Sunday, February 14

LICENSED TRADES LEAGUEPremier Division: Brewers Arms v John Bull, GLC Utd v Sophtlogic, Ipswich Magpies v Kitcheners. Division One: Ipswich Eagles v Shotley Rose Res, John Bull Res v Bramford Cock, Ship Launch v Real Shepherd & Dog.

LICENSED TRADES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Brewers Arms v John Bull, GLC Utd v Sophtlogic, Ipswich Magpies v Kitcheners.

Division One: Ipswich Eagles v Shotley Rose Res, John Bull Res v Bramford Cock, Ship Launch v Real Shepherd & Dog.

Jean Stone Memorial Cup: AFC Claydon v Mendlesham v AFC Maidenhall v CLCC (both quarter finals), Shotley Rose v Kitcheners Res (Round Two).


You may also want to watch:


ESSEX WOMEN'S LEAGUE

Division One: C&K Basildon v Saffron Walden Town, Chelmsford City Res v Southend Utd, West Bergholt v Runwell Hospital,

Most Read

Witham Town v Hutton.

Division Two: Assandun Vikings v FC Clacton, Hawkwell Ath v Runwell & Rayleigh, Redbridge v Lt Oakley.

Division Three: Billericay Town Res v Foxash, Ekco Whitecaps v Harwich & Parkeston, Shrimperzone v East Thurrock Utd,

Tigers v Barking Res.

FLARE RECRUITMENT LEAGUE

Premier Division: Ferryboat v Ascio postponed, Locomotive v Martlesham Old Boys, Taverners v Whitton Maypole 88 postponed, Unicorn v Capel Plough postponed.

Senior Cup: Belstead Arms v Whitton Maypole 88, Chantry Blues v Unicorn, Hadleigh Goldstar Ath v Ferryboat.

Mike Boughey One: Chantry Rgs v Trojans, Felixstowe Harpers v Underwoods postponed, Goddard & Co v Ipswich Thistle.

Senior Cup: FC Brookhayes v Underwoods.

Russell Morphew One: Alderton v Chantry Blues postponed, E & D Ath v Fat Cat, Hadleigh Goldstar Ath v Norbridge postponed, Lions Head Ath v Taverners Res, Trimley Rgs v Margaret Catchpole.

Senior Cup: Chantry Blues v Unicorn, Hadleigh Goldstar Ath v Ferryboat.

Mike Boughey Two: Cherrytree v Chantry Phoenix, Westbourne Warriors v Martlesham Wdrs.

Junior Cup: Capel Plough Res v Real Orford, Framlingham Town Sunday v Taydal, RE Utd 86 v Hadleigh OC, Rosary CC v Wickham Market.

Russell Morphew Two: Bawdsey Freight v Wickham Market postponed, Felixstowe Ath 03 v Felixstowe Harpers Res, GB v Ipswich Hospitals, Kirby Street CC v Rushmere & Rust, Taydal v Kesgrave Ath postponed.

Junior Cup: Framlingham Town Sunday v Taydal, Rosary CC v Wickham Market.

Mike Boughey Three: Greshams v Suffolk CC, Orwell v Red Star UK, Wetherden 08 v Bawdsey Freight Res.

Junior Cup: Capel Plough Res v Real Orford.

Russell Morphew Three: Holbrook Swan Res v Walton Rovers.

Junior Cup: RE Utd 86 v Hadleigh OC.

Mike Boughey Four: Claydon Galaxy v Whitton Smashers, Elmsett Rose & Crown v Snape FC postponed, HSF v Finningham Flyers v postponed, Ipswich Bulls v Claydon Greyhound postponed, Leiston Orient v Capel Plough A, Queens v Legion Warriors.

Minor Cup: v HSF v Claydon Greyhound, Snape FC v Trinity.

Russell Morphew Four: AFC Bergholt v Orwell Res, Brantham Ath v Brickies, Drum & Monkey v Riverside, Easton v The Feathers, Ipswich Lions v Felixstowe Dolphins, Skyline v Northam Celtic postponed, Westbourne Warriors Res v Northam Celtic.

Minor Cup: Skyline v AFC Holbrook Res, The Raven v FC Adhara.

Russell Morphew Five: Chantry Rgs Res v The Old Times, Grosvenor FC v Rushmere & Diamonds, Kesgrave Social Club Res v Stowmarket All Stars, Kesgrave United v AFC Holbrook Res postponed, Red Hawk Rgs v Ipswich Rgs, The Raven v Trinity postponed.

Minor Cup: Skyline v AFC Holbrook Res, Snape FC v Trinity, The Raven v FC Adhara.

IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Division One: Bury Town Ipswich Valley Rgs, Needham Market Phoenix A v St Johns, Needham Market Phoenix B v Stowupland Falcons B, Stowmarket Town v Hadleigh Utd.

Under 10

Division One: St Johns v Ipswich Thistle, Stanton A v Stowmarket Town B.

Division Two: Achilles B v Ipswich Valley Rgs B, Elmswell v Stowmarket Town A, Mendlesham Av Bury Town, Stanton B v Ipswich Valley Rgs A.

Division Three: Chantry Grasshoppers v Mendlesham B, Honington Foxes B v CFC Bury, Tuddenham B v Abbey Saints.

Under 11

Division One: Moreton Hall B v Stowmarket Town A, St Johns v Brandon Lads, Stowupland Falcons A v Moreton Hall A.

Division Two: Bury Town A v Elmswell, Ipswich Valley Rgs v Bury Town B, Needham Market Phoenix v East Bergholt Utd.

Under 12

Division One: Ipswich Valley Rgs B v Thurston, Moreton Hall v Ipswich Valley Rgs A, Stowmarket Town v Walsham le Willows.

Division Two: Needham Market Phoenix A v Elmswell, Woodbridge Town v Needham Market Phoenix B.

Vase: Tollgate v Stowupland Falcons.

Under 13

Division One: Achilles v Cornard Dynamos, Bury Town B v Woodbridge Town, Elmswell A v Needham Market Phoenix, Moreton Hall v Brandon Lads, Stowmarket Town B v Thetford Independent, Thurston v Bury Town C.

Division Two: Bramford Utd v Barons, Bulldogs v Stowupland Falcons, Chantry Grasshoppers v Somersham Ransomes, Honington Foxes v Hadleigh Utd, Walsham le Willows v Woodlands Colts, Whitton SC v Bury Town A.

Under 15

Division One: Achilles v Needham Market, CFC Bury A v Kes Utd, Stowupland Falcons v Thetford Independent, Whitton SC v Bury Town A.

Division Two: Bury Rgs v CFC Bury B, Honington Foxes v East Bergholt Utd, Stowmarket Town C v Stowmarket Town A.

Under 16

Division One: Bury Town B v Whitton SC, Ipswich Warriors v Brandon Lads, Needham Market Phoenix v CFC Bury B.

Division Two: CFC Bury A v Ipswich Exiles, Elmsett Ath v Sicklesmere Utd, Stowupland Falcons v GW Wdrs.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter