Sunday, January 4

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY & DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUEDivision One: Bardwell Wasps 4 Elmswell Taverners 0, Coldham Hall v Howards postponed, Eagle 90 v Thurston postponed, Moreton Hall 2 Bennett 3.

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY & DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE

Division One: Bardwell Wasps 4 Elmswell Taverners 0, Coldham Hall v Howards postponed, Eagle 90 v Thurston postponed, Moreton Hall 2 Bennett 3.

Division Two: Cock Inn v Mildenhall Tigers, Kennett and Kentford v Horringer SCFC postponed, Rattlesden v Sealey Vikings postponed, Tuddenham 08 v Tostock postponed.

Division Three: Euston v BS Celtic postponed, Great Barton v Mildenhall Ath postponed, Risby v Bury Bowl postponed, Westbury 3 Buxhall Utd 5.


You may also want to watch:


Division Four: Badwell Ash v Norfolk Terriers postponed, Black Boy 5 Athletic Moreton Hall Res 2, Chedburgh SSFC v AFC Norton postponed, Mildenhall High Town v Redcastle Storm postponed.

LICENSED TRADE LEAGUE

Most Read

SCFAC Sunday Cup: Man on the Moon v Shotley Rose postponed, Pot Black v Brantham postponed.

SCFA Sunday Shield: Ipswich Thistle Res 0 Hadleigh Goldstar 4.

Premier Division: GLC Utd v Kitcheners postponed, Northgate v Sophtlogic postponed.

Division One: Shotley Rose Res 1 Mendlesham 2, Clapgate Lane 2 Kesgrave Exiles 0, Kitchener Res v Ipswich Magpies postponed Stow Queens Head 1 Rosary 2.

Division Two Cup: Pickerell 2 Bramford Cock 5.

Division Two: Chantry Ath v AFC Claydon postponed, Brewers Arms 5 Shepherd & Dog 1, Ship Launch 1 Red Star 9, John Bull Res v Stow Excelsior.

FLARE RECRUITMENT LEAGUE

Russell Morphew One: Alderton 5 Aldeburgh Associates 0, E & D Ath 2 Locomotive 1.

Russell Morphew Two: Kirby Street Conservative Club 5 Worlingworth 0.

Mike Boughey Three: Wetherden 08 0 Felixstowe Wdrs 2.

Russell Morphew Three: Northam Celtic2 Copdock Exiles 0.

Russell Morphew Four: AFC Bergholt 2 Skyline 1.

All other games postponed.

IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Division One: Moreton Hall v Thetford Ind postponed.

Under 12

Division Two: Walsham le Willows v Stowupland Falcons postponed, Woodland Colts v Cornard Dynamos postponed.

Under 13

Division One: Hurricanes v Ipswich Exiles A postponed.

Division Two: Ipswich Eagles v Barrow postponed.

Under 15

Division One: Gt Whelnetham v Thetford Ind postponed.

Under 16

Division One: Bressingham Yth 0 Stowupland Falcons 6.

ESSEX COUNTY WOMENS LEAGUE

League Cup Round Two: Cornard 2 Witham Town 3 aet.

Division Three: FC Clacton 3 C&K Basildon Res 1.

All other matches postponed

ESSEX COUNTY GIRLS LEAGUE

All scheduled matches postponed

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter