Sunday, December 5

Anglia Access Veterans’ League

League Cup – Third Round (kick off 1.30pm): Aylsham Black Boys v Bungay Town, Brantham Ath v Harts

Chilton v Stowupland Falcons, Horsford v Downham Old Boys, Kings Arms Crusaders v Norwich Trafford, Scole Utd v Eastern Electricty Old Boys, Woodbridge Town v Kings Head Loddon, Yaxley Cherry Tree v Kirkley & Pakefield.

League Shield – Second Round (kick off 1.30pm): Coddenham v Ipswich Park, Felixstowe Harpers v Bar 129, Heils Bakery Crusaders v NALGO Old Boys, Mutford & Wrentham v Wickham Market, Real Claydon v Elmswell, Solebay v Harleston Old Boys, Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds v Norton Ath, The Griffin v White Horse Seltic (postponed).

Seniors Cup – Preliminary Round (kick off 1.30pm): Framlingham Town v The Brickies, Hellesdon v Cringleford, Mulbarton v Wymondham College Roseberrians, Swaffham Town v Watton Utd Res.

Pope & Smith Sunday League

Gillott Trophy Second Round: Chelmer Wdrs v Springfield Utd, Terling Social v Howbridge Swifts Res, Railway Tavern v M & G, Carpenters Arms v Woodham Radars Res, Old Chelmsfordians A v William De Ferrers Res.

Most Read

League

Premier Division: Gallow Utd v Heybridge Social, Highfield Victoria v Broomfield.

Division One: Howbridge Swifts v Baddow Spartak, Ongar Utd v Dutch, Red Lion (Springfield) v South Woodham, Springfield Rouge v Little Waltham.

Division Two: Marconi Leisure v Priory Sports Res, Norton v Chelmer Village Ath, Woodham Ath v Brookhouse, Writtle Manor v Directa Hotspur.

Division Three: Fyfield Lion v Goldhanger Argyle, Margaretting S&S Club v Rivermead, Writtle v Old Chelmsfordians Res.

Division Four: E2v Mannex v Marconi Leisure Res, Springfield v Margaretting S&S Club Res.

Essex Sunday Premier Cup Third Round: Daen Ingas v Old Chelmsfordians, RE Social v Utd Ockendon, Priory Sports v Wickbeech.

Essex Sunday Junior Trophy Second Round: Broomfield Res v Broadley Common.

Essex County Women’s League

League Cup First Round: Chelmsford City Res v Runwell Hospital, Loughton v Tigers, East Thurrock Utd v Redbridge, Saffron Walden Town v Runwell & Rayleigh, Harwich & Parkeston v Colchester Town.

Premier Division: Hawkwell Ath v Witham Town, Assandun Vikings v Barking Res, Beacon Hill Rovers v FC Clacton.

Division One: Ekco Whitecaps v C&K Basildon Res, FC Clacton Res v Hutton Res.