Sunday, December 7

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY AND DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUESuffolk County FA - Sunday Cup: Brantham Ath v Bardwell Wasps postponed.Suffolk County FA - Sunday Shield: Atec v Mutford Utd postponed.

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY AND DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE

Suffolk County FA - Sunday Cup: Brantham Ath v Bardwell Wasps postponed.

Suffolk County FA - Sunday Shield: Atec v Mutford Utd postponed.

Suffolk County FA - Sunday Trophy: Ixworth v Kesgrave Penguins postponed, Felixstowe Ath 2 Chedburgh 1,


You may also want to watch:


Rickinghall 7 Elite 405 1.

Open Cup: Coldham Hall v Horringer postponed.

Most Read

Division One: Eagle '90 v The Bushel Hotel postponed, Elmswell Taverners 2 Thurston 0, Howards v The Bennetts postponed.

Division Two: Mildenhall Tigers 1 Tuddenham 08 2, Rattlesden v Tostock postponed, Sealey Vikings v Kennett and Kentford postponed.

Division Three: Buxhall Utd 0 Bury Bowl 1, Euston v Mildenhall Ath postponed, Gt Barton 3 Rougham Lions 5, Westbury Wds v Risby Crown and Castle postponed.

Division Four: Ath Moreton Hall Res v Abbotts 07 postponed, Badwell Ash v Norfolk Terriers.

LICENSED TRADES LEAGUE

SCFA Sunday Cup: Ipswich Thistle 1 Whitton Maypole 2, Shotley Rose 3 Capel Plough 2, Waveney 4 Man On The Moon 6.

Premier Division: Sophtlogic v Kitcheners postponed.

Division One: Clapgate Lane CC 2 Kitchener Res 1, Mendlesham 2 John Bull 2, Ipswich Magpies 2 Rosary 4.

SCFA Sunday Shield: Ipswich Thistle Res 3 Acton Crown 0.

Division Two: John Bull Res 1 Bramford Cock 5, Brewers Arms 4 Chantry Ath 4, Stow Excelsior 7 Shepherd & Dog 1,

Ship Launch 6 AFC Claydon 3, Red Star 5 Pickerell 6.

POPE & SMITH CHELMSFORD SUNDAY LEAGUE

Gillott Trophy Third Round: Tower Hill 5 Writtle Manor 8.

Premier Division League Cup Second Round: Hatfield Swan Inn 0 Heybridge Social 2.

Division One League Cup Second Round: Woodham Radars v Ongar Utd - unknown.

Division Two League Cup Second Round: Railway Tavern 1 Red Lion (Springfield) 4.

Premier Division: Highfield Victoria 5 Priory Sports 0, Little Waltham 5 Maldon Saints 2.

Division Two: Great Baddow Kings Head 9 Broomfield 2.

Division Four: Old Chelmsfordians Res 0 Brookhouse Res 2.

Essex Sunday Junior Cup Third Round: Fairview Rgs 11 Chelmer Village Ath 2, Gallow Utd 6 Directa Hotspur 4, Priory Sports Res 2 Howbridge Swifts 3.

Essex Sunday Junior Trophy Third Round: Marconi Leisure 3 Chelmer Wanderers 2.

All other matches postponed.

FLARE RECRUITMENT LEAGUE

Premier League: Bramford United Old Boys 3 Hadleigh RBL 2, Kirton Utd 1 Ferryboat 2.

Mark Boughey One: Felixstowe Harpers 8 Cherrytree 1, Playford 1 Taverners 0.

Mark Boughey Two: Suffolk County Council 2 Dickerson 1, Capel Plough Res 0 Hadleigh Otto Campanelli 5, FC Brookhayes 1 Chantry Phoenix 0.

Russell Morphew Two: Kirby Street Conservative Club 3 Rushmere & Rust 2.

Russell Morphew Three: Bucklesham 2 Riverside 1.

Russell Morphew Four: Felixstowe Dolphins 2 Stonham Ath 3.

Mark Boughey Four: Real Orford 2 Legion Warriors 1, Hadleigh RBL Res 1 AFC Holbrook 9.

ESSEX COUNTY WOMENS LEAGUE

Division One: Assandun Vikings 6 Runwell Hospital 4, Runwell & Rayleigh 0 Saffron Walden Town 5.

Division Two: West Bergholt 4 Witham Town 1, Saffron Walden Town B v Southend Utd postponed, Chelmsford City Res 7 Beacon Hill 1.

Division Three: Tilbury 1 C&K Basildon Res 2 (abandoned after 60 mins due to injury), Hawkwell Ath 1 FC Clacton 1, Shoebury 2 Little Oakley 7, Redbridge v Loughton Academy postponed.

ESSEX COUNTY GIRLS LEAGUE

Under 10: Hawkwell Ath 0 Assandun Vikings 9, Lt Thurrock Dynamos 2 Hutton 2.

Under 11

Western Division: Tigers 2 Leigh Ramblers 2, Redbridge 0 West Ham 16, Romford Borough v Lt Turrock Dynamos Whites postponed.

Eastern Division: Chelmsford City 3 Brentwood Town 0, Lt Thurrock Dynamos Orange 5 Gallow Utd 0, Writtle Minors 5 Hutton 1.

Under 12

Division A: Writtle Minors v Lt Thurrock Dynamos Doves postponed, Tigers 8 Colchester Town 0, Senrab 3 Valley Green 0, Catholic Utd 0 West Ham Utd 1.

Division B: Burnham Ramblers 0 Focus Ferrers 0, Hawkwell Ath v Lt Thurrock Dynamos Wildcatz postponed, Clacton Ath v Redbridge South postponed.

Under 13

Division A; Leigh Rockets 1 Writtle Minors 7, Lt Thurrock Dynamos 6 Hawkwell Athletic 1, Colchester Town 1 Chelmsford City 0, Hutton P Leigh Ramblers postponed.

Division B: Island Girls v Brentwood Town postponed, Aveley v Runwell postponed, Romford Borough 1 Maldon Saints 0, Braintree Town 2 Redbridge 3.

Under 14

Division One: No results.

Division Two: No results.

Under 15

(Eleven-a-side Division): No results.

(Nine-a-side Division): No results.

Under 16

Division A: Beacon Hill 0 Redbridge 2, West Ham 2 Herongate 2.

Division B: Halstead Town 0 Brentwood 9, Lt Thurrock Dynamos 3 Ekco Whitecaps 1, Runwell Hospital 0 Havering 3.

Under 18

Division One: Hoddesdon Owls 0 Havering 12.

CHELMSFORD YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 10

Knockout Cup: Writtle Minors A 6 Collier Row Jnrs 2, Ongar Jnrs B 0 Hutton A 1, Emblem Youth A 0 FC Redwing 7, Great Danes A 2 Euro Dagenham 0, Billericay Town Colts A 3 Ongar Jnrs A 0, Chelmsford City Youth A 3 Aztec Youth 0.

Brentwood Division One: Brentwood Ath B 0 Hutton B 2, Hannakins Farm 0 Stanford Wanderers 2.

Brentwood Division Two: Brentwood Ath C 2 Doddinghurst Olympic C 2, Emblem Youth B 3 Great Danes B 1, Emblem Youth C 0 Harold Court 1.

Under 11

Knockout Cup: Meadow Youth A 0 Chelmsford City Youth 10, Galleywood Youth 0 Writtle Minors 7, Ongar Jnrs 2 Singh Sabha Barking 3.

Division Two: Roneo Colts A 1 Intersports B 0, Perry Street A 2 Herongate Ath 2.

Division Three: Perry Street B 1 Romford Borough Youth B 4.

Under 12

County Cup: Intersports 1 Grays 0.

Knockout Cup: Galleywood Youth A 7 Stones Ath 6.

Division Three: Meadow Youth 4 Clarion Utd 2, Kelvedon Hatch 1 FC Redwing A 3.

Division Four: Romford Borough Youth C 0 Hartswood Stars B 5, Galleywood Youth B 2 Romford Borough Youth A 4, Gidea Park Rangers 0 Brentwood Ath B 0.

Under 13

Knockout Cup: Chelmsford City Youth 20 Leaside Colts 0, Galleywood Youth 3 Brentwood Ath A 5, Great Danes A 0 Ridgeway Rovers 4.

Division Two: Roneo Colts 6 FC Redwing 0.

Division Four: Barn Sports 0 Brentwood Ath C 1, Ockenden Rhinos 10 Linford Dragons 1.

Under 14

Knockout Cup: Contrast Jnrs 2 Great Danes B 2 (Contrast win 4-3 on pens), FC Redwing A 3 Perry Street B 1, Billericay Town Colts 5 Perry Street A 2, Great Notley Jnrs 1 Barn Sports 4, Raiders 1 Brentwood Ath B 0, Weald Bassett 3 Broomfield 5, Writtle Minors 4 Castledon Colts 2.

Under 15

Knockout Cup: Dunmow Rhodes Youth 1 Raiders 3, Belmont Jnrs A 3 Hannakins Farm 5, Romford Borough Youth 3 Doddinghurst Olympic 1, Corringham Ath 7 Castledon Colts 2, Writtle Minors 2 Herongate Ath 3.

Division Two: Intersports 2 Chelmsford City Youth 5.

Division Four: Clarion Utd 1 Belmont Jnrs C 3, Weald Bassett 6 Thurrock Youth 5.

Under 16

Knockout Cup: Catford Park Royals 4 Brentwood Ath 11, Brandon Groves 2 Intersports 0, Singh Sabha Barking 2 Collier Row Jnrs A 1, Thurrock Youth 5 Roneo Colts 3, Ockenden Rhinos 2 Stones Ath 2 (Ockenden win 5-4 on pens), Chelmsford City Youth 1 Corringham Ath 0.

Division Two: Weald Bassett A 3 Gidea Park Rgs A 2.

Division Three: Cougars 3 Barn Sports B 4.

Under 17

Knockout Cup: Aveley Youth 1 Writtle Minors 0, Raiders 4 Little Thurrock Dynamos B 2, Loughton Youth 2 Herongate Ath 2 Loughton win 3-2 on pens, Ockenden Rhinos 2 Woodham Radars 3, Leaside Colts 2 Barn Sports 2 (Leaside win 6-5 on pens), Belmont Jnrs 6 Grays Ath A 7, Cougars B 3 Grays Ath B 2.

Under 18

County Cup: Tempest 2 Loughton 6.

Knockout Cup: County Park 2 Euro Dagenham 0, Thurrock 4 Hutton 2, Campus Wanderers 7 Alliance Utd 1, Billericay Town Colts 4 Essex Minors Hornchurch 0.

Division Three: Cougars 0 Linford Wdrs 3,

Under 21

Division One: Ongar Jnrs 4 Barn Sports 1, County Park A 0 County Park B 3.

IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Open Cup: Ips V Rgs v Waveney postponed, Bury Town 0 Gt Yarmouth 0 aet (0-3 pens), St Johns A (Sun) 2 Tuddenham 2 aet (5-2 pens).

Division One: Achilles A v Tuddenham postponed, Elmswell A 1 Stowupland Falcons 4, Stow Town A v Bury Town postponed.

Division Two: Ipswich Val Rgs B 1 Needham Mkt Phoenix A 7, Mendlesham 0 Ipswich Val Rgs A 1, Needham Mkt Phoenix B v Stow Town B postponed, Stanton B 0 Achilles B 2.

Under 10

Open Cup: Gorleston FC v Cornard Dynamos postponed, Moreton Hall A 3 Ipswich Valley Rgs 1, Bury Town A 5 Stowumarket Town B 3, Cornard Dynamos A 2 Bury Town B 0, Walsham le Willows 1 Trimley Red Devils 3, Kirkley & Pakefield B 3 Stowupland Falcons B 1, St Johns 0 Achilles 2, Stowupland Falcons A 2 Woodbridge Town 5, Honington Foxes 0 Kirkley & Pakefield A 3, Brandon Lads 2 Stowmarket Town A 1.

Division One: Bury Town A 2 Mildenhall Town 5, Elmswell A 0 Brandon Lads 9, Stowupland Falcons A 4 Elmswell B 1.

Division Two: Achilles 4 Bury Rgs 0, Ipswich Val Rgs 0 Needham Mkt Phoenix 3, Walsham le Willows 5 Stow Town Yth B 2.

Under 11

Open Cup: St Benets Wasps v Thetford Ind postponed, Kirkley & Pakefield 1 Stowmarket Town 0, Needham Mkt Phoenix B 2 Moreton Hall 7, Gorleston Rgs v Stowupland Falcons postponed, Gorleston FC 0 Waveney A 7, Ipswich V Rgs A 0 Waveney B 7, Ransomes Sports 6 Thurston 0, Bury Tigers 5 Ipswich V Rgs B.

Division One: Stow Town 9 Elmswell 0, Stowupland Falcons v Bury Town postponed, Thetford Ind v Bury Tigers postponed.

Division Two: Moreton Hall 1 Walsham le Willows 3, Needham Mkt Phoenix A v Tollgate postponed.

Under 12

Open Cup: Woodbridge Town 7 Needham Mkt Phoenix 0, Waveney B 4 Thetford Ind 1, Moreton Hall 0 Bramford 7, Stowupland Falcons 0 Bohemians 13, Kirkley & Pakefield 3 Thurston 0, Kesgrave Kestrels 0 Caister FC 7, Copdock 3 Achilles 1.

Division One: Achilles 5 Bury Town C 5, Elmswell 8 Moreton Hall 0, Stow Town A 2 Needham Mkt Phoenix 7.

Division Two: Bury Town A v Cornard Dynamos postponed, Honington Foxes v Chantry Grasshoppers postponed, Walsham le Willows v Whitton SC postponed, Woodland Colts 1 Barons Yth 5.

Under 13

Open Cup: Harwich & Parkstone 0 St Benets Wasps 1, Stowmarket Town 1 Gunton 9, Thetford Ind 11 Moreton Hall B 1.

Division One: Bury Town A v Trimley Red Devils postponed, Honington Foxes 2 Moreton Hall A 3, Ipswich Exiles A 5 Stowupland Falcons A 4, Mildenhall Utd v Hurricanes postponed, Thurston 7 Stow Town 3.

Division Two: Bramford Utd 10 Ipswich Eagles 0, Chantry Grasshoppers 4 Elmswell 0, Moreton Hall B v Achilles Yth postponed, Stowupland Falcons B 5 Ipswich Exiles B 2, Tollgate v Bury Town B postponed.

Under 14

Open Cup: Stowupland Falcons 0 Caister FC 7, Gorleston B FC v Bury Town A postponed.

Division One: Kes Utd 0 Hadleigh Utd 3, Stowupland Falcons 2 Bury Rgs 3.

Division Two: Bury Town A 9 Holbrook Hornets 0, Needham Mkt Phoenix v East Bergholt postponed, Stow Town A v CFC Bury B postponed, Stow Town C 1 Honington Foxes 16.

Under 15

Open Cup: Thetford Ind v Woodbridge h/w, Gorleston Rgs v Stowmarket Town postponed, Kirkley & Pakefield B 2 Bury Town B 1, Kirkley & Pakefield A 4 Brandon Lads 0, Ipswich Exiles 1 Walsham le Willows 2, Sicklesmere 3 Stowupland Falcons 1.

Division One: Elmsett Ath v Stow Town postponed, Thetford Ind v Whitton SC postponed.

Division Two: Bury Town A 4 GW Wdrs 3, CFC Bury B 4 Stowupland Falcons 2, Ipswich Warriors 7 Ipswich Exiles 2, Sicklesmere Utd v Woodland Colts postponed, Walsham le Willows v Brandon Lads postponed.

Under 16

Open Cup: Kesgrave Kestels v St Johns A h/w, Bohemians v St Johns B h/w, Stowupland Falcons 5 Waveney 3.

Division One: Hadleigh Utd v Woodbridge Town B, Moreton Hall 1 Bressingham 5, Stowupland Falcons 8 Bury Town 0, Wetherden v Cockfield Utd postponed.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus