Sunday, February 20

Anglia Access Veterans League

Kick off 2.30pm

Premier Division: Bungay Town v Woodbridge Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v Eastern Electricity OB, Waveney v Norwich Trafford.

Division One: Bury Town v Whitton Utd, Horsford v Framlingham Town, The Griffin v Stowupland Falcons.

Division Two (Central): Beccles Caxton v White Horse Seltic, Kings Arms Crusaders v Gt Yarmouth Postals, Solebay v Kirkley & Pakefield Res.


You may also want to watch:


Division Two (North): Hellesdon v Aylsham Black Boys.

Division Two (South): Albion Mills v Eastern Electricity OB Res, FC Fore Hamlet v Yaxley Cherry Tree, Wickham Market v Kesgrave Ath.

Most Read

Division Three (North): Harleston OB v Scole Utd, Martham v Kings Head Loddon, Norton Ath v NALGO OB.

Division Three (South): Brantham Ath v Real Claydon, Elmswell v Chilton, Ipswich Park v Felixstowe Harpers.

Division Four (Central): Caister v Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds, DeepOcean v Mutford & Wrentham, Heils Bakery Crusaders v Harts.

Division Four (East): Deben Ath OB v Bar 129, Leiston v Coddenham.

Division Four (North): Watton Utd Res v Thetford S & SC.

Division Four (South): Ipswich Utd v Ipswich Revolution, Suffolk Police v St Clements Hospital.

Pope & Smith ChelmsfordSunday League

Gillott Trophy Third Round: Howbridge Swifts Res v Little Baddow, Woodham Ath Res v Chelmer Wdrs.

Division One League Cup Semi-Final: Ongar Utd v Red Lion (Springfield).

Division Four League Cup Semi-Final: William De Ferrers Res v Springfield.

League

Premier Division: Gallow Utd v Hatfield Swan Inn, Heybridge Social v RE Social, Priory Sports v Broomfield, William De Ferrers v Old Chelmsfordians.

Division One: Dutch v Great Baddow, South Woodham v Howbridge Swifts, Springfield Rouge v Baddow Spartak.

Division Two: Brookhouse v Norton, Chelmer Village Ath v Redstones, Directa Hotspur v Woodham Ath, Marconi Leisure v Woodham Radars, Writtle Manor v Priory Sports Res.

Division Three: Fyfield Lion v Railway Tavern, Goldhanger Argyle v M & G, Old Chelmsfordians Res v Margaretting S&S Club, Rivermead v Springfield Utd, Writtle v Broomfield Res.

Division Four: Marconi Leisure Res v Old Chelmsfordians A, Terling Social v Carpenters Arms, Woodham Radars Res v E2v Mannex.

Essex County Women’s League

Premier Division: Assandun Vikings v Redbridge, Hawkwell Ath v East Thurrock Utd, Runwell Hospital v Beacon Hill Rovers, Saffron Walden Town v Colchester Town, Witham Town v Barking Res.

Division One: Billericay Town Res v FC Clacton Res, C&K Basildon Res v Hutton Res, Harwich & Parkeston v Ekco Whitecaps, Loughton v Chelmsford City Res, Tigers v Runwell & Rayleigh.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter