Sunday, February 26

Anglia Access Veterans’ Football League

League Cup Quarter-final: Woodbridge Town 1 Whitton Utd 3.

League Shield Quarter-final: Suffolk Police 2 Beccles Caxton 3 (aet).

Essex County Women’s League

Essex County Trophy Semi Final: FC Clacton Res 2 Hutton U18 9.


You may also want to watch:


League Cup Quarter Final: Witham Town 6 Tigers 0, Chelmsford City Res 3 Billericay Town Res 3 aet (Chelmsford won 4-3 on pens), Assandun Vikings 0 FC Clacton 3, Silver End 3 Runwell & Rayleigh 0.

Premier Division: Runwell Hospital 0 Beacon Hill Rovers 3.

Most Read

Division One: C&K Basildon Res 5 Walden 0.

Division Two: Lawford 14 Benfleet 0, Rochford Town 6 Takeley 1.

Braintree & North Essex Sunday League

Premier Division: Bridgelink 3 CFC Shalford 3, Essex Cricketers 1 George FC 4, SC Crittall 4 Argos Utd 1.

Division One: Bocking Sports 0 Essex Police 2, Braintree Old Boys 2 Beaumont Wdrs 1, Panfield Bell Rovers 10 Frontline 0.

Division Two Cup Semi-Final: CFC Shalford Res 1 Beacon Hill Social 4.

Division Two: Cressing Yardley Utd 1 Braintree Town Supporters 0, Notley 2 Braintree Sporting 0, T K Eagles 3 Sporting 77 5.

Division Three Cup Semi-Final: Witham Galacticos 4 Bell Utd 1.

Division Three: Sporting 77 Res 6 Great Bardfield 0.

Pope & Smith Chelmsford Sunday League

Premier Division League Cup Semi-Final: Heybridge Social 1 Highfield Victoria 2.

Division One League Cup Semi-Finals: Broomfield 2 Ongar Utd 5, Great Baddow 1 Marconi Leisure 3.

Division Four League Cup Semi-Final: Ongar Utd Res 2 Howbridge Swifts Res 1.

League:

Premier Division: Baddow Spartak 3 South Woodham Radars 0, Priory Sports 4 William De Ferrers 0.

Division One: Howbridge Swifts 6 Fox & Hounds 0, Woodham Ath 4 Infield 5.

Division Two: Atho Billericay 4 Priory Sports Res 4, Directa Hotspur 0 Goldhanger Argyle 2, Little Waltham 1 Little Baddow 3.

Division Three: Rivermead 3 Broomfield Res 1, Springfield Utd 0 Woodham Radars Res 3, Woodham Ath Res 2 Writtle 2, Writtle Manor 2 Chelmer Wdrs 3.

Division Four: Marconi Leisure Res 2 William De Ferrers Res 5, Margaretting S&S Club Res 1 Terling Social 0, Old Chelmsfordians Res 1 Springfield 2.

Essex Sunday Premier Cup Fifth Round: AFC Pegasus 1 Daen Ingas 0.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter