Sunday, February 21

ANGLIA ACCESS VETERANS' LEAGUELeague Cup Quarter-finals (kick off 2pm): Framlingham Town v Woodbridge Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v Bungay Town, Poringland Wdrs v Eastern Electricity Old Boys.

ANGLIA ACCESS VETERANS' LEAGUE

League Cup Quarter-finals (kick off 2pm): Framlingham Town v Woodbridge Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v Bungay Town, Poringland Wdrs v Eastern Electricity Old Boys.

League Shield Round Two (kick off 2pm): Sprowston Wdrs v Spixworth Utd.

League Shield quarter-finals (kick off 2pm): Bury Town v FC Fore Hamlet, Harleston Old Boys v Mulbarton Wdrs.


You may also want to watch:


LICENSED TRADES LEAGUE

Premier: Mendlesham v Sophtlogic, Shotley Rose v Kitcheners.

Most Read

Division One: Ipswich Eagles v John Bull Res.

Premier Cup: GLC Utd v Brewers Arms, Ipswich Magpies v John Bull.

Division One Cup: Bramford Cock v AFC Clayd, Real Shepherd & Dog v AFC Maidenhall Res, Shotley Rose Res v Shiplaunch.

Gipping LTL Plate Round Two: AFC Maidenhall v MOTM.

FLARE RECRUITMENT LEAGUE

Premier: Ascio v Taverners, Belstead Arms v AFC Woodbridge, Capel Plough v Hadleigh RBL, Ferryboat v Unicorn, Kirton Utd v Locomotive.

Mike Boughey One: Ipswich Thistle v FC Brookhayes, Murray Rgs v Chantry Rgs, Playford v Goddard & Co, Trojans v Felixstowe Harpers.

Russell Morphew One: E & D Ath v Norbridge, Hadleigh Goldstar Ath v Trimley Rgs, Taverners Res v Alderton.

Mike Boughey Two: Chantry Phoenix v Capel Plough Res, Cherrytree v Hadleigh Otto Campanelli.

Mike Boughey Two: Felixstowe Wdrs v Franco's, Martlesham Wdrs v Framlingham Town, Westbourne Warriors v Ipswich Thistle Res, GB v Bawdsey Freight,

Russell Morphew Two: Ipswich Hospitals v Wickham Market, Kirby Street CC v Felixstowe Harpers Res, Rushmere & Rust v Felixstowe Ath, Taydal v Copdock Exiles.

Mike Boughey Three: Ambassadors v Greshams, Claydon 07 v Suffolk County Council, Kesgrave SC v Orwell, Red Star UK v Real Orford.

Russell Morphew Three: RE Utd 86 v Kings Head Old Boys, Sizewell Sports & Social v Bucklesham, Stonham Ath v Walton Rovers, Worlingworth v Holbrook Swan Res.

Russell Morphew Four: Brickies v Ipswich Lions, Felixstowe Dolphins v Easton, Northam Celtic v AFC Bergholt, Orwell Res v Drum & Monkey, Riverside v Brantham Ath, Skyline FC v Adhara.

Mike Boughey Four: Cape Plough A v AFC Holbrook, Claydon Greyhound v HSF Otley College, Finningham Flyers v Elmsett Rose & Crown, Legion Warriors v Leiston Orient, Snape FC v Claydon Galaxy, Whitton Smashers v Ipswich Bulls.

Russell Morphew: Eastern Electricity OB Res v The Raven, Ipswich Rgs v Grosvenor FC, Red Hawk Rgs v Chantry Rgs Res, Rushmere & Diamonds v Kesgrave SC Res, Stowmarket All Stars v Kesgrave Utd, Trinity v The Old Times.

IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Eight

League: Stowupland Falcons v Ipswich Valley Rgs B, Thetford Independent v Moreton Hall.

Under Nine

Division One: Moreton Hall Needham Market Phoenix B, Needham Market Phoenix A v Mendlesham, St Johns v Hadleigh Utd, Stowmarket Town v Stowupland Falcons B, Stowupland Falcons A v Ipswich Valley Rgs.

Under 10

Division One: Ransomes v Stowmarket Town B, Thetford Ind v Stanton A, Tuddenham A v Ipswich Thistle.

Division Two: Bury Town v Moreton Hall, Elmswell v Stowupland Falcons, Ipswich Valley Rgs B v Achilles B, Mendlesham A v Ipswich Valley Rgs A, Stanton B v Stowmarket Town A.

Division Three: Chantry Grasshoppers v Abbey Saints, Honington Foxes A v Mendlesham B, Thurston v Honington Foxes B.

Under 11

Division One: Brandon Lads v Achilles, Moreton Hall A v Stowupland Falcons A, St Johns v CFC Bury, Stowmarket Town A v Moreton Hall B.

Division Two: East Bergholt Utd v Whitton SC, Elmswell v Stowmarket Town B, Needham Market v Phoenix Bury Town B.

Under 12

League Cup A: Bury Tigers v Ipswich Valley Rgs A, Honington Foxes v Thurston RAF, Tollgate v Stowmarket Town.

League Cup B: Elmswell v Moreton Hall, Ipswich Valley Rgs B v Walsham le Willows, Needham Market Phoenix A v Bury Town, Woodbridge Town v Stowupland Falcons.

Under 13

Division One: Bury Town B v Needham Market, Elmswell A v Achilles, Moreton Hall v Bury Town C, Stowmarket Town B v Brandon Lads, Thetford Independent v Cornard Dynamos, Thurston v Woodbridge Town.

Division Two: Barons v Woodlands Colts, Bramford Utd v Bury Town A, Bulldogs v Walsham le Willows, Chantry Grasshoppers v Stowupland Falcons, Honington Foxes v Somersham, Whitton SC v Hadleigh Utd.

Under 14

Division One: Hurricanes v Stowmarket Town, Ipswich Exiles A v Stowupland Falcons A, Thurston v Ipswich Exiles B.

Division Two: Achilles Honington Foxes Copdock, Bulldogs v Barrow postponed, Bury Town B v Ipswich Eagles, Thetford Independent v Chantry Grasshoppers.

League Cup B: Stowupland Falcons B v Tollgate.

Under 15

Division One: Bury Town A v Thetford Ind, KES Utd v CFC Bury A, Stowupland Falcons v Needham Market Phoenix, Whitton SC v Trimley Red Devils.

Division Two: Brandon Lads v East Bergholt Utd, CFC Bury B v Stowmarket Town A, Honington Foxes v Holbrook Hornets, Stowmarket Town C v Bury Town B.

KO Cup: Achilles v Bury Rgs.

Under 16

League Cup A: Bury Town B v Elmsett Ath, CFC Bury A v Stowupland Falcons, Ipswich Exiles v Brandon Lads, Whitton SC v Needham Market Phoenix.

League Cup B: Diss Town v GW Wdrs, Ipswich Warriors v Bury Town A, Walsham le Willows v Sicklesmere Utd.

Under 18

League Cup: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Moreton Hall, Scole Lads v Bury Town, Stowupland Falcons v Abbeygate, Walsham le Willows v Trimley Red Devils.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter