Sunday, December 6

FLARE RECRUITMENT LEAGUEPremier Division: AFC Woodbridge v Martlesham Old Boys, Belstead Arms v Unicorn, Ferryboat v Kirton Utd, Whitton Maypole 88 v Taverners.

FLARE RECRUITMENT LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Woodbridge v Martlesham Old Boys, Belstead Arms v Unicorn, Ferryboat v Kirton Utd, Whitton Maypole 88 v Taverners.

Mike Boughey One: FC Brookhayes v Underwoods, Ipswich Thistle v Chantry Rgs.

Russell Morphew One: Hadleigh Goldstar Ath v Fat Cat, Lions Head Ath v Chantry Blues, Taverners Res v Margaret Catchpole.


You may also want to watch:


Mike Boughey Two: Chantry Phoenix v Capel Plough Res, Franco's v Felixstowe Wdrs, Great Blakenham v Framlingham Town Sunday, Rosary CC v Ipswich Thistle Res, Westbourne Warriors v Hadleigh Otto Campanelli.

Russell Morphew Two: Felixstowe Harpers Res v Kirby Street CC, Rushmere & Rust v Copdock Exiles, Wickham Market v Ipswich Hospitals.

Most Read

Mike Boughey Three: Kesgrave Social Club v Bawdsey Freight Res, Real Orford v Red Star UK, Suffolk CC v Ambassadors.

Russell Morphew Three: RE Utd 86 v Stonham Ath.

Mike Boughey Four: Claydon Greyhound v Claydon Galaxy, Finningham Flyers v Ipswich Bulls.

Russell Morphew Four: Brickies v Westbourne Warriors Res, FC Adhara v AFC Bergholt, Felixstowe Dolphins v The Feathers, Orwell Res v Ipswich Lions, Riverside v Easton.

Russell Morphew Five: Eastern Electricity OB Res v AFC Holbrook Res, Ipswich Rgs v Kesgrave Utd, Red Hawk Rgs v Kesgrave Social Club Res, Stowmarket All Stars v The Raven.

LICENSED TRADE LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Maidenhall v Brewers Arms, John Bull Exiles v Kesgrave Exiles, Mendlesham v Sophtlogic.

Suffolk Sunday Cup: MOTM v GLC Utd, Shotley Rose v The Woolpack.

Division One: Brewers Arms Res v AFC Claydon, CLCC v John Bull Exiles Res, Ipswich Eagles v AFC Maidenhall Res, Real Shepherd & Dog v Bramford Cock, Suffolk Sunday Shield, Cherrytree v Shotley Rose Res, Kitcheners Res v (The) Cock Inn.

BURY & DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE

Suffolk Sunday Cup: Wortham Dolphin v Elmswell, AFC Star 2009 v ATEC FC.

Sunday Shield: Kelsale SC v Rickinghall, Kitchen Taverners v Cock Inn.

Sunday Trophy: Chedburgh v Bucklesham, Queens v Great Barton.

Division One: Bennetts v Tuddenham, Coldham v Bushell.

Division Two: Bury Bowl v Rattlesden, Kennet v Tostock.

Division Three: White Hart v Stow Excelsior, Euston v Rougham, Risby v Buxhall, Westbury v Pot Black.

Division Four: Real BSE v Abbots, Black Boy v Mildenhall H Town, Redcastle v CFC Bury, Eastbury v AFC Norton.

POPE & SMITH CHELMSFORD SUNDAY LEAGUE

Gillott Trophy First Round: Goldhanger Argyle v Brookhouse, Springfield v Redstones, Writtle Res v William De Ferrers Res.

Division One League Cup First Round: Gallow Utd v Baddow Spartak.

Division One League Cup Second Round: Pyramids v Infield, Directa Hotspur v South Woodham, Red Lion (Springfield) v Ongar Utd.

Division Three League Cup Second Round: Rivermead v Marconi Leisure, Margaretting S&S Club v Railway Tavern.

Division Four League Cup Second Round: Woodham Radars Res v Woodham Athletic Res.

League

Premier Division: Daen Ingas v William De Ferrers.

Division One: No League fixtures.

Division Two: Broomfield v Fyfield Lion, Chelmer Village Ath v Chelmsford Social, Galleywood v Justin Sims Seabrights, Springfield Rouge v Priory Sports Res, Writtle Manor v Woodham Radars.

Division Three: Norton v Springfield Utd, Terling Social v Chelmer Wdrs.

Division Four: Chelmsford Social Res v E2v Mannex, Little Baddow v Old Chelmsfordians Res.

ECFA Sunday Premier Cup Third Round: Priory Sports v Writtle, Upshire v Howbridge Swifts, Brush Rgs v Highfield Victoria, Old Chelmsfordians v Legends, Heybridge Social v Henderson Sports.

ECFA Sunday Junior Trophy Second Round: Abbey Yth Old Boys v Broomfield Res.

ESSEX COUNTY WOMEN'S LEAGUE

Essex County Cup Second Round: Chelmsford City v West Bergholt, Southend Utd v Hannakins, Barking v East Thurrock Utd.

Division One: C&K Basildon v Chelmsford City Res, Saffron Walden Town v Runwell Hospital, Witham Town v Hutton.

Division Two: Beacon Hill Rovers v Runwell & Rayleigh, Hawkwell Ath v C&K Basildon Res, Redbridge v FC Clacton.

Division Three: Barking Res v Shrimperzone, Ekco Whitecaps v Harwich & Parkeston, Foxash v Boca, Tigers v Billericay Town Res.

IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Eight

Division One: Ipswich Valley Rgs A v Stowmarket Town, Stowupland Falcons v Elmswell, Thetford Independent v Ipswich Valley Rgs B.

Under Nine

Division One: Bury Town v Hadleigh Utd, Needham Market Phoenix B v Ipswich Valley Rgs, Stowmarket Town v St Johns, Stowupland Falcons A v Needham Market A.

Under 10

Division One: Ransomes v Needham Market Phoenix A, Stanton A v Stowmarket Town B, Tuddenham A v Thetford Ind.

Division Two: Achilles B v Moreton Hall, Elmswell v Stowmarket Town, Ipswich Valley Rgs B v Stowupland Falcons, Mendlesham A v Bury Town, Stanton B v Ipswich Valley Rgs A.

Division Three: CFC Bury v Felixstowe Hawks, Chantry Grasshoppers v Mendlesham B, Thurston v Tuddenham B.

Under 11

Division One: Brandon Lads v Stowupland Falcons A, Moreton Hall A v Moreton Hall B, St Johns v Walsham le Willows, Stowmarket Town A v CFC Bury.

Division Two: Bury Town A v Stowmarket Town B, Ipswich Valley Rgs v Bury Town B, Needham Market Phoenix v East Bergholt Utd.

Under 12

Division One: Bury Town v Thurston, Ipswich Valley Rgs A v Bury Tigers, Stowmarket Town v Moreton Hall, Walsham le Willows v Ipswich Valley Rgs B.

Division Two: Honington Foxes v Elmswell, Needham Market Phoenix A v Tollgate, Woodbridge Town v Needham Market Phoenix B.

Under 13

Division One: Achilles Youth v Woodbridge Town, Bury Town B v Brandon Lads, Cornard Dynamos v Needham Market Phoenix, Elmswell A v Bury Town C, Moreton Hall v Stowmarket Town B, Thurston v Thetford Independent.

Division Two: Bulldogs v Hadleigh Utd, Chantry Grasshoppers v Bury Town Youth A, Walsham le Willows v Somersham, Whitton Sports Centre v Bramford Utd, Woodlands Colts v Stowupland.

Under 14

Division One: Ipswich Exiles A v Stowmarket Town, Moreton Hall v Ipswich Exiles B, Thurston v Stowupland Falcons B.

Division Two: Barrow v Honington Foxes, Bury Town B v Chantry Grasshoppers, Ipswich Eagles v Thetford Ind, Tollgate v Achilles.

Under 15

Division One: Stowupland Falcons v CFC Bury A, Whitton SC v Needham Market Phoenix, Brandon Lads v Stowmarket Town A.

Division Two: CFC Bury B v Holbrook Hornets, Honington Foxes v Bury Town B, Stowmarket Town C v Bury Rgs.

Under 16

Division One: Brandon Lads v Whitton SC, Ipswich Warriors v Bury Town, Needham Market Phoenix v Diss Town.

Division Two: Bury Town A v Sicklesmere Utd, GW Wanderers v Walsham le Willows postponed, Ipswich Exiles v Elmsett Ath, Stowupland Falcons v CFC Bury A.

Under 18

Division One: Abbeygate v Scole Lads, Bury Town v Trimley Red Devils, Moreton Hall v Walsham le Willows Youth, Stowupland Falcons v Felixstowe & Walton Utd.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter