Sunday, April 21

Braintree & North Essex Sunday League

First Division Cup Final: Beacon Hill Social 0 Super Shooters 4 (Braintree Town, 2.30pm)

Premier Division: Rayne 2 CFC Shalford 3, S C Crittall 6 Bridgelink 1, Western Arms 2 George FC 2.

First Division: Beaumont Wdrs v Beckers Green abandoned, Cressing 2 Bocking Social 1, CFC Shalford Res 2 Old Bramstonians 1, Notley 5 Zizou 1.

Second Division: CFC Shalford A 2 Sporting 77 6, Frontline 2 Braintree Town SC FC 2, Titan Utd v T K Eagles


You may also want to watch:


Third Division: Bell Utd 4 Great Bardfield 0, Notley Res 9 New Street Saints 1, Valley Green 10 Sporting 77 Res 1, Witham Galacticos 1 Terling Villa 0.

Essex County Women’s League

Most Read

Premier Division: Assandun Vikings 1 Colchester Town Res 1 (DH first match), Colchester Town Res 0 Assandun Vikings 2 (DH second match), Billericay Town Res 1 Silver End Utd 1, Hutton Res 3 Beacon Hill Rovers 1

Witham Town 4 Lawford 1

Division One: Essex Allstars 0 Takeley 7 (DH first match), Takeley 8 Essex Allstars 0 (DH second match), Leigh Rockets 1 Walthamstow Eagles 1, Lt Thurrock Dynamos 2 Southend Manor 1, Southend Town 1 Ekco Whitecaps 1, Tigers 4 Valley Green 1.

Pope & Smith Chelmsford Sunday League

Division Two League Cup Final: Little Waltham 2 Old Chelmsfordians 5.

League

Premier Division: Daen Ingas 0 Highfield Victoria 3, Ongar Utd 3 Baddow Spartak 2, Priory Sports 1 Broomfield 0, William De Ferrers 1 Hatfield Swan Inn 0.

Division One: Howbridge Swifts 0 Woodham Ath 0, Infield 4 Marconi Leisure 0, Norton 6 Runwell & Bromfords Rn 2, Walnut Tree 1 Goldhanger Argyle 2.

Division Two: Great Baddow 3 Brookhouse 1, Little Baddow 9 M & G 0, Woodham Ath Res 7 Atho Billericay 1, Woodham Radars 0 Rivermead 6.

Division Three: Broomfield Res 1 Woodham Radars Res 0, Woodham Radars Res 0 Broomfield Res 1, Chelmer Wdrs 3 Howbridge Swifts Res 0, Margaretting S&S Club 0 Ongar Utd Res 3, Ongar Utd Res 3 Margaretting S&S Club 0, Springfield 4 Priory Sports Res 0, Priory Sports Res 0 Springfield 4.

Division Four: Daen Ingas Res 1 Woodham Radars A 1, Marconi Leisure Res v Carpenters Arms postponed, Old Chelmsfordians Res v Margaretting S&S Club Res postponed, William De Ferrers Res v Hatfield Swan Inn Res postponed.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter