Sunday, December 20

WOMEN'S LEAGUELeague Cup First Round: FC Clacton v Hutton.League Cup Second Round: Redbridge v Lt Oakley, Shrimperzone v Ekco Whitecaps, Southend Utd v East Thurrock Utd, Chelmsford City Res v Beacon Hill Rovers, Runwell & Rayleigh v West Bergholt, Barking Res v Runwell Hospital, Saffron Walden Town v C&K Basildon.

WOMEN'S LEAGUE

League Cup First Round: FC Clacton v Hutton.

League Cup Second Round: Redbridge v Lt Oakley, Shrimperzone v Ekco Whitecaps, Southend Utd v East Thurrock Utd, Chelmsford City Res v Beacon Hill Rovers, Runwell & Rayleigh v West Bergholt, Barking Res v Runwell Hospital, Saffron Walden Town v C&K Basildon.

Division Two: Hawkwell Ath v Assandun Vikings.


You may also want to watch:


LICENSED TRADES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Brewers Arms v GLC Utd, Ipswich Magpies v Mendlesham, Kitcheners v Sophtlogic, Shotley Rose v AFC Maidenhall.

Most Read

Division One: Ipswich Eagles v Brewers Arms Res, AFC Claydon v Shotley Rose Res, CLCC v Bramford Cock, John Bull Res v AFC Maidenhall Res, Real Shepherd & Dog v Kitcheners Res.

FLARE RECRUITMENT LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Woodbridge v Taverners, Ascio v Unicorn, Belstead Arms v Capel Plough, Ferryboat v Whitton Maypole 88, Hadleigh RBL v Kirton Utd, Locomotive v Martlesham OB.

Mike Boughey One: Brookhayes v Chantry Rgs, Goddard & Co v Kelsale SC, Playford v Felixstowe Harpers, Trojans v Underwoods.

Russell Morphew One: Chantry Blues v Aldeburgh Associates, E & D Ath v Fat Cat, Lions Head Ath v Margaret Catchpole, Norbridge v Hadleigh Goldstar Ath, Taverners Res v Alderton, Trimley Rgs v Holbrook Swan.

Mike Boughey Two: Capel Plough Res v Felixstowe Wdrs, Franco's v Chantry Phoenix, Great Blakenham v Cherrytree, Hadleigh OC v Martlesham Wdrs, Rosary CC v Framlingham Town Sunday, Westbourne Warriors v Ipswich Thistle Res.

Russell Morphew Two: Bawdsey Freight v Ipswich Hospitals, Felixstowe Harpers Res v Taydal, GB v Felixstowe Ath 03, Kesgrave Ath v Copdock Exiles, Pauls v Kirby Street CC.

Mike Boughey Three: Claydon 07 v Suffolk CC, Greshams v Red Star UK, Real Orford v Ambassadors, Wetherden 08 v Pickerel Utd.

Russell Morphew Three: Dales Ath v Sizewell Sports & Social, Stonham Ath v Reade Field, Kesgrave Penguins v RE Utd 86, The Royal Oak v Worlingworth.

Mike Boughey Four: Finningham Flyers v Snape FC, Legion Warriors v Claydon Galaxy, Leiston Orient v HSF, Queens v Elmsett Rose & Crown, Whitton Smashers v Claydon Greyhound.

Russell Morphew Four: AFC Bergholt v Brantham Ath, Brickies v Felixstowe Dolphins, FC Adhara v Drum & Monkey, Orwell Res v Westbourne Warriors Res, Riverside v The Feathers, Skyline v Ipswich Lions.

Russell Morphew Five: AFC Holbrook Res v Eastern Electricity OB Res, Chantry Rgs Res v Kesgrave SC Res, Grosvenor FC v Kesgrave Utd, Red Hawk Rgs v Ipswich Rgs.

IPSWICH AND SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Eight

Division: Elmswell v Ipswich Valley Rgs A, Moreton Hall v Stowmarket Town.

Under Nine

Division: Hadleigh Utd v Stowupland Falcons B, Mendlesham v Ipswich Valley Rgs, Stowupland Falcons A v Moreton Hall.

Under 10

Division One: Needham Market Phoenix A v Ipswich Thistle, St Johns v Tuddenham A, Stowmarket Town B v Thetford Ind.

Division Two: Bury Town v Ipswich Valley Rgs B, Ipswich Valley Rgs A v Achilles B, Stowmarket Town A v Stowupland Falcons.

Division Three: CFC Bury v Chantry Grasshoppers, Felixstowe Hawks v Honington Foxes A, Tuddenham B v Abbey Saints.

Under 11

Division One: Moreton Hall B v Stowupland Falcons A, St Johns v Moreton Hall A, Walsham le Willows v Brandon Lads.

Division Two: East Bergholt Utd v Bury Town A, Ipswich Valley Rgs v Whitton SC, Needham Market Phoenix v Elmswell.

Under 12

Division One: Bury Tigers v Thurston, Ipswich Valley Rgs B v Bury Town, Moreton Hall v Ipswich Valley Rgs A, Stowmarket Town v Walsham le Willows.

Division Two: Needham Market Phoenix B v Stowupland Falcons, Woodbridge Town v Honington Foxes.

Under 13

Division One: Bury Town C v Woodbridge Town, Moreton Hall v Bury Town B, Needham Market Phoenix v Brandon Lads, Thetford Ind v Achilles, Thurston v Cornard Dynamos.

Division Two: Barons v Walsham le Willows, Bramford Utd v Bulldogs, Bury Town A v Stowupland Falcons, Hadleigh Utd v Somersham, Honington v Woodlands Colts, Whitton SC v Chantry Grasshoppers.

Under 14

Division One: Ipswich Exiles B v Stowupland Falcons A, Stowupland Falcons B v Ipswich Exiles A, Thurston v Hurricanes.

Division Two: Achilles v Bulldogs, Chantry Grasshoppers v Ipswich Eagles, Thetford Ind v Honington Foxes, Tollgate v Bury Town B.

Under 15

Division One: Achilles v Bury Town A, CFC Bury A v Thetford Ind, Needham Market Phoenix v Trimley Red Devils.

Division Two: Bury Rgs v Brandon Lads, Stowmarket Town C v CFC Bury B.

Under 16

Division One: Diss Town v Ipswich Warriors, Needham Market Phoenix v Brandon Lads, Whitton SC v CFC Bury B.

Division Two: CFC Bury A v Ipswich Exiles, Elmsett Ath v Walsham le Willows, Sicklesmere Utd v GW Wanderers, Stowupland Falcons v Bury Town A.

Under 18

Division One: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Moreton Hall, Scole Lads v Bury Town, Stowupland Falcons v Abbeygate, Walsham le Willows v Trimley Red Devils.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus