Sunday, February 11

Anglian Radio Kids Trust Sunday Shield

Kick-offs 10.30am

Quarter-final: Raydon Ravens v Waveney, Ipswich Thistle v Boleyn, Greshams v Moreton Hall Ferals, Laxfield Utd v The Exchange.

Suffolk FA Sunday Trophy

Kick-offs 10.30am


You may also want to watch:


Quarter-final: Elmsett Utd Res v Monarchs, Thrasher Utd v Hardwick, Eriswell Village v Bardwell Sport, Pakenham v Bungay Town Res.

Crown Imperial Boys’ Under-16 Cup

Most Read

Quarter-final: Kirkley & Pakefield v Walsham-le-Willows (10.30am).

Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans

Kick-offs 1.30pm

League Cup Third Round: Barham Ath v AFC Hoxne, Coplestonians v AFC Kesgrave, Felixstowe Falcons v Foxhall Railway, Kings Arms Crusaders Res v Cromer Crab, Wealden v Martham, Westbourne Warriors v Ipswich Revolution, Whittton Utd v The Old Times, Woodbridge Town v Stowupland Falcons.

League Shield Second Round: Bungay Town v Witnesham Wasps, Framlingham Town v Heils Bakery Crusaders, Ipswich Park v Bury Town Res, Kedington Utd v Hadleigh Utd, Phoenix v Black Boy, Trimley v Eastern Electricity OB, Walsham le Willows v Kesgrave Kestrels, Waveney v Kings Arms Crusaders.

Braintree & North Essex Sunday League

Kick offs 10.30am

Premier Division: Black Notley v Braintree Iron, Nags Head Celtic v Bocking Social, Witham Utd v Tiptree Elite, Broomfield v Western Arms.

Division One: Onley Arms v Tiptree Jobserve, Notley v Great Notley.

Division Two: Tolleshunt Knights Eagles v Braintree Legends, Witham Nomads v Panfield Bell.

Division One Cup Semi-final: Bocking Social Res v Great Bradfords.

Essex Sunday Junior Cup

Quarter-final: Daen Ingas v Marquis (10.30am).

Essex Sunday Junior Trophy

Kick offs 10.30am

Quarter-final: Rochford Sports & Social v JK Silvertown, Upshire Res v Hillford, Vikings v Bradshaw Roofing, Premier Athletic v Thorpmunds.

Gorden Snell Trophy

Kick offs 10.30am

Third Round: Valley Green v CFC Shalford, Flitch Utd v Witham Swan.

Malcolm Foy Memorial Trophy

Kick offs 10.30am

Third Round: Great Bradfords Res v Great Bardfield, Whitham Phoenix v Dunmow Rhodes.

Neil Horrocks Memorial Invitation Plate

Round One: Manor Works v Valley Green Res (10.30am).

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus