Sunday, April 28

Braintree & North Essex Sunday League

Neil Horrocks Memorial Invitation Plate Final: Beaumont Wdrs v Sporting 77 Res (2.30pm, Halstead Town).

Charlie Turnbull Memorial Trophy Semi-Final: Super Shooters v George FC.

Premier Division: Essex Police v Rayne, SC Crittall v Western Arms.

First Division: Beckers Green v Notley, Bocking Social v Beacon Hill Social, Cressing v Old Bramstonians.


You may also want to watch:


Second Division: Braintree Sporting v Sporting 77, Braintree Town SC FC v Witham Phoenix, Titan Utd v New Angel Bradford Street, T K Eagles v Frontline.

Third Division: Notley Res v Great Bardfield, S C Kelvedon v Bell Utd, Valley Green v Terling Villa.

Most Read

Essex County Women’s League

Premier Division: Assandun Vikings v Lawford (DG first Match), Lawford v Assandun Vikings (DH second match), Beacon Hill Rovers v Billericay Town Res, Chelmsford City Res v Witham Town, Hutton Res v C&K Basildon Res.

Division One: Ekco Whitecaps v Leigh Rockets, Walthamstow Eagles v Essex Allstars (DH first match), Essex Allstars v Walthamstow Eagles (DH second match), Southend Manor v Tigers, Southend Town v Lt Thurrock Dynamos, Takeley v Walden.

Marshall Trophies Veterans League

Kick offs 2.30pm

Premier Division: Kings Arms Crusaders v Bury Town.

Division One (South): Leiston v Stowupland Falcons.

Division Two (South): Eastern Electricity OB v Chilton, The Brickies v Coddenham, Waterside v Felixstowe Harpers.

Division Three (North): Suffolk Police v Long Stratton.

Division Three (South): Eastern Electricity OB Res v Ipswich Revolution.

Division Four (North): Mutford & Wrentham v Camden Tavern.

Division Four (South): Ipswich Park v Coplestonians.

Pope & Smith Chelmsford Sunday League

Division One League Cup Final (at Heybridge Swifts FC, kick-off 10.30am): Walnut Tree v Goldhanger Argyle.

Coward Cup Final (at Heybridge Swifts FC, kick-off 2.30pm): William De Ferrers v Highfield Victoria.

League:

Premier Division: Baddow Spartak v Priory Sports (DH), Daen Ingas v Heybridge Social.

Division One: Marconi Leisure v Norton, Howbridge Swifts v Infield, Runwell & Bromfords Rn. v Woodham Ath.

Division Two: Great Baddow v Little Waltham, Little Baddow v Atho Billericay, Old Chelmsfordians v Woodham Radars (DH), M & G v Redstones, Woodham Ath Res DH Brookhouse,

Division Three: Chelmer Wdrs v Springfield, Ongar Utd Res v Springfield Utd, Priory Sports Res v Broomfield Res, Woodham Radars Res v Margaretting S&S Club (DH), Writtle Manor v Howbridge Swifts Res.

Division Four: Carpenters Arms v Daen Ingas Res, Marconi Leisure Res v Hatfield Swan Inn Res, Old Chelmsfordians Res v Woodham Radars A, Queens Park (Hannakins) v William De Ferrers Res.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus