Sunday, December 21

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY & DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUEOpen Cup: BS Celtic v Ratlesden, Horringer v Westbury, Eagle 90 v Cock Inn, Euston v Moreton Hall, Howards v Atec, Ixworth v Bury Bowl, Rickinghall v Elmswell Taverners, Tostock v Abbotts 07.

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY & DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE

Open Cup: BS Celtic v Ratlesden, Horringer v Westbury, Eagle 90 v Cock Inn, Euston v Moreton Hall, Howards v Atec, Ixworth v Bury Bowl, Rickinghall v Elmswell Taverners, Tostock v Abbotts 07.

Division One: The Bennetts v Bardwell Wasps postponed.

Division Two: Mildenhall Tigers v Kennett & Kentford, Sealey Vikings v Horringer.


You may also want to watch:


Division Three: Great Barton v Risby Crown & Castle, Mildenhall Ath v Rougham Lions.

Division Four: Chedburgh v Badwell Ash.

Most Read

Suffolk Sunday Cup: Brantham v Bardwell Wasps.

FLARE LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Woodbridge v Ferryboat, Kelsale Social Club v Whitton Maypole 88, Kirton Utd v Hadleigh RBL, Leiston Wdrs v Whitton Kings Head, Martlesham Old Boys v Bramford Utd Old Boys.

Mike Boughey One: Felixstowe Harpers v California, Murray Rgs v Trojans, Playford v Franco's.

Russell Morphew One: Alderton v Kesgrave Ath, Capel Plough v Wickham Market, Ipswich Hospitals v Norbridge, Trimley Rgs v Aldeburgh Associates.

Mike Boughey Two: FC Brookhayes v Dickerson, Finningham Flyers v Hadleigh OC, Great Blakenham v The Brickies, Lions Head Ath v Chantry Phoenix, Suffolk County Council v Chantry Rgs.

Russell Morphew Two: Eastern Electricity OB v Old Newton Sports & Social, Felixstowe Harpers Res v Rushmere & Rust, Hadleigh Goldstar Ath v Holbrook Swan, Kirby Street Conservative Club v Taydal, Worlingworth v Taverners Res.

Mike Boughey Three: Claydon 07 v Martlesham Wdrs, Felixstowe Wdrs v Elite 405.

Russell Morphew Three: Bucklesham v Orford Sports, Felixstowe Ath 03 v The Royal Oak, GB Glasswells v Bramford Angel, Riverside v Copdock Exiles, Sizewell Sports & Social v Northam Celtic.

Mike Boughey Four: Capel Plough A v AFC Holbrook, Elmsett Rose & Crown v Legion Warriors, Hadleigh RBL Res v Orwell, Real Orford v The Old Times, Whitton Kings Head Res v HSF.

Russell Morphew Four: Boca Bixley v Dooley Ath, BT Research v Skyline, Holbrook Swan Res v Framlingham Town Sunday, Trinity v Stonham Ath, Walton Rovers v Felixstowe Dolphins.

Russell Morphew Five: Claydon Greyhound v Chantry Rgs Res, FC Adhara v Westbourne Warriors Res, Kesgrave Penguins v Ipswich Rgs, Orwell Res v Eastern Electricity OB A, RE Utd 86 v Rushmere & Diamonds, Red Hawk Rgs v Queens, Stowmarket All Stars v Whitton Smashers.

POPE & SMITH SUNDAY LEAGUE

Coward Cup Second Round: Great Baddow Kings Head v Daen Ingas, Woodham Ath v Chelmer Village Ath, Norton v Hatfield Swan Inn, Old Chelmsfordians v Maldon Saints.

Division Two League Cup Second Round: Fyfield Lion v Broomfield.

Division Four League Cup Second Round: Writtle Res v Marconi Leisure, Margaretting S&S Club Res v Tower Hill, Springfield v Little Baddow, Carpenters Arms v Old Chelmsfordians Res.

League

Division One: Directa Hotspur v Infield, Great Baddow v Gallow Utd, Howbridge Swifts v Woodham Radars, Ongar Utd v Brookhouse.

Division Two: Galleywood v Chelmsford Social, Railway Tavern v Justin Sims Seabrights, Writtle Manor v Priory Sports Res.

Division Three: Fennlands Utd v Terling Social, Springfield Rouge v Broomfield Res, Springfield Utd v Redstones.

Division Four: Brookhouse Res v E2v Mannex.

Essex Sunday Premier Cup Third Round: Writtle v Shell (Sunday), William De Ferrers v Utd Ockendon MS, Parndon Royals v Heybridge Social.

IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Division One: Achilles A v Thetford Ind, Bury Town v Stowupland Falcons, Stow Town A v Tuddenham Yth.

Division Two: Ipswich Val Rgs B v Stanton Yth A, Mendlesham v Needham Mkt Phoenix B, Stanton Yth B v Stow Town Yth B.

Under 10

Division One: Brandon Lads v CFC Bury, Elmswell A v Mildenhall Town, Moreton Hall A v Woodbridge Town.

Division Two: Achilles Yth v Bury Town B, Ipswich Val Rgs v East Bergholt, St Johns v Walsham Le Willows, Stow Town Yth A v Bury Rgs, Stowupland Falcons B v Needham Mkt Phoenix.

Under 11

Division One: Elmswell v Bury Tigers, Stow Town Yth v Bury Town, Stowupland Falcons v Thurston.

Division Two: Ipswich Val Rgs A v Ipswich Val Rgs B, Moreton Hall v Needham Mkt Phoenix A, Walsham Le Willows v Tollgate.

Under 12

Division One: Achilles Yth v Bury Town B, Hadleigh Utd v Bury Town C, Thurston v Bulldogs, Woodbridge Town v Thetford Ind.

Division Two: Barons Yth v Chantry Grasshoppers, Bury Town A v Stowupland Falcons, Honington Foxes v Somersham, Woolpit Yth v Walsham Le Willows.

Under 13

Division One: Bury Town A v Hurricanes, Honington Foxes v Mildenhall Utd, Ipswich Exiles A v Moreton Hall A.

Division Two: Barrow v Achilles Yth, Elmswell v Ipswich Eagles, Tollgate v Stowupland Falcons B.

Under 14

Division One: Thetford Ind v Bury Rgs, Whitton SC v CFC Bury A.

Division Two: Bury Town A v Bury Town B, Stow Town Yth A v Holbrook Hornets.

Under 15

Division One: CFC Bury A v Bury Town B, Gt Whelnetham v Elmsett Ath, Ipswich Blades v Stow Town Yth, Needham Mkt Phoenix v Thetford Ind.

Division Two: Bury Town A v CFC Bury B, Walsham Le Willows v GW Wdrs, Woodland Colts v Stowupland Falcons.

Under 16

Division One: HLA Castle Camps v Hadleigh Utd, Moreton Hall v Cockfield Utd, Needham Mkt Phoenix v Woodbridge Town B, Wetherden v Ipswich Warriors, Woodbridge Town A v Bury Town.

Under 18

Division One: Abbeygate Yth v Stowupland Falcons, Scole Lads v Trimley Red Devils, Walsham Le Willows v Felixstowe & Walton.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter