Partly Cloudy

Partly Cloudy

max temp: 21°C

min temp: 9°C

Search
Kings of Anglia Issue 10 Magazine Offer

Sunday, February 4

PUBLISHED: 14:16 31 January 2018 | UPDATED: 10:23 01 February 2018

Suffolk FA Sunday Cup

Quarter-final (all 10.30am): Kitchener Taverners v Felixstowe Rgs, Gym Utd v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Mellis v Boxford Rovers.

Suffolk FA Boys U18 Sunday Cup

Quarter-final (all 10.30am): Walsham Le Willows v Woodbridge Town, Framlingham Town Knights v Ipswich Wdrs Blues, Mildenhall Town v Long Melford Colts, Mildenhall Town v Honnington Foxes.

Crown Imperial Boys Cup Quarter-finals

Kick offs 10.30am

Under 16: Rickinghall Gunners v Stowupland Falcons Yellows, AFC Sudbury EJA v Bury Town, Kirkley & Pakefield Barbarians v Walsham-le-Willows EJA, Brandon Town v Needham Market EJA (1pm).

Under 15 Minor Cup: Newmarket Town EJA v Kirkley & Pakefield Wildcats, Whitton Utd EJA v Felixstowe & Walton Utd (2pm), Thurlow v Bury Town EJA.

Under 14: Waveney Panthers v Woodbridge Town, Wickhambrook v Stowupland Falcons, AFC Sudbury v Needham Market EJA (noon), Walsham le Willows EJA v Kirkley & Pakefield Panthers.

Under 13: Newmarket Town EJA v Stowmarket Town, Needham Market EJA v Mildenhall Town EJA, AFC Sudbury EJA v Mildenhall Town (10am), Bury Town EJA v Moreton Hall.

Under 12: Moreton Hall Athletic v Woodbridge Town, Kirkley & Pakefield Cobra v Haverhill Rovers White, Stowupland Falcons v Haverhill Rovers Blue, Stowmarket Town v Exning Utd.

Braintree & North Essex League

Kick offs 10.30am

Premier Division: Braintree Iron v Bocking Social, Broomfield v Black Notley, CFC Shalford v Tiptree Elite, Nags Head Celtic v Valley Green, Western Arms v Flitch Utd.

Division One: Notley v Great Notley, Onley Arms v Great Bradfords.

Division Two: Great Bradfords Res v Manor Works.

Division One Cup Semi-final: Tiptree Jobserve v Sporting 77.

Division Two Cup Semi-final: Braintree Legends v Witham Nomads, Witham Phoenix v Panfield Bell.

Invitation Trophy Group A: Great Bardfield v Dunmow Rhodes.

Invitation Trophy Group B: Bocking Social Res v TKE.

Neil Horrocks Memorial Invitation Plate: Witham Swan v Valley Green Res.

Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans League

Kick offs 2pm

Premier North: Heils Bakery Crusaders v Bungay Town, Kings Arms Crusaders v Martham, Kirkley & Pakefield v Norton Ath.

Premier South: Bacton Utd 89 v Whitton Utd, The Foxhall Railway, Ipswich v Coplestonians, Woodbridge Town v Bury Town.

Division One North: Cromer Crab v Wealden, Kirkley & Pakefield Res v Hoxne, Waveney v Newton Flotman.

Division One South: Capel Plough v Westbourne Warriors, Stowupland Falcons v Barham, Witnesham Wasps v EEOB.

Division Two North: Solebay v Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds.

Division Two South: Felixstowe Falcons v Ipswich Vallery Rgrs, Ipswich Park v Ipswich Revolution, Old Times v FC Railway.

Division Three South: AFC Kesgrave v Framlingham Town, Taydal v St Clements, Trimley v Kesgrave Kestrels.

Division Four South: Black Boy v Diss Heywood, Kedington Utd v Bury Town Res, Mendlesham v Walsham le Willows.

Division Five South: Coplestonians Res v Phoenix, Hadleigh Utd v Suffolk Police.

Essex Sunday Junior Cup

Kick offs 10.30am

Quarter-final: East London Old Boys v Palmers, Laindon Orient Thurrock v Bridge Street Hearts, Academy Soccer Southend v Barking & Dagenham Wdrs.

Essex Sunday Veterans Cup

Kick offs 10.30am

Semi-final: Vincitori v South Benfleet Utd, Waltham Forest v Railway Academicals.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the East Anglian Daily Times

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists