POPE & SMITH CHELMSFORD LEAGUE
Coward Cup Fourth Round: Norton 2 Pyramids 2 (aban. 90 mins).
Premier Division League Cup Second Round: Daen Ingas 2 Highfield Victoria 9.
Division Three League Cup Semi-Final: Goldhanger Argyle 6 Marconi Leisure 0.
Division One: Baddow Spartak 1 Directa Hotspur 0 (aban. 45 mins), South Woodham 3 RE Social 4.
Division Two: Chelmsford Social 2 Writtle Manor 4.
Division Three: Broomfield Res 0 Writtle Res 3, Rivermead 4 Railway Tavern 2.
Division Four: Carpenters Arms 2 Howbridge Swifts Res 4, E2v Mannex 2 Margaretting S&S Club Res 3.
All other matches postponed.
ANGLIA ACCESS VETERANS' LEAGUE
League Shield quarter-finals: Harleston Old Boys 2 Mulbarton Wdrs 7.
Seniors Cup: Rocklands 1 Cringleford 5.
All other matches postponed due to waterlogged pitches.
FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY SUNDAY LEAGUE
Division One Knock Out Cup semi-final: Eagle 90 5 Bennett Arms 0.
Division Two Knock Out Cup semi-final: B S Celtic 1 Tostock 2, Ixworth 4 Rickinghall 1.
Division One: Elmswell v Bushell postponed, Howards v Coldham postponed.
Division Two: Kennett v Cock Inn postponed, Bury Bowl v Rattelsden postponed.
Division Three: Westbury v Chedburgh postponed, Buxhall 5 Pot Black 2 (abd after 70 minutes), White Hart v Euston postponed, Great Barton 0 Rougham 4, Risby v Nortfolk Terriers postponed.
Division Four: Real Bse 4 Abbots 0, Cockfield 4 Eastbury Eagles 1.
BRAINTREE & NORTH ESSEX SUNDAY LEAGUE
Premier Division: CFC Shalford v George FC postponed, Cressing v Argos Utd postponed, High Street Rgs 6 Essex Cricketers 2, Panfield Renegades v Western Arms postponed.
Charlie Turnbull Memorial Trophy Fourth Round: Angel Bradford Street v S C Crittall postponed.
Division One: Bocking Social 7 Howbridge Hurricanes 1, Braintree Old Boys v Riverview postponed, Braintree Sporting v Rayne abandoned.
Division Two Cup Second Round: Bridgelink 6 Mitre Utd 0, Red Lion Sports 4 Beaumont Wdrs 5 aet, Sporting 77 v Blackmore End Rovers postponed.
Division Two: Frontline 4 Witham Phoenix 1, Headsmen 0 Old Bramstonians 5.
Division Three: Braintree Town SC v Bell Utd postponed, Essex Police 5 Sporting 77 Res 8, Onley Arms 13 Great Notley 0, Witham Wonders 1 T K Eagles 4, Yardley FC 0 CFC Shalford Res 4.
FLARE RECRUITMENT SUNDAY LEAGUE
Premier League: Ascio 5 Taverners 2, Belstead Arms 2 AFC Woodbridge 3, Capel Plough v Hadleigh RBL postponed, Kirton Utd 7 Locomotive 2.
Mike Boughey One: Ipswich Thistle 1 FC Brookhayes 0, Kelsale SC 1 Underwoods 1, Murray Rgs v Chantry Rgs postponed, Playford 2 Goddard & Co 5.
Russell Morphew One: Aldeburgh Associates 0 Margaret Catchpole 2, E & D Ath 2 Norbridge 2, Hadleigh GA 7 Trimley Rgs 2, Taverners Res v Alderton postponed.
Mike Boughey Two: Chantry Phoenix 3 Capel Plough Res 3, Martlesham Wdrs 4 Framlingham Town Sunday 3, Rosary CC 3 Great Blakenham 5.
Russell Morphew Two: Ipswich Hospitals 2 Wickham Market 5, Rushmere & Rust 3 Felixstowe Ath 03 2, Taydal 3 Copdock Exiles 2.
Mike Boughey Three: Claydon 07 3 Suffolk CC 1.
Russell Morphew Three: Stonham Ath v Walton Rovers postponed, The Royal Oak 1 Kesgrave Penguins 5, Worlingworth 2 Holbrook Swan Res 4.
Mike Boughey Four: Capel Plough A 3 AFC Holbrook 1, Claydon Greyhound 2 HSF 1, Whitton Smashers 2 Ipswich Bulls 1.
Russell Morphew Four: Felixstowe Dolphins v Easton postponed, Northam Celtic 1 AFC Bergholt 5, Skyline 4 FC Adhara 0.
Russell Morphew Five: Ipswich Rgs 0 Grosvenor FC 5, Trinity 3 The Old Times 10.
LICENSED TRADES LEAGUE
Premier: Shotley Rose 5 Kitcheners 0, Mendlesham v Sophtlogic postponed.
Division One: Ipswich Eagles v John Bull Res postponed.
Premier Cup: GLC Utd 7 Brewers Arms 1, Ipswich Magpies 7 John Bull 0.
Gipping LTL Plate Round Two: AFC Maidenhall 2 MOTM 3.
Division One Cup: Real Shepherd & Dog 2 AFC Maidenyhall Res 1, Shotley Rose Res 4 Ship Launch 0, Bramford cock v AFC Claydon postponed.
IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE
Under Nine
League: Moreton Hall 20 Needham Market Phoenix B 0, Needham Market Phoenix A 4 Mendlesham 2, St Johns 4 Hadleigh Utd 1, Stowmarket Town 0 Stowupland Falcons B 2, Stowupland Falcons A 5 Ipswich Valley Rgs 1.
Under 10
Open Cup: St Johns 2 Framlijngham Town 3.
Division One: Ransomes 11 Stowmarket Town B 0, Tuddenham A 5 Ipswich Thistle 0.
Division Two: Bury Town 1 Moreton Hall 1, Elmswell 1 Stowupland Falcons 1, Ipswich Valley Rgs B 1 Achilles B 5, Mendlesham A 0 Ipswich Valley Rgs A 1.
Division Three: Honington Foxes A 1 Mendlesham B 1.
Under 11
Division One: St Johns 2 CFC Bury 1, Stowmarket Town A 1 Moreton Hall B 7.
Under 13
Division One: Bury Town B 6 Needham Market Phoenix 2, Elmswell A 6 Achilles 2, Moreton Hall 1 Bury Town C 4, Thurston 4 Woodbridge Town 1.
Division Two: Bramford Utd 1 Bury Town A 1, Bulldogs v Walsham le Willows postponed.
Under 14
Division One: Hurricanes 3 Stowmarket Town 6, Ipswich Exiles A 0 Stowupland Falcons A 5, Thurston 1 Ipswich Exiles B 3.
Division Two: Achilles 2 Honington Foxes 5, Bulldogs v Barrow postponed, Bury Town B 5 Ipswich Eagles 2.
Under 15
KO Cup: Honington Foxes 2 Holbrook Hornets 1.
Division One: Achilles 7 Bury Rgs 0, Bury Town A 0 Thetford Ind 1, Kes Utd 2 CFC Bury A 5, Stowupland Falcons 3 Needham Market Phoenix 7.
Division Two: Achilles 7 Bury Rgs 0.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here