Sunday, December 13

ESSEX COUNTY WOMENS FOOTBALL LEAGUEEssex County Cup Second Round: Southend Utd 0 Hannakins 2, Barking 3 East Thurrock Utd 1. Division One: C&K Basildon 0 Hutton 1, Chelmsford City Res 1 West Bergholt 3, Runwell Hospital 2 Witham Town 2.

ANGLIA ACCESS VETERANS' LEAGUE

League Cup Fourth Round: Eastern Electricity OB 4 Stowupland Falcons 1, Framlingham Town 3 Lowestoft Railway & Corton 0, Griffin (Norwich) 1 Kirkley & Pakefield 3, Norwich Trafford 3 Taverham 0, Poringland Wdrs 2 Costessey 2 aet (6-5 on pens), West Lynn Sports & Social Club 2 Attleborough Town 0, White Horse Seltic (Corton) 1 Bungay Town 10, Woodbridge Town 6 Whitton Utd 2.

League Shield Second Round: Albion Mills (Ipswich) 1 FC Fore Hamlet (Ipswich) 6, Harleston OB 3 Earsham 1, Mulbarton Wdrs 8 Archant 1, Real Claydon (Ipswich) 2 Bury Town 4, Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds 2 Kirkley & Pakefield Res 3, Swaffham Town 1 Horsford 7.

Seniors Cup: Norwich Hotspur 4 Solebay Utd 0, Mulbarton Wdrs 0 Kings Head Loddon 4, Thetford Sports & Social Club 2 Yaxley Cherry Tree 3, Watton Utd 4 Wymondham College 1.


You may also want to watch:


Division Four (South): Ipswich Revolution 6 BAR 129 (Felixstowe) 3, Ipswich Utd 1 Felixstowe Harpers 4, St Clements Hospital (Ipswich) 2 Chilton (Stowmarket) 7, The Brickies (Ipswich) 0 Brantham Ath 8.

LICENSED TRADES LEAGUE

Most Read

Premier Division: Ipswich Magpies 1 Shotley Rose 12, Sophtlogic 2 John Bull Exiles 3.

Division One: AFC Maidenhall Res 7 Shiplaunch 4, John Bull Res 2 Ipswich Eagles 1.

Suffolk Sunday Cup: MOTM 1 GLC Utd 7.

Suffolk Sunday Shield: Kitchener Taveners 1 The Cock Inn 2.

ESSEX COUNTY WOMENS LEAGUE

Essex County Cup Second Round: Southend Utd 0 Hannakins 2, Barking 3 East Thurrock Utd 1.

Division One: C&K Basildon 0 Hutton 1, Chelmsford City Res 1 West Bergholt 3, Runwell Hospital 2 Witham Town 2.

Division Two: Beacon Hill Rovers 4 Lt Oakley 0, Hawkwell Ath 4 FC Clacton 3, Redbridge 8 C&K Basildon 2.

Division Three: Boca 3 Ekco Whitecaps 4, Harwich & Parkeston v Tigers postponed, Shrimperzone 0 Foxash 9.

SUFFOLK GIRLS & WOMEN'S LEAGUE

Under 11

League Cup: Ipswich Valley Rgs 1 Copleston SC 1.

Under 12

League: Witnesham Wasps 5 Bacton Utd 0, Brandon Lasses 5 Sizewell & Knodishall 0, Lawshall Lions 2 Stowupland Falcons 2, Felixtowe Hawks 1 Cornard Dynamos 5.

Under 13

League Cup: Lt Oakley 1 Copleston SC 9, East Bergholt Utd 2 Witnesham Wasps 4, Debenham LC 12 Cornard Dynamos 2.

Under 14

League Cup: Sizewell & Knodishall 2 Stowupland Falcons 0.

Under 15

League: Copleston SC 18 Acton Girls 0.

Under 16

League: Witnesham Wasps 14 Bacton Utd 0, Walsham 0 Brantham Ath 24, Bury Town 8 Stowupland Falcons 3, Felixtowe & Walton Utd 0 Cornard Dynamos 7.

Ladies

League: Copleston SC 1 Shotley Rose 5, Whitton Utd 0 Cornard Dynamos 0, Stowupland Falcons 0 Brandon Ladies 4.

IPSWICH & SUFFOLK LEAGUE

Under Nine

Division One: Hadleigh Utd 0 Stowmarket Town 0, Ipswich Valley Rgs 0 Bury Town 6, Mendlesham 0 Moreton Hall 12, Stowupland Falcons B 20 Needham Market Phoenix B 0.

Under 10

Division One: Ransomes 13 Needham Market Phoenix A 0.

Division Two: Achilles B 6 Moreton Hall 1.

Divisio Three: Chantry Grasshoppers 0 Tuddenham B 2.

Cup: Stanton 2 Stowmarket Town B 0, Moreton Hall 2 Elmswell 4, Stanton B 2 Ipswich Valley Rgs A 0, Tuddenham A 8 Mendlesham B 1.

Under 11

Division One: Moreton Hall A 5 Moreton Hall B 1, St Johns 9 Walsham le Willows 1.

Cup: Bury Town A 1 Whitton SC 1, Needham Market Phoenix 6 Ipswich Valley Rgs 4.

Under 12

Cup: Honington Foxes 0 Ipswich Valley Rgs A 22, St Benets Wasps A 1 Stowmarket Town 4, Elmswell 0 Walsham le Willows 5, Needham Market Phoenix A 0 Tolgate 1.

Under 13

Division One: Cornard Dynamos 2 Achilles 2, Thetford Ind 4 Stowmarket Town B 1.

Division Two: Barons 1 Bramford Utd 10, Bury Town A 5 Whitton SC 2, Hadleigh Utd 0 Honington Foxes 7, Somersham 2 Chantry Grasshoppers 1, Stowupland Falcons 8 Bulldogs 0, Woodlands Colts 2 Walsham le Willows 5.

Cup: Needham Market Phoenix 0 Woodbridge Town 1.

Under 14

Cup A: Achilles 1 Ipswich Exiles B 9, Bury Town B 7 Thetford Ind 2, Ipswich Eagles 0 Honington Foxes 11, Stowupland Falcons A 2 Hurricanes 0, Barrow 0 Stowmarket Town 6, Chantry Grasshoppers 2 Stowupland Falcons B 2, Ipswich Exiles A3 Thurston 9, Stanway Villa 4 Bulldogs 0.

Under 15

Division One: Kes Utd 0 Bury Town A 5.

Division Two: Stowmarket Town A 2 CFC Bury B 3.

Cup: Holbrook Hornets 6 Stowupland Faclons 9 aet, Bury Town B 3 East Bergholt U 0, Honington Foxes 4 Brandon Lads 3.

Under 16

Division Two: Bury Town A 0 Sicklesmere Utd 3, Ipswich Exiles 1 Elmsett Ath2.

Cup: Brandon Lads 2 CFC Bury 1, Walsahm Le Willows 2 Ipswich Warriors 0,

Under 18

Division One: Abbeygate 1 Stowupland Falcons 3.

Cup: Scole Lads 1 Woodbridge Town 5.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter