Sunday, January 11

ESSEX COUNTY WOMENLeague Cup Second Round: Redbridge v Runwell & RayleighDivision One: Great Berry v Runwell Hospital, Cornard v Saffron Walden, Hannakins v Assandun Vikings.

LICENSED TRADE LEAGUE

SCFA Sunday Cup: Man on the Moon v Shotley Rose, Pot Black v Brantham,

Premier Division: GLC Utd v Sophtlogic, Northgate v Kitcheners.

Division One: John Bull v Ipswich Thistle Res, Ipswich Magpies v Clapgate Lane, Kitchener Res v Kesgrave Exiles, Rosary v Shotley Rose Res, Mendlesham v Stow Queens Head.


You may also want to watch:


Division Two Cup: Chantry Ath v Pickerell, Bramford Cock v Real Shepherd & Dog, Stow Excelsior v Ship Launch, AFC Claydon v John Bull Res, Brewers Arms v Red Star.

FLARE RECRUITMENT LEAGUE

Most Read

Premier Division: Ferryboat v Whitton Kings Head, Hadleigh RBL v Leiston Wdrs, Martlesham Old Boys v Kelsale Social Club, Whitton Maypole 88 v Belstead Arms.

Mike Boughey One: Ascio v Unicorn, Franco's v California, Taverners v Cherrytree.

Russell Morphew One: Aldeburgh Associates v Ipswich Hospitals, Capel Plough v Margaret Catchpole, Fat Cat v E & D Ath, Kesgrave Ath v Norbridge, Locomotive v Alderton, Wickham Market v Trimley Rgs.

Mike Boughey Two: Capel Plough Res v Great Blakenham, Chantry Phoenix v Finningham Flyers, Chantry Rangers v Lions Head Ath, Hadleigh Otto Campanelli v FC Brookhayes, The Brickies v Dickerson.

Russell Morphew Two: Old Newton Sports & Social v Pauls, Rushmere & Rust v Holbrook Swan, Taverners Res v Felixstowe Harpers Res, Taydal v Hadleigh Goldstar Ath, Worlingworth v Eastern Electricity OB.

Mike Boughey Three: Ambassadors v Hatfield Maintenance, Claydon 07 v Greshams, Elite 405 v Martlesham Wdrs, Felixstowe Harpers A v Westbourne Warriors, Felixstowe Wdrs v Felixstowe Trades & Labour Club, Ipswich Bulls v Wetherden 08.

Russell Morphew Three: Bramford Angel v Bucklesham, Chantry Blues v Riverside, Copdock Exiles v Felixstowe Ath 03, GB Glasswells v Bawdsey Freight, Orford Sports v Northam Celtic, The Royal Oak v Sizewell Sports & Social.

Mike Boughey Four: AFC Holbrook v Real Orford, Bawdsey Freight Res v Capel Plough A, HSF v Elmsett Rose & Crown, Legion Warriors v Orwell, The Old Times v Hadleigh RBL Res.

Russell Morphew Four: Felixstowe Dolphins v Boca Bixley, Framlingham Town Sunday v BT Research, Holbrook Swan Res v Trinity, Skyline v Dooley Ath, Stonham Ath v AFC Bergholt.

Russell Morphew Five: Chantry Rgs Res v Red Hawk Rgs, Eastern Electricity OB A v FC Adhara, Ipswich Rgs v Claydon Greyhound, Queens v RE Utd 86, Rushmere & Diamonds v Westbourne Warriors Res, Stowmarket All Stars v Orwell Res, Whitton Smashers v Kesgrave Penguins.

IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Division One: St Johns v Achilles A, Stowu;land Falcons v Tuddenham, Thetford Ind v Stow Town A.

Division Two: Achilles B v Ipswich Val Rgs B, Needham Mkt B v Stanton B.

Under 10

Division One: CFC Bury v Mildenhall Town, Elmswell B v Bury Town A, Moreton Hall B v Moreton Hall A, Stowupland Falcons A v Elmswell A, Woodbridge Town v Brandon Lads.

Division Two: Bury Rgs v Needham Mkt Phoenix, Bury Town B v Stow Town A, East Bergholt v Stowupland Falcons B, St Johns v Ipswich Val Rgs, Stow Town B v Achilles.

Under 11

Division One: Bury Town v Bury Tigers, Elmswell v Thetford Ind, Thurston v Stow Town.

Division Two: Ipswich Val Rgs A v Walsham le Willows, Ipswich Val Rgs B v Moreton Hall, Needham Mkt Phoenix B v Needham Mkt Phoenix A.

Under 12

Division One: Bury Town B v Hadleigh Utd, Bury Town C v Bulldogs, Moreton Hall v Achilles, Needham Mkt Phoenix v Thurston, Stow Town A v Thetford Ind.

Division Two: Cornard Dynamos v Chantry Grasshoppers, Somersham v Barons, Stow Town B v Honington Foxes, Stowupland Falcons v Woodland Colts, Whitton SC v Bury Town A.

Under 13

Division One: Hurricanes v Stowupland Falcons A, Mildenhall Utd v Ipswich Exiles A, Moreton Hall A v Trimley Red Devils, Stow Town v Honington Foxes.

Division Two: Achilles v Chantry Grasshoppers, Bury Town B v Bramford Utd, Ipswich Exiles B v Barrow, Stowupland Falcons B v Moreton Hall B, Tollgate v Elmswell.

Under 14

Division One: CFC Bury A v Bury Rgs, Hadleigh Utd v Achilles, Stouwpland Falcons v Whitton SC.

Division Two: Bury Town B v Stow Town A, Holbrook Hornets v East Bergholt, Honington Foxes v Needham Mkt Phoenix, Stow Town C v Bury Town A.

Under 15

Division One: Bury Town B v Gt Whelnetham, CFC Bury A v Whitton SC, Needham Mkt Phoenix v Elmsett Ath, Thetford Ind v Ipswich Blades.

Division Two: CFC Bury B v Walsham le Willows, Ipswich Warriors v Stowupland Falcons, Sicklesmere Utd v Ipswich Exiles, Woodland Colts v Bury Town A.

Under 16

Division One: Bury Town v Bressingham, Hadleigh Utd v Needham Mkt Phoenix, Ipswich Warriors v Moreton Hall, Woodbridge Town B v Stowupland Falcons.

Under 18

Division One: Moreton Hall v Felixstowe & Walton, Stowupland Falcons v Trimley Red Devils, Walsham le Willows v Abbeygate.

ESSEX COUNTY WOMEN

League Cup Second Round: Redbridge v Runwell & Rayleigh

Division One: Great Berry v Runwell Hospital, Cornard v Saffron Walden, Hannakins v Assandun Vikings.

Division Two: Saffron Walden B v Chelmsford, Southend v Beacon Hill, West Bergholt v Hutton, Witham v Torquespeed.

Division Three: Tilbury v Hawkwell, Loughton v Tempest, C&K Basildon Res v Shoebury.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter