Sunday, April 26

Essex County Women’s League

League Cup Final: Eastern Avenue v Writtle at White Notley FC (2pm).

Premier Division: Chelmsford City v Hutton Res, Lawford v Walden.

Division One: Runwell Hospital v Southend Town.

Pope & Smith Chelmsford Sunday League


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division League Cup Final (at Heybridge Swifts FC): Boreham v Heybridge Social (10.30am)

Division Four League Cup Final (at Heybridge Swifts FC): Blackwater v Tulip Springfield (2.30pm).

Most Read

League:

Premier Division: Broomfield v Goldhanger Argyle, William De Ferrers v Priory Sports (DH).

Division One: Bromfords Reunion v Old Chelmsfordians, Bromfords Reunion v Old Chelmsfordians, Infield v Redstones, Southminster & Norton v Woodham Ath.

Division Two: Woodham Ath Res v Old Chelmsfordians Res, Writtle Manor Res v Chelmer Wdrs.

Division Three: Hanningfield v Broomfield Res, Margaretting S&S Club v William De Ferrers Res, Priory Sports Res v Wilvale Rangers , Rivermead v Writtle, Woodham Radars v M & G.

Division Four: Daen Ingas Res v Margaretting S&S Club Res, Queens Park (Hannakins) v Woodham Town.

Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans League

League Cup quarter-final: Dog House v Rickinghall.

League Cup semi-final: Woodbridge Town v Bury Town.

Division One South: Ransomes Sports v Capel Plough.

Division Two North: Heils Bakery Crusaders v Sole Bay Utd.

Division Two South: Eastern Electricity OB Res v Bacton ’89 FC.

Division Three North: Kirkley & Pakefield Res v Newton Flotman, Wealden v Costessey Sports.

Division Three South: Black Boy v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Ipswich Park v St Clements Hospital, Ipswich Revolution v Kesgrave Kestrels.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus