Sunday, February 28

Ryman League

The Ryman Veterans Cup 15-16 - Round Two: Aveley v Bury Town (2pm).

Essex County Women’s League

League Cup Quarter Final: Walden v Runwell Hospital, Eastern Avenue v Hutton Res, Harlow Town v Chigwell, Lawford v Collier Row Tigers.

Premier Division: Beacon Hill Rovers v Hullbridge Sports.


You may also want to watch:


Division One: Chelmsford City Res v Waltham Forest, Hullbridge Sports Res v Valley Green, Wickford Town v Southend Town.

Pope & Smith Chelmsford Sunday League

Most Read

Division One League Cup Semi-Final: Southminster & Norton v Terling Villa, Woodham Ath v Bicknacre.

Division Two League Cup Semi-Final: Tulip Springfield v Chelmer Wdrs.

Premier Division: Maldon & Tiptree Ath v Heybridge Social, Priory Sports v Boreham.

Division One: Compasses v Old Chelmsfordians Res.

Division Two: Hanningfield v Ongar Utd, Writtle v Woodham Ath Res.

Division Three: Blackwater v Hatfield Swan Inn, Broomfield Res v Margaretting S&S Club, Marden Ash Ongar v Priory Sports Res, William De Ferrers Res v Stones.

Division Four: Chelmer Wdrs Res v Wickham Royals, Galleywood Ath Res v Great Baddow, Mannex MR v Queens Park Hannakins, Marconi Leisure v Woodham Town, Margaretting S&S Res v Woodham Radars Res.

Essex Sunday Junior Cup Semi-Final: Tollesbury Legion v Daen Ingas.

Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans’ League

League Shield quarter-final: Norton Ath v Heils Bakery Crusaders (2pm).

Premier North: Kirkley & Pakefield v Gorleston (2.30pm).

Premier South: Woodbridge Town v Whitton Utd (2.30pm).

Division One North: Cromer Crab v Waveney (2.30pm), The Cherries v Cottage (2.30pm).

Division One South: Eastern Electricity OB v Coplestonians, Ipswich Hospitals v Felixstowe Falcons, Stowupland Falcons v Suffolk Punch (kick offs 2.30pm).

Division Two North: Costessey v Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds (2.30pm), Sole Bay Utd v Kirkley & Pakefield Res (2.30pm).

Division Two South: Eastern Electricity OB Res v Bacton Utd ‘89, Ipswich Revolution v Ipswich Park, Kesgrave Kestrels v Ipswich Valley Rangers (kick offs 2.30pm).

Division Three North: Bungay Town v Wealden (2pm).

Division Three South: AHF Framlingham v Bury Town Res (2.30pm), Black Boy v Suffolk Police (2pm), FC Railway v St Clements (2.30pm).

Suffolk FA Sunday Trophy semi-finals: Occold v Cheveley at Stanton FC (10.30am), Snape v Rattlesden at Saxmundham Sports FC (11am).

Suffolk FA Under-16 Girls’ Cup sponsored by Vitavia Greenhouses semi-finals: AFC Kesgrave v Kesgrave Kestrels (10.30am), Brandon Town v Hadleigh Utd (.30pm).

Suffolk FA Under-14 Girls’ Cup semi-finals: Copleston v Kirkley & Pakefield (kick-off 1.30pm), East Bergholt Utd v Bury Town (kick-off 1.30pm).

Suffolk FA Under-13 Girls’ Cup semi-finals: Bury Town v Stowupland Falcons (1.30pm), Waveney Lionesses v Ipswich Valley Rangers (noon).

Suffolk FA Under-12 Girls Cup’ sponsored by Days Sports semi-finals: Bury Town v Waveney Foxcubs (1.30pm), East Bergholt Utd v Ipswich Valley Rangers (1.30pm).

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus