Marshall Trophies Veterans’ League
Kick off 2.30pm
Premier Division: Bury Town v Framlingham Town, Kings Arms Crusaders v Bungay Town, Woodbridge Town v Kirkley & Pakefield.
Division One (North): Aylsham Black Boys v Norwich Trafford, Mulbarton Wdrs v Scole Utd, The Cottage v Caister,
Division One (South): Leiston v Brantham Ath, Whitton Utd v Sole Bay Utd, Yaxley Cherry Tree v Stowupland Falcons.
Division Two (North): Cromer Crab v Harleston Town, NALGO OB v Beccles Caxton.
Division Two (South): Coddenham v Eastern Electricity OB, Felixstowe Harpers v Chilton, The Brickies v Waterside.
Division Three (North): Long Stratton v Helis Bakery Crusaders, Real Claydon v Suffolk Police.
Division Three (South): Ipswich Revolution v Ipswich Utd, St Clements v Eastern Electricity OB Res.
Division Four (North): Camden Tavern v Carpathians, The Unthank Arms v Mutford & Wrentham, Waveney v Norton Ath.
Division Four (South): Black Boy v Ipswich Park, Capel Plough v Brewers Arms, Coplestonians v Felixstowe Falcons.
Essex County Women’s League
Essex County Trophy Semi Final: Leigh Rockets v Takeley.
League Cup Quarter Final: Assandun Vikings v Essex Allstars.
Premier Division: Beacon Hill Rovers v C&K Basildon Res, Chelmsford City Res v Billericay Town Res, Silver End Utd v Colchester Town Res, Witham Town v Hutton Res.
Division One: Tigers v Lt Thurrock Dynamos, Walthamstow Eagles v Southend Town.
Braintree & North Essex Sunday League
Charlie Turnbull Cup Second Round: Braintree Old Boys v T K Eagles.
Charlie Turnbull Cup Third Round: George FC v Old Bramstonians, S C Crittall v New Angel Bradford Street, Witham Galacticos v Great Bardfield.
Premier Division Cup Second Round: Western Arms v Rayne.
Premier Division: CFC Shalford v Bridgelink, Essex Cricketers v Essex Police.
First Division Cup Semi Final: Super Shooters v CFC Shalford Res.
First Division: Beacon Hill Social v Notley, Beckers Green v Zizou, Bocking Social v Beaumont Wadrs.
Second Division Cup Semi Final: Titan Utd v Braintree Town SC FC.
Second Division: Frontline v CFC Shalford A.
Third Division: New Street Saints v Valley Green, S C Kelvedon v Bell Utd, Sporting 77 Res v Terling Villa.
Third Division Cup Second Round: Notley Res v Onley Arms.
Pope & Smith Chelmsford Sunday League
Coward Cup Third Round: Broomfield v Priory Sports, Ongar Utd v Baddow Spartak.
Gillott Trophy First Round: Springfield Utd v Woodham Radars Res, Margaretting S&S Club Res v Broomfield Res.
Gillott Trophy Second Round: Springfield v Writtle Manor, Queens Park (Hannakins) v Ongar Utd Res.
Division One League Cup Second Round: Goldhanger Argyle v Woodham Ath.
Division Two League Cup Semi-Final: Little Waltham v M & G.
League
Premier Division: Daen Ingas v Heybridge Social.
Division One: Howbridge Swifts v Red Lion (Springfield), Norton DH Gallow Utd, Runwell & Bromfords Rn v Marconi Leisure, Walnut Tree v Infield.
Division Two: Great Baddow v Athletico Billericay, Old Chelmsfordians v Little Baddow, Woodham Ath Res v Brookhouse (DH), Woodham Radars v Rivermead.
Division Three: Chelmer Wdrs v Margaretting S&S Club.
Division Four: Carpenters Arms v E2v Mannex, Daen Ingas Res. v Woodham Radars A, Marconi Leisure Res. v Hatfield Swan Inn Res.
ECFA Sunday Junior Trophy Fifth Round: Tyrells Hall Pirates v Old Chelmsfordians Res, Queens Head Rams v Howbridge Swifts Res.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here