Sunday, February 28

POPE AND SMITH CHELMSFORD LEAGUE

Coward Cup Fourth Round: Broomfield v Writtle, Heybridge Social v Highfield Victoria.

Gillott Trophy First Round: Writtle Res v William De Ferrers Res.

Gillott Trophy Second Round: Woodham Radars Res v Railway Tavern, Springfield Rouge v Redstones.

Gillott Trophy Third Round: Goldhanger Argyle v Fyfield Lion.


You may also want to watch:


Division One League Cup Semi-Final: Pyramids v RE Social, South Woodham v Red Lion (Springfield).

Division Three League Cup Semi-Final: Springfield Utd v Margaretting S&S Club.

Most Read

Premier Division: Old Chelmsfordians v Daen Ingas, Priory Sports v Hatfield Swan Inn, William De Ferrers v Lt Waltham.

Division One: Directa Hotspur v Woodham Ath, Gallow Utd v Infield, Ongar Utd v Baddow Spartak.

Division Two: Brookhouse v Chelmsford Social, Chelmer Village Ath v Priory Sports Res, Writtle Manor v Woodham Radars (DH).

Division Three: Chelmer Wdrs v Terling Social, Marconi Leisure v Broomfield Res (DH), Rivermead v Norton (DH).

Division Four: Chelmsford Social Res v Woodham Athletic Res, E2v Mannex v Springfield, Howbridge Swifts Res v Margaretting S&S Club Res, Lt Baddow v Old Chelmsfordians Res.

ANGLIA ACCESS VETERANS' LEAGUE

League Cup Quarter-finals: Framlingham Town v Woodbridge Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v Bungay Town, Poringland Wdrs v Eastern Electricity Old Boys.

Division One: Acle Rgs v Whitton Utd.

Division Two (East): Archant v Spixworth Utd, Kings Arms Crusaders v Gt Yarmouth Postals.

Division Two (South): Bury Town v Yaxley Cherry Tree, Sole Bay Utd v Eastern Electricity OB Res, Wickham Market v Stowupland Falcons.

Division Two (West): Attleborough Town v Wymondham College, Hellesdon v Cringleford, Taverham v Horsford.

Division Three (Central): Beccles Caxton v Kirkley & Pakefield Res, Norton Ath v Earsham.

Division Three (North): NALGO OB v Mulbarton Wdrs, Swaffham Town v Rocklands.

Division Three (South): Albion Mills v FC Fore Hamlet, Ipswich Park v Walton Rovers, Real Claydon v Kesgrave Ath.

Division Four (Central): Elmswell v Thetford Sports & Social Club, Harts v Harleston OB, Watton Utd Res v Scole.

Division Four (East): Kings Head Loddon v Mutford & Wrentham, Parklands IFA v Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds, Sprowston Wdrs v Martham.

Division Four (South): BAR 129 v Chilton, Felixstowe Harpers v Brantham Ath, Ipswich Utd v The Brickies, St Clements Hospital v Ipswich Revolution.

Division Four (West): Norwich Rovers v Norwich Hotspur, West Lynn Sports & Social Club v Cromer Crabs, Wymondham College Res v Hethersett Ath.

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY SUNDAY LEAGUE

West Suffolk Motor Factors Open Cup: Eagle 90 v Cock Inn.

Floodlight Cup: Mildenhall High v White Hart, Bury Bowl v Norfolk Terriers, Atec v Kennett, Cockfield v Chedburgh, Pot Black v Coldham Hall, Elmswell v Rattlesden.

Division One: Howards v Bennett Arms.

Division Two: Ixworth v Tostock, Horringer v BS Celtic.

Division Three: Buxhall v Risby, Stow Exelsior v Euston, Rougham v Westbury.

Division Four: Redcastle Storm v Real BSE, AFC Norton v Black Boy, Abbotts v CFC Bury.

FLARE RECRUITMENT SUNDAY LEAGUE

(Mates played on IBC pitches postponed. See www.greenun24.co.uk for full list)

Premier League: Hadleigh RBL v AFC Woodbridge, Kirton Utd v Capel Plough, Taverners v Locomotive, Unicorn v Ascio, Whitton Maypole 88 v Martlesham Old Boys.

Mike Boughey One: Chantry Rgs v Ipswich Thistle, FC Brookhayes v Playford, Felixstowe Harpers v Trojans, Underwoods v Kelsale SC.

Russell Morphew One: Chantry Blues v Hadleigh Goldstar Ath, Fat Cat v E & D Ath, Lions Head Ath v Alderton, Norbridge v Taverners Res, Trimley Rgs v Aldeburgh Associates.

Mike Boughey Two: Capel Plough Res v Hadleigh OC, Cherrytree v Rosary CC, v Franco's v Chantry Phoenix, Great Blakenham v Ipswich Thistle Res, Westbourne Warriors v Framlingham Town Sunday.

Russell Morphew Two: Bawdsey Freight v Taydal, Felixstowe Ath 03 v Wickham Market, Felixstowe Harpers Res v Rushmere & Rust, Kesgrave Ath v Copdock Exiles.

Mike Boughey Three: Greshams v Bawdsey Freight Res, Kesgrave SC v Real Orford, Orwell v Wetherden 08 v Eastwood Ho, Red Star UK v Ambassadors.

Russell Morphew Three: Kesgrave Penguins v Holbrook Swan Res, Kings Head Old Boys v Stonham Ath, The Royal Oak v Walton Rovers, Worlingworth v Sizewell Sports & Social.

Mike Boughey Four: AFC Holbrook v Legion Warriors, Claydon Galaxy v Finningham Flyers, Elmsett Rose & Crown v Claydon Greyhound, HSF v Capel Plough A v Pauls SC, Ipswich Bulls v Snape FC, Leiston Orient v Queens.

Russell Morphew Four: AFC Bergholt v Skyline, Brantham Ath v Orwell Res, Drum & Monkey v Northam Celtic, Easton v Brickies, FC Adhara v The Feathers, Ipswich Lions v Riverside, Westbourne Warriors Res v Felixstowe Dolphins.

Russell Morphew Five: Chantry Rgs Res v Trinity, Grosvenor FC v Red Hawk Rgs, Kesgrave SC Res v Ipswich Rgs, Kesgrave Utd v Rushmere & Diamonds, The Old Times v Eastern Electricity OB Res, The Raven v AFC Holbrook Res.

LICENSED TRADES LEAGUE

Premier: Mendlesham v Ipswich Magpies,

Jean Stone Memorial Cup Round Two: AFC Maidenhall Res v MOTM, Kitcheners v GLC Utd.

Premier Cup Round Two: Shotley Rose v Sophtlogic.

Division One: AFC Claydon v Kitcheners Res, Bramford Cock v Real Shepherd & Dog, CLCC v Ipswich Eagles, John Bull Res v Shotley Rose Res.

IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Eight

Division: Stowupland Falcons v Elmswell.

Under Nine

Division One: Hadleigh Utd v Needham Market Phoenix A, Needham Market Phoenix B v Bury Town, Stowmarket Town v Ipswich Valley Rgs, Stowupland Falcons B Moreton HA, Mendlesham v Stowupland Falcons A.

Under 10

Division One: Ransomes v Ipswich Thistle, St Johns v Stowmarket Town B, Stanton A v Tuddenham A.

Division Two: Bury Town v Stowmarket Town, Elmswell v Ipswich Valley Rgs B, Ipswich Valley Rgs A v Moreton HA, Mendlesham A v Stowupland Falcons, Stanton B v Achilles B.

Division Three: Honington Foxes A v Chantry Grasshoppers.

Under 11

Open Cup: Bungay Town v Brandon, Moreton Hall B v Stanway Villa.

Division One: Moreton Hall B v Stowupland Falcons A, St Johns v Moreton Hall A.

Division Two: Bury Town B v Needham Market Phoenix, East Bergholt Utd v Bury Town A, Stowmarket Town B v Elmswell.

Under 13

Division One: Brandon Lads v Cornard Dynamos, Bury Town B v Elmswell A, Moreton Hall v Needham Market Phoenix, Stowmarket Town B v Woodbridge Town, Thetford Independent v Bury Town C, Thurston v Achilles.

Division Two: Bramford Utd v Somersham, Bury Town A v Woodlands Colts, Chantry Grasshoppers v Bulldogs, Honington Foxes v Walsham L Willows, Whitton SC v Stowupland Falcons.

Under 15

Division One: Bury Town A v Trimley Red Devils, Kes Utd v Thetford Independent, Stowupland Falcons v CFC Bury A, Whitton SC v Needham Market Phoenix.

Division Two: Holbrook Hornets v Brandon Lads, Stowmarket Town A v Bury Rgs, Stowmarket Town C v CFC Bury B.

Under 18

KO Cup: Abbeygate v Felixstowe & Walton Utd.

Division One: Scole Lads v Bury Town, Stowupland Falcons, Walsham Le Willows v Trimley Red Devils.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus