Sunday, December 16

Blue Square Bet

South: Hayes & Yeading v Dover.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Cray Wdrs v Kingstonian.

Marshall Trophies Veterans’ League (KO 2pm)


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: Bury Town v Bungay Town, Framlingham Town v Kirkley &Pakefield, Kings Arms Crusaders v Woodbridge Town.

Division One (North): Aylsham Black Boys v Scole Utd, Mulbarton Wdrs v The Cottage, Norwich Trafford v Caister.

Most Read

Division One (South): Leiston v Yaxley Cherry Tree, Sole Bay Utd v Stowupland Falcons.

Division Two (North): Harleston Town v Beccles Caxton.

Division Two (South): Coddenham v Waterside, Eastern Electricity OB v Chilton, The Brickies v Felixstowe Harpers.

Division Three (North): Heils Bakery Crusaders v Norman Warrior, Long Stratton v Suffolk Police.

Division Three (South): Eastern Electricity OB Res v Ransomes Sports, Ipswich Revolution v Bar 129, St Clements v Ipswich Utd.

Division Four (North): Camden Tavern v Waveney, Mutford & Wrentham v Norton Ath, The Unthank Arms v Carpathians.

Division Four (South): Capel Plough v Black Boy, Coplestonians v Ipswich Park, Felixstowe Falcons v Brewers Arms.

Braintree & North Essex Sunday League

Premier Division Cup: Essex Police v Braintree Old Boys, Essex Cricketers v CFC Shalford, Western Arms v Rayne.

First Division: Beaumont Wdrs v Notley, Bocking Social v Beacon Hill Social, CFC Shalford Res v Zizou, Cressing v Super Shooters.

Second Division: CFC Shalford A v New Angel Bradford Street, Horse & Groom v Tolleshunt Knight Eagles, Sporting 77 v Braintree Sporting, Titan Utd v Braintree Town, Witham Phoenix v Frontline.

Third Division: Notley Res v Bell Utd, SC Kelvedon v Sporting 77 Res, Terling Villa v Great Bardfield, Valley Green v Witham Galacticos.

Essex County Women’s League

League Cup First Round: Hutton Res v C&K Basildon Res.

Premier Division: Assandun Vikings v Chelmsford City Res, Billericay Town Res v Silver End Utd (new fixture), Lawford v Beacon Hill Rovers, Witham Town v Colchester Town Res.

Division One: Southend Manor v Southend Town, Takeley v Lt Thurrock Dynamos, Tigers v Leigh Rockets, Valley Green v Walden, Walthamstow Eagles v Ekco Whitecaps.

Pope & Smith Chelmsford Sunday League

Coward Cup Second Round: Athletico Billericay v Broomfield.

Gillott Trophy Second Round: Woodham Radars A v Hatfield Swan Inn Res.

Premier Division League Cup Second Round: William De Ferrers v Baddow Spartak.

Division Three League Cup Second Round: Broomfield Res v Springfield Utd, Ongar Utd Res v Howbridge Swifts Res.

League

Premier Division: Highfield Victoria v Heybridge Social.

Division One: Gallow Utd v Runwell & Bromfords Rn, Goldhanger Argyle v Marconi Leisure, Howbridge Swifts v Woodham Ath, Infield v Walnut Tree.

Division Two: Little Baddow v Brookhouse, M & G v Old Chelmsfordians, Rivermead v Great Baddow, Woodham Ath v Little Waltham, Woodham Radars v Redstones.

Division Three: Chelmer Wdrs v Priory Sports Res, Margaretting S&S Club v Springfield, Writtle Manor v Woodham Radars Res.

Division Four: Queens Park (Hannakins) v Marconi Leisure Res, William De Ferrers Res v Old Chelmsfordians Res.

ECFA Sunday Premier Cup Third Round: Priory Sports v Nicholas Wybacks.

Marshall Trophies Veterans’ League

Kick offs 2pm:

Premier Division: Bury Town v Bungay Town, Framlingham Town v Kirkley &Pakefield, Kings Arms Crusaders v Woodbridge Town

Division One (North): Aylsham Black Boys v Scole Utd, Mulbarton Wdrs v The Cottage, Norwich Trafford v Caister.

Division One (South): Leiston v Yaxley Cherry Tree, Sole Bay Utd v Stowupland Falcons.

Division Two (North): Cromer Crab v NALGO OB, Harleston Town v Beccles Caxton.

Division Two (South): Coddenham v Waterside, Eastern Electricity OB v Chilton, The Brickies v Felixstowe Harpers.

Division Three (North): Heils Bakery Crusaders v Norman Warrior, Long Stratton v Suffolk Police.

Division Three (South): Eastern Electricity OB Res v Ransomes Sports, Ipswich Revolution v Bar 129, St Clements v Ipswich Utd.

Division Four (North): Camden Tavern v Waveney, Mutford & Wrentham v Norton Ath, The Unthank Arms v Carpathians.

Division Four (South): Capel Plough v Black Boy, Coplestonians v Ipswich Park, Felixstowe Falcons v Brewers Arms.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus