Sunday, February 22

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY & DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUEOpen Cup Quarter-Final: Rattlesden 1 Tostock 8.Division One: Bardwell Wasps 9 Eagle 90 0, Moreton Hall 0 Elmswell Taverners 1, The Bushell 1 Bennett Arms 11, Thurston 5 Coldham Hall 1.

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY & DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE

Open Cup Quarter-Final: Rattlesden 1 Tostock 8.

Division One: Bardwell Wasps 9 Eagle 90 0, Moreton Hall 0 Elmswell Taverners 1, The Bushell 1 Bennett Arms 11, Thurston 5 Coldham Hall 1.

Division Two: Atec 3 Kennett & Kentford 0, Horringer SCFC 1 Mildenhall Tigers 0, Sealey Vikings 2 Cock Inn 3.


You may also want to watch:


Division Three Cup Semi-Final: Buxhall Utd 2 BS Celtic 5, Rickinghall 1 Westbury 3.

Division Three: Bury Bowl 7 Rougham Lions 2, Gt Barton 2 Mildenhall Ath 4, Ixworth 19 Risby 0.

Most Read

Division Four: AFC Norton 2 Athletic Moreton Hall Res 6, Chedburgh 4 Abbotts 4, Mildenhall High Town 3 Flempton Greyhound 2, Norfolk Terriers 7 Black Boy 1, Redcastle Storm 3 Badwell Ash 1.

LICENSED TRADES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Northgate 2 GLC Utd 2, Shotley Rose 2 Man On The Moon 3, Brantham 1 Ipswich Thistle 4.

Plate Preliminary Round: Kitchener 6 Sophtlogic 3, Ship Launch 3 Shepherd & Dog 5.

Division One: John Bull 1 Clapgate Lane CC 1, Stow Queens Head 4 Kitchener Res 2, Ipswich Thistle Res 1 Shotley Rose Res 1, Mendlesham 1 Ipswich Magpies 2, Rosary 5 Kesgrave Exiles 0.

Division Two: Stow Excelsior 2 AFC Claydon 2, Chantry 1 Brewers Arms 1, Red Star 5 John Bull Res 0, Pickerell 3 Bramford Cock 4.

FLARE RECRUITMENT

Premier Division: Ferryboat 6 Hadleigh RBL 0, Bramford Utd OB 2 Kirton Utd 3.

Mark Boughey One: California 0 Unicorn 3.

Russell Morphew One: Alderton 4 Fat Cat 4, Ipswich Hospitals 1 Margaret Catchpole 1, Wickham Market 3 Locomotive 3.

Mark Boughey Two: Capel Plough Res 0 Great Blakenham 0, Chantry Rgs 8 Dickerson 1, Finningham Flyers 2 Chantry Phoenix 3.

Russell Morphew Two: Eastern Electricity OB 3 Pauls 0, Old Newton Sports & Social 0 Rushmere & Rust 5.

Mark Boughey Three: Claydon 07 2 Elite 405 5, Felixstowe Harpers A 2 Wetherden 08 4.

Russell Morphew Three: Bawdsey Freight 4 Felixstowe Ath 0, Bramford Angel 1 The Royal Oak 1, Sizewell Sports & Social 1 GB Glasswells 4, Chantry Blues 2 Bucklesham 0.

Russell Morphew: Walton Rovers 2 Skyline 0.

Mark Boughey Four: Real Orford 6 AFC Holbrook 1, Hadleigh RBL Res 1 HSF 2.

Russell Morphew Five: Whitton Smashers 2 Ipswich Rgs 1, Queens 0 Eastern Electricity OB A 0, Chantry Rgs Res 1 RE United 86 7.

POPE & SMITH CHELMSFORD SUNDAY LEAGUE

Premier Division: Hatfield Swan Inn 3 William De Ferrers 2, Heybridge Social 2 Priory Sports 4, Highfield Victoria 3 Daen Ingas 2, Writtle v Maldon Saints postponed.

Division One: Directa Hotspur 1 Great Baddow 2, Gallow Utd 3 Infield 2, R E Social 2 Ongar Utd 0, South Woodham 5 Brookhouse 1, Woodham Ath 0 Old Chelmsfordians 0, Woodham Radars 2 Howbridge Swifts 3.

Division Two: Chelmsford Social 3 Fyfield Lion 2, Great Baddow Kings Head 2 Writtle Manor 0, Justin Sims Seabrights 2 Chelmer Village Ath 6, Priory Sports Res 0 Galleywood 2, Red Lion (Springfield) 5 Broomfield 1.

Division Three: Broomfield Res 4 Chelmer Wanderers 0, Chelmer Wanderers 0 Broomfield Res 1, Norton 1 Goldhanger Argyle 1, Goldhanger Argyle 3 Norton 2, Redstones 9 Woodham Radars Res 0, Springfield Rouge 3 Margaretting S&S Club 0, Terling Social 0 Springfield Utd 3, Springfield Utd 0 Terling Social 3.

Division Four: Brookhouse Res 1 Old Chelmsfordians Res 4, Carpenters Arms 1 Woodham Ath Res 2, E2v Mannex 1 Writtle Res 4, Howbridge Swifts Res 2 Tower Hill 6, Margaretting S&S Club Res 1 Marconi Leisure 3, Marconi Leisure 2 Margaretting S&S Club Res 1, Springfield 0 Little Baddow 3, Little Baddow 4 Springfield 0.

DESIRA SOUTH NORFOLK LEAGUE

Division One: Burston 1 Bungay Town 4, Occold 1 Regrave Rgs 4, Stradbroke Exiles 2 Shelfanger 2, Wortham Dolphins 7 Mettingham 0.

Division Two: Bungay Res 5 Diss Greyhound 5, Regrave Res 2 Witherside 7, Winfarthing Fighting Cocks 0 Fressingfield 1, Garboldisham 15 Harts 1.

ESSEX COUNTY WOMENS LEAGUE

Division One: Assandun Vikings 0 Great 4, Cornard 3 Saffron Walden Town 5, Hannakins 4 C&K Basildon 0.

Division Two: Beacon Hill 2 Chelmsford City Res 1, Hutton 2 Torquespeed 0, Witham Town 2 West Bergholt 2.

Division Three: C&K Basildon Res 0 Tempest 2, Loughton Academy 1 Hawkwell Ath 12, Shoebury 0 Redbridge 3.

ESSEX COUNTY GIRLS LEAGUE

Under 10: Ashingdon 1 Writtle Minors 2.

Under 11

Division A: Tigers 0 Writtle Minors 0, West Ham 3 Chelmsford City 1, Leigh Ramblers 3 LTD 2.

Division B: Colchester Villa 13 Gallow Utd 0, Brentwood Town 3 Romford 0, Redbridge 2 Hutton 0.

Under 12

A Division: LTD Doves 7 Colchester Town 1, Tigers 0 West Ham Utd 4.

B Division: Focus Ferrers 0 Burnham Ramblers 1, LTD Wildcatz 15 Hawkwell Ath 0, Redbridge South 1 Clacton Ath 0.

Under 13: Hawkwell Ath 2 LTD 7, Leigh Ramblers 2 Hutton 0, Aveley 4 Maldon Saints 9, Writtle Minors 8 Leigh Rockets 0, Chelmsford City 1 Colchester Town 1, Redbridge 3 Brentwood Town 1, Romford 3 Runwell 0.

Under 16

Division A: West Ham 20 Clacton Ath 0, Beacon Hill 1 Assandun Vikings 1, Herongate 2 Silver End 2.

Division B: LTD Jaguars 0 Barking 3, Brentwood Town 4 Havering 1, Runwell Hospital 0 Ekco Whitecaps 4.

Under 18: Colchester Town 0 East Thurrock 16, Harlow Town 5 Stevenage Borough 2, Echo Whitecaps 0 Havering 6.

CHELMSFORD YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 10

Brentwood Division One: Ongar Jnrs A 4 Gidea Park Rgs 0, Stanford Wdrs 4 Writtle Minors B 1, Herongate Ath 1 Doddinghurst Olympic A 0, Hutton B 4 Ongar Jnrs C 1.

Brentwood Division Two: Emblem Yth C 1 Brentwood Sports C 0, Great Danes B 2 Brentwood Ath C 5, Harold Court 1 Doddinghurst Olympic B 1, Intersports B 0 Ongar Jnrs B 2, Intersports C 2 Doddinghurst Olympic C 0, Stones Ath B 0 Emblem Yth B 4.

Chelmsford Division One: Brentwood Sports A 2 Stones Ath A 0, Great Danes A 4 Chelmsford City Yth A 0, Writtle Minors A 2 FC Redwing 1, Billericay Town Colts A 4 Springfield A 0.

Chelmsford Division Two: Chelmsford City Yth C 0 Springfield B 0, Intersports A 2 Galleywood Yth 1, Springfield C 0 Perry Street 9, Stones Ath C 1 Chelmsford City Yth B 3.

Hav and Dag Division: Aim High 2 Collier Row Jnrs 1, Collier Row Jnrs 1 Romford Borough Yth C 0, Romford Borough Yth A 0 Romford Borough Yth B 5, Singh Sabha Barking 4 Roneo Colts A 1.

Under 11

Division One: Chelmsford City Yth 2 Great Danes A 3, Billericay Town Colts 12 Intersports A 0, Aim High 0 Doddinghurst Olympic A 17, Singh Sabha Barking 0 Writtle Minors 3.

Division Two: Perry Street A 3 Hutton A 1, Springfield A 1 Galleywood Yth 3, Spartak Blackmore 11 Doddinghurst Olympic B 0, Roneo Colts A 1 Ongar Jnrs 1, Intersports B 1 Brentwood Ath A 7.

Division Three: Collier Row Jnrs 2 Brentwood Ath C 0, Brentwood Ath D 1 Takeley Yth 3, Springfield B 2 Perry Street B 1, Romford Borough Yth B 4 Great Danes C 0, Brentwood Ath B 6 Meadow Yth A 0.

Under 12

Division One: Hutton 0 Chelmsford City Yth 3, Writtle Minors 2 Hannakins Farm 1, Aim High 1 Doddinghurst Olympic A 8, Brentwood Ath A 1 Hartswood Stars A 0, Broomfield 5 Thurrock Yth 0.

Division Two: Team Armada 4 Perry Street 1, Springfield B 1 Great Danes A 3, Billericay Town Colts 0 Stones Ath 8, Intersports A 4 Ongar Jnrs A 4.

Division Three: Collier Row Jnrs B 8 FC Redwing A 2, Collier Row Jnrs A 1 Roneo Colts 4, Clarion Utd 1 Galleywood Yth A 4, Intersports B 2 Kelvedon Hatch 0, Wilvale Rgs 9 Great Danes B 2.

Division Four: Hartswood Stars B 4 Galleywood Yth B 1, Romford Borough Yth B 3 Gidea Park Rgs 3, Singh Sabha Jnrs B 3 Brentwood Ath B 2, Romford Borough Yth A 13 FC Redwing B 1.

Under 13

Division One: Chelmsford City Yth 1 Ridgeway Rovers 4, Hutton A 0 Brentwood Ath A 1, Intersports A 1 Ongar Jnrs A 3, Intersports B 0 Meadow Yth A 5, Springfield A 2 Team Armada 4, Great Danes A 1 Brentwood Sports A 3.

Division Two: Roneo Colts 1 Emblem Yth 2, Stanford Wdrs 1 Billericay Town Colts A 1, Leaside Colts 1 FC Redwing 0.

Division Three: Billericay Town Colts B 9 Romford Borough Yth 1, Brentwood Ath B 6 Perry Street 2, Collier Row Jnrs 5 Ongar Jnrs B 2, Hannakins Farm 1 Little Thurrock Dynamos 2, Hutton B 3 Intersports C 7.

Division Four: Linford Dragons 2 Barn Sports 7, Brentwood Ath C 6 Stones Ath 2.

Under 14

Knockout Cup: Brentwood Ath C 1 Dunmow Rhodes Yth 6, FC Redwing A 0 Writtle Minors 6.

Division One: Billericay Town Colts 6 Great Notley Jnrs 0, Weald Bassett 0 Intersports A 1.

Division Two: Springfield 6 Baddow Spartak 0.

Division Three: Aim High B 9 Utd Amatuers 1, Contrast Jnrs 4 Perry Street A 1, Corringham Cosmos 1 Langley Colts 3, Emblem Yth 6 Perry Street B 2.

Division 4: FC Redwing B 0 Runwell Hospital 1, Forest Glade 0 Belmont Jnrs 5, Great Danes B 2 Stones Ath 3.

Under 15

Division One: Emblem Yth 3 Hannakins Farm 2, Brentwood Ath 5 Linford Wdrs 1, Great Danes A 2 Writtle Minors 7.

Division Two: Belmont Jnrs A 4 Castledon Colts 3, Chelmsford City Yth 2 Cougars 0, Hutton 0 Intersports 1, Great Notley Jnrs 0 Springfield 3.

Division Three: Herongate Ath 6 Aveley Yth 0, Galleywood Yth 4 Langley Colts 3, Belmont Jnrs B 2 Ongar Jnrs 0.

Division Four: Great Danes B 4 Clarion Utd 1, Takeley Yth 3 Gidea Park Rgs 1, Great Danes C 1 Belmont Jnrs C 4, Stones Ath 4 Weald Bassett 4, Thurrock Yth 6 Brentwood Sports 2.

Under 16

Division One: Collier Row Jnrs A 2 Collier Row Jnrs B 1, Brentwood Ath 0 Brentwood Sports 0, Clarion Utd 0 Hutton A 2.

Division Two: Thurrock Yth 4 Gidea Park Rgs A 1, Weald Bassett A 1 Roneo Colts 5, Wilvale Rgs 2 Perry Street 0, Corringham Ath 0 Hartswood Stars 1, Ongar Jnrs 1 Ockenden Rhinos 6, Stones Ath 1 Singh Sabha Barking 2.

Division Three: Grays Ath 4 Spartak Blackmore 1, Barn Sports A 8 Great Danes 2, Cougars 5 Catford Park Royals 3, Gidea Park Rgs B 2 Corringham Cosmos 4.

Under 17

Division One: Corringham Cosmos A 2 Mountnessing Jnrs 3, Perry Street 0 Cougars A 3, Grays Ath A 2 Belmont Jnrs 3, Brentwood Ath B 7 Barn Sports 0.

Division Two: Euro Dagenham 0 Leaside Colts 1, Aveley Yth 0 Ockenden Rhinos 1, Writtle Minors 3 Ongar Jnrs 2, Woodham Ath 0 Great Danes 4.

Division Three: Upminster Park Rovers 1 Herongate Ath 4, Cougars B 4 East Thurrock Utd 0, Little Thurrock Dynamos B 1 Heath Park 1.

Under 18

County Cup: Springfield 0 Gidea Park Rgs 1, Billericay Town Colts 1 Gidea Park Rgs 6.

Division One: Thurrock 2 County Park 0, Hutton 2 Soccer Skills A 1.

Division Two: Essex Minors Hornchurch 1 Romford Borough Yth 3, Intersports 1 Soccer Skills B 2.

Division Three: Essex Comets 1 Alliance Utd 5, Linford Wdrs 2 Cougars 1.

Under 21

Division One: Barn Sports 2 Upsford 2, Great Danes 1 County Park B 4, Heath Park 0 Southern Park Colts 5, Oval Jnrs 2 Ongar Jnrs 2

IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Division One: Bury Town 0 Elmswell A 0, Moreton Hall v Stow Town A postponed, Thetford Ind 7 Stowupland Falcons 1.

Division Two: Ipswich Val Rgs A 0 Stanton A 5, Mendlesham 1 Needham Mkt Phoenix A 4, Stanton B 0 Ipswich Val Rgs B 1.

Under 10

Division One: CFC Bury 3 Brandon Lads 3, Elmswell A 0 Moreton Hall A 6, Moreton Hall B 0 Mildenhall Town 1, Stowupland Falcons A 1 Bury Town A 2.

Division Two: Bury Town B 1 East Bergholt 1, St Johns 7 Bury Rgs 0, Stow Town A 1 Walsham Le Willows 4, Stow Town B 1 Needham Mkt Phoenix 4, Stowupland Falcons B 0 Achilles 6.

Under 11

Division One: Bury Tigers 10 Elmswell 0, Bury Town 1 Stowupland Falcons 2, Stow Town 5 Thetford Ind 5.

Division Two: Tollgate 0 Ipswich Val Rgs A 1, Walsham Le Willows 8 Needham Mkt Phoenix A 2.

Under 12

Division One: Bury Town B 4 Needham Mkt Phoenix 0, Elmswell 3 Thetford Ind 2, Hadleigh Utd 3 Achilles 3, Moreton Hall 5 Bulldogs 2, Woodbridge Town 6 Thurston 0.

Division Two: Stow Town B 4 Cornard Dynamos 3, Stowupland Falcons 1 Somersham 0, Walsham Le Willows 8 Bury Town A 1, Whitton SC 3 Chantry Grasshoppers 3, Woolpit 5 Barons 1.

Under 13

Division One: Bury Town A 1 Ipswich Exiles A 5, Stow Town 0 Trimley Red Devils 8, Stowupland Falcons A 1 Moreton Hall A 5, Thurston 8 Honington Foxes 7.

Division Two: Bury Town B 2 Bramford Utd 7, Ipswich Exiles B 10 Ipswich Eagles 0, Moreton Hall B 1 Chantry Grasshoppers 11, Stowupland Falcons B 4 Barrow 0, Tollgate 5 Elmswell 2.

Under 14

Division One: Kes Utd v CFC Bury A postponed, Trimley Red Devils 0 Thetford Ind 6, Whitton SC 8 Bury Rgs 1.

Division Two: Bury Town B 2 Stow Town A 2, Honington Foxes 7 Holbrook Hornets 2, Needham Mkt Phoenix 11 CFC Bury B 0, Stow Town C 1 East Bergholt 11.

Under 15

Division One: Ipswich Blades v Elmsett Ath postponed, Thetford Ind 1 CFC Bury A 1, Whitton SC 1 Stow Town 3,

Division Two: Brandon Lads 2 Ipswich Warriors 1, CFC Bury B 6 Ipswich Exiles 1, Sicklesmere Utd 6 Bury Town A 0, Stowupland Falcons v GW Wdrs postponed, Woodland Colts 1 Walsham Le Willows 5.

Under 16

Division One: Hadleigh Utd 0 Stowupland Falcons 6, Ipswich Warriors 9 Bury Town 3, Wetherden 2 Moreton Hall 4, Woodbridge Town B 0 Bressingham 5.

Under 18

Division One: Scole Lads 3 Abbeygate 2, Stowupland Falcons v Felixstowe & Walton postponed, Trimley Red Devils 7 Walsham Le Willows 6.

ANGLIA ACCESS VETERANS' LEAGUE

Premier Division: Eastern Electricity OB 3 Kirkley & Pakefield 3, Framlingham 5 Poringland Wdrs 0

Division One: Acle Rgs 3 Woodbridge OB 1, Hempnall 2 Bungay Town 9

Division Two (Central): AFC Norwich 0 Quebec 3, Kings Arms Crusaders (Gt Yth) 3 El Sol 1, Norwich Trafford 4 Loddon Utd 1.

Division Two (North): Attleborough Town 3 Wymondham College 1, Horsford Utd 4 Hellesdon 0

Division Two (South): Stowupland Falcons 3 Albion Mills 1, Whitton Utd 3 Yaxley Cherry Tree 2.

Division Three (Central): Beccles Caxton v Norton Athletic postponed, Gt Yarmouth Postals 10 Corton 0, NALGO OB 1 Griffin 6

Division Three (North): Archant 1 Taverham 1, Cromer Crabs 1 Cringleford 3, Swaffham 5 Rocklands Utd 2.

Division Three (South): Eastern Electricity OB Res 2 Walton Rovers 1, Ipswich Utd 1 Ipswich Park 4, Kirkley & Pakefield Res 0 Wickham Market 2

Division Four (Central): Earsham 3 Mutford United 2, Waveney Gonners 2 Parklands IFA 1.

Division Four (North): Aylsham Blackboys 3 Wymondham College Res 0, Mulbarton Wdrs 2 Martham 0, Watton Utd 5 Norwich Hotspur 3.

Division Four (South): BAR 129 (Felixstowe) 2 Ipswich Revolution 2, FC Fore Hamlet 3 Bures Utd 0, Harts 1 Kesgrave Ath 3.

League Cup Fourth Round: Bury Town 3 Sole Bay Utd 2. (Bury Town now play Melton Youth Club Old Boys on Sunday, March 1 at Ram Meadow KO 2pm)

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus