Sunday, April 13

Braintree & North Essex Sunday League

Malcolm Foy Memorial Trophy Semi Final: Witham Galacticos v Valley Green.

First Division Cup Final: Beacon Hill Social Sunday 1st v Silver End Social, 10.30am (at Halstead Town).

Third Division Cup Final: S C Kelvedon v Witham Nomads, 3pm (at Halstead Town).

Premier Division: Beaumont Wdrs v Western Arms, George FC v S C Crittall.

First Division: Bocking Social v Cressing, Old Bramstonians v Sporting 77.

Second Division: Braintree Town SC FC v Frontline, T K Eagles v Panfield Bell.

Most Read

Essex County Women’s League

League Cup Semi Final: Silver End Utd v Southendian Ladies, Lt Thurrock Dynamos v Writtle.

Premier Division: Beacon Hill Rovers v Assandun Vikings.

Division One: Essex Allstars v Ekco Whitecaps, Takeley v Chelmsford City.

Division Two: Island v Lt Thurrock Dynamos.

Pope & Smith Chelmsford Sunday League

Gillott Trophy Third Round: Priory Sports Res. v Daen Ingas Res, Hanningfield v Blackwater.

League

Premier Division: Daen Ingas v Infield, Goldhanger Argyle v Priory Sports.

Division One: Bromfords Reunion v William De Ferrers, Marconi Leisure v Woodham Ath, Walnut Tree v Little Baddow, Writtle Manor v Howbridge Swifts.

Division Two: Brookhouse v Redstones, Great Baddow v Bicknacre, Old Chelmsfordians v Springfield, Rivermead v PSV Billericay, Woodham Ath Res v Ongar Utd.

Division Three: Broomfield Res v Chelmer Wdrs, Howbridge Swifts Res v Margaretting S&S Club, William De Ferrers Res v Old Chelmsfordians Res.

Division Four: Hatfield Swan Inn Res v Mannex MR, Marconi Leisure Res v Compasses, Margaretting S&S Club Res v Tulip Springfield, Woodham Radars Res v Queens Park (Hannakins).

Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans’ League

Kick offs 2.30pm

League Cup semi-final: Norwich Trafford v Harleston Town.

League Shield semi-finals: Ipswich Hospitals v Rickinghall, Sole Bay Utd v The Cottage.

Seniors Cup quarter-final: Yaxley Cherry Tree v Woodbridge Town.

Seniors Cup semi-final: Kings Arms Crusaders v Scole Utd (2pm).

Division One (South): Bury Town v Stowupland Falcons

Division Two (North): Beccles Caxton v Mulbarton Wdrs, Heils Bakery Crusaders v Long Stratton.

Division Two (South): Eastern Electricity OB v Ipswich Valley Rangers.

Division Three (North): Camden Tavern v Cringleford OB.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter