Sunday, April 7

Marshall Trophies Veterans’ League

Kick off 2.30pm

League Cup semi-final: Leiston v Camden Tavern.

League Shield semi-finals: Capel Plough v Mutford & Wrentham, Harleston Town v Caister (kick off 2pm), Bury Town v Woodbridge Town, Framlingham Town v Bungay Town, Kings Arms Crusaders v Kirkley & Pakefield.

Division One (North): Aylsham Black Boys v The Cottage, Norwich Trafford v Scole Utd.


You may also want to watch:


Division One (South): Solebay Utd v Brantham Ath, Whitton Utd v Yaxley Cherry Tree.

Division Two (North): Cromer Crab v NALGO OB.

Most Read

Division Two (South): Coddenham v Felixstowe Harpers, Eastern Electricity OB v Waterside, The Brickies v Chilton.

Division Three (North): Heils Bakery Crusaders v Suffolk Police, Real Claydon v Norman Warrior.

Division Three (South): Eastern Electricity OB Res v Ipswich Utd, Ipswich Revolution v Ransomes Sports.

Division Four (North): The Unthank Arms v Waveney.

Division Four (South): Coplestonians v Brewers Arms, Felixstowe Falcons v Black Boy.

Braintree & North Essex Sunday League

Charlie Turnbull Memorial Trophy Fourth Round: Super Shooters v Rayne.

Charlie Turnbull Memorial Trophy Semi-Final: S C Crittall v Sporting 77.

Premier Division: George FC v Bridgelink, Western Arms v Essex Police.

First Division: Bocking Social v Notley, Cressing v Beacon Hill Social.

Second Division: Braintree Sporting v Braintree Town SC FC, CFC Shalford A v Titan Utd, New Angel Bradford Street v T K Eagles.

Third Division: Bell Utd v Terling Villa, Great Bardfield v Witham Galacticos, Notley Res v Sporting 77 Res, Valley Green v Onley Arms,

Neil Horrocks Memorial Invitation Trophy Group A: Zizou v Beaumont Wdrs.

Neil Horrocks Memorial Invitation Trophy Group B: CFC Shalford Res v Old Bramstonians.

Essex County Women’s League

Premier Division: Beacon Hill Rovers v Lawford, Billericay Town Res v Chelmsford City Res, C&K Basildon Res v Hutton Res, Silver End Utd v Colchester Town Res..

Division One: Ekco Whitecaps v Valley Green, Essex Allstars v Tigers, Walden v Lt Thurrock Dynamos, Walthamstow Eagles v Southend Town.

Pope & Smith Chelmsford Sunday League

Division Four League Cup Final (at Heybridge Swifts FC, kick-off 2:30 pm): Margaretting S&S Club Res v Old Chelmsfordians Res.

Coward Cup Semi-Final: Ongar Utd v Highfield Victoria.

Gillott Trophy Semi-Final: William De Ferrers Res v Woodham Ath Res.

Division One League Cup Semi-Final: Goldhanger Argyle v Marconi Leisure.

League:

Premier Division: Heybridge Social v Broomfield, William De Ferrers v Hatfield Swan Inn.

Division One: Gallow Utd v Woodham Ath, Howbridge Swifts DH Norton.

Division Two: Little Baddow DH Brookhouse, M & G DH Little Waltham, Old Chelmsfordians DH Athletico Billericay, Rivermead DH Great Baddow, Woodham Radars v Redstones.

Division Three: Broomfield Res v Springfield Utd, Chelmer Wdrs v Ongar Utd Res, Margaretting S&S Club v Springfield, Woodham Radars Res. v Howbridge Swifts Res.

Division Four: Daen Ingas Res. v Queens Park (Hannakins), Marconi Leisure Res. v E2v Mannex.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter