Sunday, February 13

Anglia Access Veterans League

Seniors Cup: Thetford Sports & Social Club 1 Bungay Town 7.

Division Two (Central): White Horse Seltic 2 Solebay 1.

Division Two (North): Spixworth 1 Mulbarton 5.

Division Three (South): Felixstowe Harpers 1 Elmswell 1.

Division Four (South): The Brickies 6 Suffolk Police 2.

Braintree & North Essex Sunday League

Most Read

Malcolm Foy Memorial Trophy Third Round: Braintree Sporting 2 Witham Galacticos 3, Old Bramstonians 1 Witham Phoenix 4, Onley Arms Res 0 Mitre Utd 4.

Premier Division: CFC Shalford 2 Argos Utd 3, Essex Cricketers 1 Angel Bradford Street 0, Rayne 0 George FC 3, Western Arms 1 S C Crittall 1.

Division One: Bocking & Vipers Social 1 Beaumont Wdrs 0, Braintree Old Boys 3 Bridgelink 3,

Cressing 5 Blackmore End Rovers 4, Frontline v Witham Wonders abandoned.

Division Two: Essex Police 4 Onley Arms 1, Sporting 77 3 CFC Shalford Res 2.

Division Three: Bell Utd 2 Braintree Town SC FC5, Frontline Res 3 Great Notley 1, Red Lion Sports 5 Yardley 5.

Pope & Smith Chelmsford Sunday League

Coward Cup Second Round: Little Waltham 1 Dutch 2.

Gillott Trophy Third Round: Old Chelmsfordians A 1 Old Chelmsfordians Res 4, M & G 4 Carpenters Arms 1.

Division Four League Cup Semi-Final: Chelmer Wdrs 7 Woodham Ath Res 1.

League

Premier Division: Daen Ingas 4 Broomfield 1, Gallow Utd 3 Old Chelmsfordians 0, Heybridge Social 1 Highfield Victoria 3.

Division One: Baddow Spartak 3 Great Baddow 1, Howbridge Swifts 2 Springfield Rouge 3, Red Lion (Springfield) 1 Infield 4, South Woodham 4 Ongar Utd 2.

Division Two: Redstones 4 Priory Sports Res 4, Woodham Ath 1 Norton 1.

Division Three: Broomfield Res 0 Margaretting S&S Club 0, Fyfield Lion 1 Goldhanger Argyle 11, Little Baddow 2 Rivermead 1, Railway Tavern 5 Writtle 0.

Division Four: E2v Mannex 2 Springfield 2, Margaretting S&S Club Res 5 Marconi Leisure Res 2, Terling Social 2 Howbridge Swifts Res 5, Woodham Radars Res v William De Ferrers Res postponed.

Essex Sunday Premier Cup Fifth Round: RE Social 1 Legends 4.

Essex County Women’s League

Premier Division: Assandun Vikings v Barking Res postponed, Colchester Town 5 Beacon Hill Rovers 1, East Thurrock Utd 4 Hawkwell Ath 1, FC Clacton 7 Saffron Walden Town 0, Redbridge v Runwell Hospital postponed.

Division One: Billericay Town Res v C&K Basildon Res postponed, Chelmsford City Res 9 Ekco Whitecaps 0, FC Clacton Res 4 Harwich & Parkeston 7, Loughton 0 Hutton Res 2, Shrimperzone 0 Runwell & Rayleigh 7.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter