Sunday, February 6

Anglia Access Veterans League

Premier Division: Eastern Electricity OB 0 Bungay Town 3, Norwich Trafford 3 Kirkley & Pakefield 2, Woodbridge Town 3 Waveney 0.

Division One: Framlingham Town 2 Bury Town 3, Stowupland Falcons 4 Horsford 1.

Division Two (Central): Gt Yarmouth Postals 5 Beccles Caxton 1, Kirkley & Pakefield Res 2 Kings Arms Crusaders 5.

Division Two (North): Mulbarton 4 Hellesdon 1.


You may also want to watch:


Division Two (South): Eastern Electricity OB Res 1 FC Fore Hamlet 3.

Division Three (North): Kings Head Loddon 4 Harleston OB 2, Martham 3 NALGO OB 1, Scole Utd 5 Norton Ath 0.

Most Read

Division Three (South): Brantham Ath 2 Chilton 0, Real Claydon 2 Ipswich Park 1.

Division Four (Central): Harts 1 Caister 2, Mutford & Wrentham 1 Heils Bakery Crusaders 5, Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds 3 DeepOcean 0.

Division Four (East): Bar 129 2 Felixstowe Falcons 2.

Division Four (North): Downham OB 3 Cromer Crab 1, Thetford S & SC 2 Poringland Wdrs 2.

Division Four (South): St Clements Hospital 1 Ipswich Utd 1.

Pope & Smith Chelmsford Sunday League

Coward Cup Fourth Round: Ongar Utd 3 Woodham Ath 2 aet.

Gillott Trophy Second Round: Woodham Athletic Res 4 Rivermead 2 aet.

Premier Division League Cup Semi-Final: Old Chelmsfordians 3 Heybridge Social 4.

Division Two League Cup Semi-Final: Norton 3 Redstones 1.

Premier Division: Hatfield Swan Inn 0 Daen Ingas 3, Highfield Victoria 5 William De Ferrers 3, Priory Sports 2 Gallow Utd 0, RE Social 2 Broomfield 1.

Division One: Great Baddow 0 Howbridge Swifts 1, Infield 0 Baddow Spartak 4, Springfield Rouge v Little Waltham postponed.

Division Two: Chelmer Village Ath 3 Directa Hotspur 2, Marconi Leisure 3 Brookhouse 0, Woodham Radars v Writtle Manor postponed.

Division Three: Broomfield Res 2 Springfield Utd 1, Lt Baddow v Fyfield Lion postponed, Margaretting S&S Club 0 M & G 3, Railway Tavern 0 Goldhanger Argyle 3, Writtle 1 Old Chelmsfordians Res 3.

Division Four: Carpenters Arms 6 Old Chelmsfordians A 3, E2v Mannex v Marconi Leisure Res postponed, Howbridge Swifts Res 7 Woodham Radars Res 0, Springfield 2 Chelmer Wdrs 1, William De Ferrers Res 1 Margaretting S&S Club Res 1.

Essex Sunday Junior Cup Fifth Round: Dutch 2 Maypole Athletic Res 1, Troop Hall 4 South Woodham 0.

Essex County Women’s League

League Second Round: Witham Town 1 Colchester Town 3, Barking Res 3 Billericay Town Res 1, Loughton 0 FC Clacton 5, Hutton Res 0 C&K Basildon Res 3, Hawkwell Ath 1 Redbridge 4, Chelmsford City Res 16 FC Clacton Res 0, Saffron Walden Town 1 Beacon Hill Rovers 0, Ekco Whitecaps 0 Assandun Vikings 11.

Premier Division: East Thurrock Utd 4 Runwell Hospital 2 .

Division One: Harwich & Parkeston A Tigers A.

Braintree & North Essex Sunday League

Charlie Turnbull Memorial Trophy Fourth Round: Essex Cricketers 4 Red Lion Sports 2, George FC 10 Witham Phoenix 0.

Premier Division Cup Second Round: Panfield Bell Rovers 0 CFC Shalford 0 aet (Panfield Bell Rovers won 3-2 on pens).

Premier Division: Angel Bradford Street 0 S C Crittall 0.

Division One Cup Semi-Final: Witham Wonders 1 Bocking & Vipers Social 2.

Division One: Blackmore End Rovers 1 Beaumont Wdrs 2, Frontline 7 Bridgelink 3.

Division Two: Bocking & Vipers Social Res 1 Braintree Sporting 1, CFC Shalford Res 4 Witham Galacticos 1, Mitre Utd 5 New Street Saints 0, Old Bramstonians 1 Onley Arms 2.

Division Three: Sporting 77 Res 7 Bell Utd 2, T K Eagles 0 Yardley 1.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus