & Bromfords Rn v Walnut Tree.

Division Two: Athletico Billericay v M & G, Brookhouse v Woodham Radars (DH), Great Baddow v Little Baddow, Redstones v Little Waltham, Woodham Ath Res v Rivermead.

Most Read

Division Three: Howbridge Swifts Res v Priory Sports Res (DH), Margaretting S&S Club v Chelmer Wanderers (DH), Springfield Utd v Woodham Radars Res.

Division Four: Hatfield Swan Inn Res v Carpenters Arms, Old Chelmsfordians Res v William De Ferrers Res (DH), Queens Park (Hannakins) v E2v Mannex, Woodham Radars A v Margaretting S&S Club Res.

Braintree & North Essex Sunday League

Second Division Cup Final: Sporting 77 v Titan Utd.

Charlie Turnbull Memorial Trophy Semi-final: Super Shooters v George FC.

Malcolm Foy Memorial Trophy Semi-finals: Witham Galacticos v Valley Green.

Premier Division: CFC Shalford v SC Crittall, Rayne v Western Arms.

First Division: Beckers Green v CFC Shalford Res, Notley v Cressing, Zizou v Beacon Hill Social.

Second Division: New Angel Bradford Street v Braintree Sporting, Tolleshunt Knight Eagles v Braintree Town Supporters, Witham Phoenix v Frontline.

Third Division: New Street Saints v Terling Villa, Onley Arms v SC Kelvedon.

Neil Horrocks Memorial Invitation Trophy Group A: Bell Utd v Beaumont Wanderers.

Neil Horrocks Memorial Invitation Trophy Group B: Old Bramstonians v Sporting 77 Res.

Marshall Trophies Veterans’ Football League

League Cup Quarter-final (KO 2.30pm): Brantham Ath v Woodbridge Town.

Premier Division: Kirkley & Pakefield v Bury Town.

Division One (North): Caister v Norwich Trafford, Scole Utd v Aylsham Black Boys.

Division One (South): Stowupland Falcons v Solebay Utd.

Division Two (North): Beccles Caxton v Cromer Crab.

Division Two (South): Eastern Electricity OB v The Brickies.

Division Three (North): Heils Bakery Crusaders v Real Claydon.

Division Four (North): Mutford & Wrentham v Carpathians.

Essex County Women’s League

Premier Division: Beacon Hill Rovers v Silver End Utd, Billericay Town Res v Hutton Res, Chelmsford City Res v Colchester Town Res, Lawford v C&K Basildon Res, Witham Town v Assandun Vikings (DH first match), Assandun Vikings v Witham Town (DH - second match)

Division One: Leigh Rockets v Essex Allstars, Southend Manor v Ekco Whitecaps, Takeley v Tigers, Valley Green v Southend Town, Walthamstow Eagles v Lt Thurrock Dynamos.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter