Sunday, February 15

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY & DISTRICT LEAGUEOpen Cup Quarter-Final: Elsmwell Taverners 6 Howards 1.Division One: Bardwell Wasps 4 The Bushell Hotel 2, Bennett Arms v Thurston postponed, Coldham Hall v Moreton Hall postponed.

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Open Cup Quarter-Final: Elsmwell Taverners 6 Howards 1.

Division One: Bardwell Wasps 4 The Bushell Hotel 2, Bennett Arms v Thurston postponed, Coldham Hall v Moreton Hall postponed.

Division Two: Cock Inn 1 Atec 9, Mildenhall Tigers v Rattlesden postponed, Sealey Vikings 2 Kennett & Kentford 3, Tuddenham 08 3 Tostock 1.

Division Three: Buxhall Utd 2 Rickinghall 5, Euston 1 Bury Bowl 3, Ixworth 5 BS Celtic 1, Mildenhall Ath 4 Risby Crown & Castle 1, Rougham Lions 3 Westbury Wdrs 3.

Division Four: Athletic Moreton Hall Res v Norfolk Terriers postponed, Badwell Ash 4 Chedburgh SSFC 3.

Most Read

Floodlit Cup Second Round: Horringer SCFC 6 Gt Barton 0.

GREENE KING VETS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Maidonians 2 Old Parmiterians 1

Division One: Britannia 1 Witham CML 2

Division Two West: Glassmasters 2 Great Danes 4, Grays Athletic 2 William Fitt 2

Division Three East: Dunmow Reserves 2 Rosebay 3, Springfield Reserves v Great Baddow

League Management Trophy Semi-final: Leigh Ramblers 3 Chipping Ongar 2

FLARE RECRUITMENT LEAGUE

Premier Division - Cup: Alderton 0 Kirton Utd 4, Unicorn 5 Martlesham Old Boys 1.

Mike Boughey One: Playford 2 Felixstowe Harpers 8.

Cup: Unicorn 5 Martlesham Old Boys 1.

Russell Morphew One - Cup: Alderton 0 Kirton Utd 4.

Mike Boughey Two - Cup: FC Brookhayes 3 Chantry Phoenix 4, Chantry Rgs 2 Claydon 07 0.

Russell Morphew Two: Worlingworth 2 Pauls 3.

Mike Boughey Three: Wetherden 08 3 Ambassadors 1, Felixstowe Wdrs 2 Felixstowe Harpers A 3.

Cup: Chantry Rgs 2 Claydon 07 0.

Mike Boughey Four - Cup: Real Orford 3 Whitton Kings Head Res 2.

Russell Morphew Four: Framlingham Town Sunday 13 BT Research 3.

Cup: Walton Rovers 0 Whitton Smashers 2.

Russell Morphew Five: FC Adhara 2 Orwell Res 2.

Cup: Walton Rovers 0 Whitton Smashers 2, Kesgrave Penguins 0 RE Utd 86 4.

LICENSED TRADE LEAGUE

Premier Division: GLC Utd v Brantham postponed, Sophtlogic v Kitchener's postponed, Northgate v Ipswich Thistle postponed.

Division One: Rosary v Kitchener Res postponed, Ipswich Magpies v John Bull postponed, Stow Queens Head 3 Ipswich Thistle Res 3, Mendlesham 7 Clapgate Lane CC 1.

Division Two: Stow Excelsior 4 Red Star UK 2, Pickerel Utd v Shiplaunch postponed, AFC Claydon v Shepherd & Dog postponed, Chantry Ath v Brewers Arms postponed.

Division Two Cup: Bramford Cock 2 John Bull 0.

POPE & SMITH CHELMSFORD SUNDAY LEAGUE

Premier Division: Highfield Victoria 4 Heybridge Social 0, Little Waltham 1 William De Ferrers 3, Priory Sports 7 Maldon Saints 1.

Division One: Gallow Utd 2 Woodham Radars 2.

Division Two: Great Baddow Kings Head 5 Priory Sports Res 3.

Division Three: Broomfield Res 2 Norton 0, Norton 0 Broomfield Res 2.

Division Four: Howbridge Swifts Res 4 Margaretting S&S Club Res 5, Springfield v Carpenters Arms, Tower Hill 4 E2v Mannex 0, E2v Mannex 2 Tower Hill 5.

Essex Sunday Premier Cup Fifth Round: Social Club Crittall 2 Writtle 4.

ESSEX COUNTY WOMENS LEAGUE

Division Three: Redbridge 4 C&K Basildon Res 1

Essex County FA Challenge Cup Semi-Final: Colchester Utd 4 West Bergholt 1.

All other scheduled matches postponed.

ESSEX COUNTY GIRLS LEAGUE

Under 11

Division A: Writtle Minors 1 West Ham 11, Leigh Ramblers 4 Chelmsford City 0.

Division B: Redbridge 3 Colchester Villa 1, Romford Borough 1 Gallow Utd 2.

Under 12

A Division: Lt Thurrock Dynamos Doves 5 Writtle Minors 0, Colchester Town 0 Tigers 9, West Ham Utd 8 Catholic Utd 0.

Under 13

Division A: LTD 7 Hutton 0, Writtle Minors 4 Hawkwell Ath 0, Clacton 5 Leigh Rockets 1

Division B: Redbridge 5 Romford Borough 0, Aveley 7 Island Girls 1, Braintree Town 6 Maldon Saints 1.

Under 16

League Cup: Little Thurrock Dynamos Jaguars 2 Havering 3.

Under 18

Division Two: Havering 4 Rayne 1, Barking 0 Assandun Vikings 0.

All other scheduled matches in all age groups postponed.

IPSWICH & DISTRICT SUNDAY YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Division One: Bury Town 2 Thetford Ind 1, Elmswell 0 St Johns 15, Moreton Hall v Achilles Youth postponed.

Division Two: Ipswich Val Rgs 0 Ipswich Val Rgs 0, Needham Mkt Phoenix 1 Achilles Youth 2, Stanton Youth 4 Needham Mkt Phoenix 0.

Under 10

Division One: CFC Bury 0 Woodbridge Town 7, Elmswell A 2 Moreton Hall B 13, Mildenhall Town 1 Stowupland Falcons A 2, Moreton Hall A 4 Elmswell B 1.

Division Two: Bury Rgs v Walsham Le Willows postponed, Ipswich Val Rgs 3 Stow Town Youth B 2, Needham Mkt Phoenix 1 East Bergholt 1, Stow Town Youth A 1 St Johns 3, Stowupland Falcons B 2 Bury Town B 1.

Under 11

Division One: Elmswell 0 Thurston 8, Stow Town Youth 1 Bury Tigers 2.

Division Two: Moreton Hall 6 Needham Mkt Phoenix B 0, Tollgate 3 Needham Mkt Phoenix A 1, Walsham Le Willows v Ipswich Val Rgs B postponed.

Under 12

Division One: Achilles Youth 1 Woodbridge Town 11, Bulldogs 0 Needham Mkt Phoenix 4, Bury Town C v Elmswell postponed,

Hadleigh Utd 3 Thetford Ind 9, Stow Town Youth A 6 Moreton Hall 6, Thurston v Bury Town B postponed.

Division Two: Barons Youth v Stowupland Falcons postponed, Bury Town A v Woolpit Youth postponed, Chantry Grasshoppers 4 Somersham 1, Cornard Dynamos 4 Walsham Le Willows 3, Honington Foxes 4 Whitton SC 8, Woodland Colts v Stow Town Youth B postponed.

Under 13

Division One: Bury Town A v Stow Town Youth postponed, Moreton Hall A 3 Thurston Youth 6, Trimley Red Devils 5 Hurricanes 4.

Division Two: Barrow 1 Tollgate 1, Bramford Utd 2 Ipswich Exiles B 2, Chantry Grasshoppers 2 Bury Town B 1, Elmswell v Achilles Youth postponed, Stowupland Falcons B 19 Moreton Hall B 0.

Under 14

Division One: Achilles Youth 6 Trimley Red Devils 0, Bury Rgs 4 Kesgrave Utd 5, Stowupland Falcons 1 Hadleigh Utd 3, Whitton SC v Thetford Ind postponed.

Division Two: Bury Town A v East Bergholt, Stow Town Youth A 3 Honington Foxes 5.

Under 15

Division One: CFC Bury A 0 Stow Town Youth, Elmsett Ath 0 Whitton SC 5, Ipswich Blades v Bury Town B postponed.

Division Two: Bury Town A v Ipswich Exiles postponed, CFC Bury B 1 Brandon Lads 0, GW Wdrs 1 Sicklesmere Utd 7, Ipswich Warriors 18 Woodland Colts 1, Walsham Le Willows v Stowupland Falcons postponed.

Under 16

Division One: Bury Town v Hadleigh Utd, Ipswich Warriors 1 Woodbridge Town A 5, Moreton Hall v Woodbridge Town B postponed, Wetherden 0 Cockfield Utd 4.

Under 18

Division One: Felixstowe & Walton 2 Walsham Le Willows 1, Scole Lads 4 Stowupland Falcons 1, Trimley Red Devils 5 Abbeygate Youth 3.

CHELMSFORD YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 10

Brentwood Division One: Herongate Ath 2 Writtle Minors B 0, Ongar Jnrs C 3 Gidea Park Rgs 2.

Brentwood Division Two: Harold Court 0 Emblem Yth B 4, Chelmsford Division One: FC Redwing 5 Stones Ath A 2.

Hav and Dag Division: Romford Borough Yth A 1 Roneo Colts B 3, Roneo Colts A 2 Romford Borough Yth B 1, Singh Sabha Barking 1 Euro Dagenham 5, Division Two: Perry Street A 0 Spartak Blackmore 1.

Under 11

Division Three: Romford Borough Yth B 4 Roneo Colts B 0.

Under 12

Division One: Aim High 2 Thurrock Yth 5, Broomfield 4 Chelmsford City Yth 1, Doddinghurst Olympic A 12 Hannakins Farm 1,

Division Three: Clarion Utd 0 Roneo Colts 5.

Division Four: Singh Sabha Jnrs B 6 Romford Borough Yth C 0, Romford Borough Yth A 6 Doddinghurst Olympic B 0, Romford Borough Yth B 6 Brentwood Ath C 1.

Under 13

Division One: Ridgeway Rovers 3 Great Danes A 2, Team Armada 0 Brentwood Sports A 12.

Division Two: Aim High 1 Stanford Wdrs 0, Writtle Minors 4 Leaside Colts 3.

Division Three: Romford Borough Yth 1 Thames Gateway 3.

Under 14

Knockout Cup: Hutton 5 Billericay Town Colts 2, Aim High A 5 Broomfield 1, Contrast Jnrs 3 Springfield 8.

Division One: Emblem Yth 2 Linford Wdrs 1, Dunmow Rhodes Yth 3 Brentwood Ath 3.

Division Three: Perry Street A 1 Dunmow Rhodes Yth 1.

Under 15

Division Two: Chelmsford City Yth 5 Raiders 0, Cougars 2 Intersports 0.

Division Three: Belmont Jnrs B 1 Corringham Ath 5.

Under 16

Division Two: Singh Sabha Barking 3 Weald Bassett A 0, Gidea Park Rgs A 0 Ongar Jnrs 3, Roneo Colts 4 Wilvale Rgs 0, Stanford Wdrs 2 Stones Ath 4.

Division Three: Brandon Groves 1 Gidea Park Rgs B 6, Barn Sports A 4 Weald Bassett B 0, Catford Park Royals 1 Grays Ath 2, Corringham Cosmos 9 Cougars 2.

Under 17

Knockout Cup: Euro Dagenham 1 Mountnessing Jnrs 4, Great Danes 5 Cougars A 2.

Division Two: Aveley Yth 0 Woodham Radars 0, Leaside Colts 2 Ongar Jnrs 0.

Division Three: Little Thurrock Dynamos A 4 East Thurrock Utd 2, Cougars B 1 Upminster Park Rovers 1.

Under 18

Knockout Cup: Billericay Town Colts 3 Campus Wdrs 2.

Division Two: Euro Dagenham 4 Essex Minors Hornchurch 0.

Division Three: Aldersbrook Ath 3 Linford Wdrs 7.

Under 21

Knockout Cup: Barn Sports 5 Emblem Yth 3, Great Danes 1 Oval Jnrs 4, Southern Park Colts 4 Heath Park 2.

Division One: Little Thurrock Dynamos 1 Ongar Jnrs 3.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter