Sunday, December 14

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY & DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUEDivision One: Coldham Hall v Elmswell Taverners postponed, Eagle 90 1 The Bennetts 1, The Bushell Hotel 1 Howards 2.

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY & DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE

Division One: Coldham Hall v Elmswell Taverners postponed, Eagle 90 1 The Bennetts 1, The Bushell Hotel 1 Howards 2.

Division Two: Atec v Tuddenham postponed, Horringer SCFC v Sealey 08 postponed, Kennett & Kentford v The Cock Inn postponed, Tostock 9 Mildenhall Tigers 0.

Division Three: Bury Bowl v Mildenhall Ath postponed, Bushall UTD 4 Risby Crown & castle 2, Euston 2 Westbury Wdrs 4, Rickinghall v Gt Barton postponed, Rougham Lions v Ixworth postponed.


You may also want to watch:


Division Four: Ath Moreton hall Res v AFC Norton postponed, Chedvburgh v Abbotts 07 postponed, Mildenhall High Town v Flempton Greyhound postponed, Norfolk Terriers v Black Boy postponed, Red Castle Storm v Badwell Ash postponed.

Open Cup: Coldham Hall 2 Horringer 5.

Most Read

Sunday Trophy: Ixworth 1 Kesgrave Penguins 0.

Sunday Shield: Atec 5 Mutford 3.

BRAINTREE AND NORTH ESSEX LEAGUE

Charlie Turnbull Memorial Trophy 2nd Round: High Street Rangers v Vipers, post.

Premier Division: Argos Utd v George FC, post., Howbridge Hurricanes 2 Western Arms 7, Valley Swifts 18 Casuals 0.

First Division: Witham Pheonix 2 Braintree Sporting 3.

Malcolm Foy Trophy 2nd Round: Beaumont Wanderers 1 Silver End Athletic 3, Onley Arms 5 Spartak Notley 2, Angel Bradford Street 3 Headhunters 1.

Second Division: Headsmen 0 Coggeshall Sundays 1, Panfield Bell Rovers 5 Witham Wonders 3.

Third Division: Essex Police 1 CFC Shalford Reserves 2

Friendly: Rep Team 2 Braintree Town Reserves 2

ANGLIA ACCESS VETERANS' FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Premier Division: Eastern Electricity OB v Bramford Utd postponed, Kirkley & Pakefield 2 Poringland Wdrs 0, Lowestoft Railway v Framlingham Town postponed.

Division One: Hempnall v Acle Rgs postponed, Melton Yth Club OB 3 Woodbridge OB 1, Solebay Utd 0 Bungay Town 2.

Division Two (Central): Kings Arms Crusaders v AFC Norwich postponed, Loddon Utd v Quebec postponed, Norwich Trafford v El Sol postponed.

Division Two (North): Costessey 2 Horsford Utd 1, Hellesdon 5 Wymondham College 2.

Division Two (South): Real Claydon 1 Stowupland Falcons 7, Whitton Utd 6 Bury Town 4, Yaxley Cherry Tree 8 Albion Mills 1.

Division Three (Central): Gt Yarmouth Postals v Beccles Caxton postponed, Griffin 4 Norton Ath 0, NALGO OB 4 Corton 1.

Division Three (North): Cromer Crabs v Archant postponed, Swaffham Town v Cringleford postponed, Rocklands Utd v Taverham postponed.

Division Three (South): Eastern Electricity OB Res v Ipswich Park postponed, Ipswich Utd 2 Kirkley & Pakefield Res 6, Walton Rovers 2 Wickham Market 2.

Division Four (Central): Parklands - IFA v Mutford Utd postponed, Waveney Gonners 1 Heils Bakery Crusaders 11, White Horse Seltic v Earsham postponed.

Division Four (North): Mulbarton Wdrs v Aylsham Blackboys postponed, Norwich Hotspur 6 Wymondham College Res 3, Watton Utd v Martham postponed.

Division Four (South): BAR 129 3 Bures Utd 2, Ipswich Revolution 2 Kesgrave Ath 3.

FLARE LEAGUE

Premier Division: Ferryboat 5 Kelsale Social Club 0, Whitton Maypole 88 1 Kirton Utd 6.

Mike Boughey One: Cherrytree 0 Murray Rgs 2, California 5 Playford 1, Franco's 3 Unicorn 8.

Mike Boughey Two: Chantry Rgs 7 Finningham Flyers 0, Dickerson 2 Great Blakenham 2, Chantry Phoenix 2 Capel Plough Res 2.

Russell Morphew Two: Holbrook Swan 10 Felixstowe Harpers Res 1, Taydal 5 Worlingworth 1.

Russell Morphew Three: Chantry Blues 5 Felixstowe Ath 03 1, The Royal Oak 0 GB Glasswells 12, Orford Sports 2 Bawdsey Freight 5.

Mike Boughey Four: Bawdsey Freight Res 5 Real Orford 4.

Russell Morphew Four: Skyline 0 Trinity 2, Felixstowe Dolphins 4 Holbrook Swan Res 0.

Russell Morphew Five: Chantry Rgs Res 2 FC Adhara 2.

All other games postponed.

POPE & SMITH SUNDAY LEAGUE

Gillott Trophy Third Round: Chelmer Village Ath 4 Old Chelmsfordians Res 1, Fyfield Lion 3 Galleywood 2 aet.

Division One League Cup Second Round: Woodham Ath 4 Gallow Utd 0.

Division Two League Cup Second Round: Great Baddow Kings Head 5 Writtle Manor 1

League

Division One: Infield 0 Old Chelmsfordians 2, Ongar Utd 1 South Woodham 3, R E Social 1 Howbridge Swifts 4.

Division Two: Chelmsford Social 4 Railway Tavern 1, Justin Sims Seabrights 7 Broomfield 5, Red Lion (Springfield) 6 Priory Sports Res 0.

Division Three: Broomfield Res 7 Springfield Utd 0.

Division Four: Little Baddow 4 Brookhouse Res 0, Tower Hill 3 Carpenters Arms 0.

Essex Sunday Premier Cup Third Round: Real Tavern 2 Highfield Victoria 5, Priory Sports 4 EMWA 2, Harberts 2 Daen Ingas 5.

ESSEX COUNTY WOMEN'S LEAGUE

League Cup Second Round: All scheduled matches postponed

ESSEX COUNTY GIRLS LEAGUE

Under 10: Island Girls 7 Lt Thurrock Dynamos 4

Under 11

Eastern Division: Lt Thurrock Dynamos Orange 0 Writtle Minors 1, Brentwood Town 1 Gallow Utd 0.

Under 12

Division A: Valley Green 3 Catholic Utd 1.

Division B: Lt Thurrock Dynamos Wildcatz 6 Redbridge North 1

Under 13

League Cup: Hawkwell Ath 2 Colchester Town 0, Brentwood Town 3 Chelmsford City 2.

Division A: Lt Thurrock Dynamos 6 Leigh Ramblers 0.

Division B: Runwell 3 Romford Borough 4, Braintree Town 13 Island Girls 1.

Under 14

Division Two: Assandun Vikings 5 Lt Thurrock Dynamos Ravens 0, Copeland Colts 0 Chelmsford City 11.

Under 15

League Cup Quarter-Final: Colchester Town Hawks 7 Mark Hall 1.

Under 16

League Cup First Round: Barking 11 Ekco Whitecaps 1, Halstead Town 0 Assandun Vikings 8.

All other matches postponed

IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Division One: St Johns v Thetford Ind postponed, Tuddenham Yth 13 Elmswell A 1.

Division Two: Ipswich Val Rgs A v Stanton B postponed, Needham Mkt Phoenix A 8 Needham Mkt Phoenix B 0, Stow Town B 1 Mendlesham 1.

Under 10

Division One: Brandon Lads 0 Stowupland Falcons A 3, CFC Bury v Elmswell A postponed, Mildenhall Town 2 Moreton Hall A 3, Woodbridge Town 10 Bury Town A 0.

Division Two: Bury Rgs v Ipswich Val Rgs postponed, Bury Town B v Stow Town B postponed, East Bergholt 3 Achilles 7, Needham Mkt Phoenix 1 Stow Town A 5, Stowupland Falcons B v Walsham le Willows postponed.

Under 11

Division One: Bury Tigers 0 Stow Town 1, Bury Town v Thetford Ind postponed, Thurston 8 Elmswell 0.

Division Two: Needham Mkt Phoenix A v Needham Mkt Phoenix B postponed, Tollgate 1 Moreton Hall 4, Walsham le Willows v Ipswich Val Rgs A postponed.

Under 12

Division One: Bulldogs 1 Hadleigh Utd 4, Bury Town C 3 Stow Town A 4, Moreton Hall v Woodbridge Town postponed, Needham Mkt Phoenix 6 Achilles Yth 1, Thurston 0 Elmswell 3.

Division Two: Barons Yth 2 Walsham le Willows 1, Chantry Grasshoppers v Woodland Colts postponed, Cornard Dynamos 2 Honington Foxes 2, Somersham 2 Bury Town A 1, Whitton SC 0 Woolpit 5.

Under 13

Division One: Hurricanes 6 Honington Foxes 0, Moreton Hall A v Bury Town A postponed, Stow Town v Mildenhall Utd postponed.

Division Two: Bury Town B 0 Moreton Hall B 0, Elmswell 2 Stowupland Falcons B 7, Ipswich Eagles B v Chantry Grasshoppers postponed, Ipswich Exiles B v Tollgate postponed.

Under 14

Division One: Bury Rgs 0 Whitton SC 5, CFC Bury A 4 Stwoupland Falcons 1, Kes Utd 2 Achilles 6.

Division Two: Bury Town B 9 Stow Town C 2, CFC Bury B 0 Bury Town A 4, East Bergholt 2 Stow Town A 2, Holbrook Hornets 2 Needham Mkt Phoenix 6.

Under 15

Division One: Bury Town B v Whitton SC postponed, Stow Town v Gt Whelnetham postponed.

Division Two: Brandon lads 5 Sicklesmere Utd 0, GW Wdrs v Ipswich Warriors postponed.

Under 16

Division One: Bressingham v Woodbridge Town A postponed, Bury Town 2 Moreton Hall 3, Cockfield Utd v Stowupland Falcons postponed, Ipswich Warriors v Needham Mkt Phoenix postponed, Wetherden 6 Hadleigh Utd 3, Woodbridge Town B 0 HLA Castle Camps 12.

Under 18

Division One: Abbeygate v Walsham le Willows postponed, Felixstowe & Walton v Scole Lads postponed, Stowupland Falcons v Moreton Hall postponed.

CHELMSFORD YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 10

Knockout Cup: Writtle Minors B 0 Ongar Jnrs C 1

Brentwood Division One: Hutton B 6 Gidea Park Rgs 0, Stanford Wdrs 4 Hannakins Farm 0

Brentwood Division Two: Ongar Jnrs B 0 Intersports C 0, Brentwood Ath C 3 Intersports B 3, Emblem Yth B 2 Emblem Yth C 0

Chelmsford Division One: Brentwood Ath A 2 Hutton A 0, FC Redwing 0 Writtle Minors A 4.

Chelmsford Division Two: Galleywood Yth 3 Chelmsford City Yth B 3, Chelmsford City Yth C 8 Springfield C 2.

Hav and Dag Division: Aim High 3 Romford Borough Yth B 0, Singh Sabha Barking 0 Romford Borough Yth C 7

Under 11

Knockout Cup: Spartak Blackmore 7 Intersports A 0, Doddinghurst Olympic 18 Springfield B 0

Division Two: Intersports B 7 Doddinghurst Olympic B 2, Perry Street A 0 Roneo Colts A 2

Division Three: Brentwood Ath C 3 Takeley Yth 3, Brentwood Ath B 6 Perry Street B 0, Brentwood Ath D 0 Meadow Yth A 8

Under 12

Knockout Cup: Doddinghurst Olympic A 7 Hartswood Stars A 0, Ongar Jnrs A 3 Thurrock Yth 7

Division Three: Clarion Utd 3 Great Danes 1, Intersports B 11 Meadow Yth 0, Division 4: Singh Sabha Jnrs B 9 Gidea Park Rgs 2 Under 12

County Cup: Writtle Minors 0 Broomfield 9

Under 13

Division One: Intersports B 3 Springfield A 3

Division Two: FC Redwing 0 Roneo Colts 0

Division Three: Ongar Jnrs B 4 Intersports C 10, Perry Street 1 Hutton B 1, Thames Gateway 5 Collier Row Jnrs 1.

Division Four: Brentwood Ath C 5 Ockenden Rhinos 4

Under 14

Knockout Cup: Great Danes A 8 Baddow Spartak 0, Brentwood Ath C 6 Brentwood Ath D 1

Division Three: FC Redwing A 1 Corringham Cosmos 3

Under 15

Knockout Cup: Upsford 2 Emblem Yth 1 AET, Hutton 4 Cougars 3, Springfield 7 Linford Wdrs 3

Division Two Castledon Colts 4 Intersports 1, Chelmsford City Yth 9 Great Notley Jnrs 0

County Cup: Doddinghurst 4 Silver End 0

Under 16

Division One: Intersports 2 Aim High 1, Hutton A 1 Brentwood Sports 0, Brentwood Ath A 5 Collier Row Jnrs 2

Division Two: Wilvale Rgs 0 Ongar Jnrs 1, Stanford Wdrs 0 Hartswood Stars 1, Weald Bassett A 1 Ockenden Rhinos 5

Division Three: Catford Park Royals 1 Brandon Groves 5, Cougars 3 Weald Bassett B 3

Under 17

Division Two: Broomfield 1 Ongar Jnrs 3, Leaside Colts 5 Great Danes 2

Division Three: Little Thurrock Dynamos B 6 Loughton Yth 2

Under 18

Knockout Cup: Springfield 6 Gidea Park Rgs 3

Division Three: Aldersbrook Ath 5 Cougars 0, Alliance Utd 5 Brentwood Ath B 3, County Cup: County Park 0 Thurrock 8 Southend Manor 1 Loughton 5

Under 21

Division One: Ongar Jnrs 4 Upsford 3, County Park B 5 Great Danes 1, Little Thurrock Dynamos 1 Barn Sports 1

County Cup: Oval Jnrs 3 Giffordside Wdrs 5

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus