Sunday, February 7

SUFFOLK WOMEN'S LEAGUELadies League: Shotley Rose 0 Debenham LC 4, Cornard Dynamos 6 Copleston SC 1, Stowupland Falcons 0 AFC Sudbury 10.SUFFOLK GIRLS LEAGUEUnder 11League: Witnesham Wasps 7 Trimley Red Devils 0.

ANGLIA ACCESS VETERANS' LEAGUE

Premier Division: Eastern Electricity OB v Bungay Town postponed, Poringland Wanderers 6 Lowestoft Railway & Corton 4, Woodbridge Town 1 Kirkley & Pakefield 2.

Division Two (East): Beehive 2 Archant 4, Griffin 1 Gt Yarmouth Postals 1, Spixworth Utd 1 Kings Arms Crusaders 1.

Division Two (South): Eastern Electricity OB Res v Bury Town postponed, Stowupland Falcons 7 Solebay Utd 0, Yaxley Cherry Tree 0 Wickham Market 3.


You may also want to watch:


Division Two (West): Cringleford 3 Attleborough Town 1, Horsford 4 Hellesdon 1, Wymondham College 1 Taverham 1.

Division Three (Central): Kirkley & Pakefield Res 3 Norton Ath 3, White Horse Seltic 2 Beccles Caxton 0.

Most Read

Division Three (North): Rocklands 0 NALGO OB 3, Watton Utd 7 Swaffham Town 2.

Division Three (South): FC Fore Hamlet 3 Ipswich Park 0, Kesgrave Ath 5 Albion Mills 0, Walton Rovers 1 Real Claydon 4.

Division Four (Central): Harleston OB v Elmswell postponed, Scole 3 Harts 1, Thetford Sports & Social Club 7 Watton Utd Res 0.

Division Four (East): Martham 2 Kings Head Loddon 1, Mutford & Wrentham 0 Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds 1, Parklands IFA 1 Sprowston Wdrs 2.

Division Four (South): Brantham Ath 3 Chilton 2, Ipswich Revolution 3 Felixstowe Harpers 3, Ipswich Utd 4 St Clements Hospital 4, The Brickies 5 BAR 129 2.

Division Four (West): Cromer Crabs 3 Wymondham College Res 5, Hethersett Ath 5 Norwich Rovers 2, Norwich Hotspur 0 West Lynn Sports & Social Club 2.

LICENSED TRADES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Mendlesham 7 Brewers Arms 1.

Division One: Bramford Cock 5 Ship Launch 1, AFC Maidenhall Res 3 Ipswich Eagles 1.

Gipping Press LTL Plate: CLCC 2 Real Shepherd & Dog 0, Kitcheners 4 John Bull 2, Sophtlogic 3 Kitcheners Res 4 (aet), GLC Utd 8 John Bull Res 0, Shotley Rose 8 Ipswich Magpies 0.

BRAINTREE AND NORTH EAST ESSEX LEAGUE

Premier Division Cup Second Round: SC Crittall 5 Argos Utd 1.

Premier Division: George 3 Cressing 0, Panfield Renegades 3 High Street Rgs 2, Western Arms v Essex Cricketers postponed.

First Division Cup Second Round: Stebbing v Angel Bradford Street postponed, Vipers 10 Braintree Sporting 0.

First Division: Braintree Old Boys 3 Rayne 4, Riverview 3 Panfield Bell Rovers 4.

Malcolm Foy Trophy Second Round: Blackmore End Rovers 14 Great Notley 0, Bridgelink 5 Bell Utd 2, Essex Police 18 Headhunters 1, Frontline 1 Beaumont Wdrs 3, Old Bramstonians 5 Headsmen 1, Sporting 77 Res v Yardley postponed.

Second Division: Red Lion Sports 2 Sporting 77 9, Mitre Utd 3 Witham Phoenix 2.

FLARE RECRUITMENT LEAGUE

Premier Division: Capel Plough 4 Martlesham Old Boys 1, Locomotive 0 Unicorn 3, Whitton Maypole 88 v AFC Woodbridge postponed.

Mike Boughey One: Chantry Rgs 7 Goddard & Co 1, Ipswich Thistle v Underwoods postponed, Trojans 1 Murray Rgs 2.

Russell Morphew One: Aldeburgh Associates 1 Chantry Blues 4, Hadleigh Goldstar Ath 5 E & D Ath 2, Norbridge v Alderton postponed.

Mike Boughey Two: Chantry Phoenix 0 Great Blakenham 1, Cherrytree v Rosary CC postponed, Framlingham Town Sunday 7 OC 5, Ipswich Thistle Res 4 Felixstowe Wdrs 4, Martlesham Wdrs 5 Capel Plough Res 0, Rosary CC 5 Cherrytree 4.

Russell Morphew Two: Rushmere & Rust 3 Ipswich Hospitals 7, Taydal 7 Kirby Street CC 1.

Mike Boughey Three: Claydon 07 0 Greshams 2, Kesgrave SC 3 Suffolk CC 0.

Russell Morphew Three: Bucklesham 1 Holbrook Swan Res 2, RE Utd 86 8 The Royal Oak 1, Sizewell Sports & Social 5 Worlingworth 2, Stonham Ath v Walton Rovers postponed.

Mike Boughey Four: Capel Plough A 3 Queens 1, Ipswich Bulls 2 Claydon Galaxy 2, Snape FC 1 HSF 2.

Russell Morphew Four: Northam Celtic 1 FC Adhara 4, Riverside 0 AFC Bergholt 0.

Russell Morphew Five: AFC Holbrook Res 9 Kesgrave SC Res 4, Eastern Electricity OB Res 2 Kesgrave Utd 0, Ipswich Rgs 0 Chantry Rgs Res 2, The Old Times 0 The Raven 5.

SUFFOLK WOMEN'S LEAGUE

Ladies League: Shotley Rose 0 Debenham LC 4, Cornard Dynamos 6 Copleston SC 1, Stowupland Falcons 0 AFC Sudbury 10.

SUFFOLK GIRLS LEAGUE

Under 11

League: Witnesham Wasps 7 Trimley Red Devils 0.

Under 12

League: Lawshall Lions 2 Bacton Utd 2, Sizewell & Knodishall 0 Cornard Dynamos 7, Stowupland Falcons 1 Witnesham Wasps 4, Felixstowe Hawks 0 Copleston SC 2.

Under 13

League: East Bergholt Utd 4 Copleston SC 6.

League Cup: Little Oakley 2 Debenham LC 1.

Under 15

League: Needham Market Phoenix 4 Debenham LC 4, Brandon Lasses 10 Little Oakley 1.

Under 16

League: Brantham Ath 3 Cornard Dynamos 1, Copleston SC 1 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 0.

ESSEX COUNTY WOMENS LEAGUE

League Cup First Round: FC Clacton 1 Hutton 2.

League Cup Second Round: Redbridge 17 Little Oakley 0, Shrimperzone 3 Ekco Whitecaps 4 aet, Chelmsford City Res 2 Beacon Hill Rovers 4, Saffron Walden Town 0 C&K Basildon 8.

Division Two: Hawkwell Ath 0 Assandun Vikings 4, Runwell & Rayleigh Raiders 2 C&K Basildon Res 0.

Division Three: Boca 2 Harwich & Parkeston 4, East Thurrock Utd 9 Foxash 1.

IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Open Cup: Stowupland Falcons B 1 Hadleigh Utd 2.

Division One: Bury Town 7 Mendlesham 1, Needham Market Phoenix A 1 Moreton Hall 11, Needham Market Phoenix B 0 Ipswich Valley Rgs 6, Stowupland Falcons A 3 St Johns 6.

Under 10

Open Cup: Bacton Utd v Tuddenham A postponed, Ransomes v Kirkley & Pakefield, St Johns 3 Stanton A 1, St Johns v Framlingham Town postponed, Stowmarket Town B 0 Bacton Utd 7, Abbey Saints 0 Framlingham Town 3, Thurston 0 Kirkley & Pakefield 1.

Division Two: Bury Town 6 Ipswich Valley Rgs B 0, Ipswich Valley Rgs A 1 Achilles B 3, Stowmarket Town A 4 Stowupland Falcons 2.

Division Three: CFC Bury 1 Chantry Grasshoppers 1, Mendlesham B 1 Honington Foxes A 1.

Under 11

Open Cup: Moreton Hall B 3 Kirkley & Pakefield C 1, St Johns 1 Gorleston Rgs 4, Stowupland Falcons A 0 Bungay Town 3, Walsham le Willows 0 Brandon Lads 16, Stanway Villa 4 Bury Town A 0.

Division One: Stowmarket Town A 2 Achilles 6.

Division Two: Whitton SC 0 Ipswich Valley Rgs 3, Needham Market Phoenix 3 Elmswell 3.

Under 12

Division One: Ipswich Valley Rgs A 1 Bury Tigers 3, Walsham le Willows 0 St Johns 3, Needham Market Phoenix B 2 Kirkley & Pakefield 4.

Under 13

Open Cup: Thetford Independent 1 Waveney A, Stowupland Falcons 3 Lawford Juniors 0.

Division One: Achilles 0 Needham Market Phoenix 4, Bury Town B 4 Bury Town C 0, Cornard Dynamos 3 Stowmarket Town B 0, Elmswell A 2 Woodbridge Town 0, Thurston 3 Brandon Lads 2.

Division Two: Whitton SC 2 Barons 3, Bulldogs 0 Somersham 3, Chantry Grasshoppers 2 Hadleigh Utd 2, Honington Foxes 3 Bury Town A 5, Woodlands Colts 0 Bramford Utd 3.

Under 14

Open Cup: Hurricanes 2 Gorleston Rgs 3, Long Melford Colts v Ipswich Exiles B away win, Moreton Hall 1 St Benets Wasps 2, Thetford Independent 3 Stowmarket Town 7, Thetford Independent 3 Stowmarket Town, Woodbridge Town 6 Honington Foxes 1.

Division One: Ipswich Exiles B 9 Stowupland Falcons B 1.

Under 15

Open Cup: Bury Town B v CFC Bury A away win, Needham Market Phoenix 2 Lowestoft Town 9, Bury Town B v CFC Bury A away win, Stowmarket Town C 0 Kirkley & Pakefield 7.

Division One: Kes Utd 0 Achilles 8, Whitton SC 3 Thetford Independent 4.

Division Two: CFC Bury B 3 Brandon Lads 4, Hornets 3 East Bergholt Utd 5.

Under 16

Open Cup: Brandon Lads v Lawford Juniors home win, East Bergholt 6 Bury Town B 0.

Under 18

Open Cup: Bury Town 3 Trimley Red Devils 2, St Johns 4 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 3 aet.

Division One: Moreton Hall 2 Walsham le Willows 3.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter