FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY & DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUEDivision One: Bennett Arms 6 Elmswell Taverners 0, Coldham hall v Bardswell Wasps postponed, Howards 3 Thurston 0, Moreton Hall 3 The Bushell 6.
FLARE RECRUITMENT
Cup: Martlesham Old Boys 5 Hadleigh RBL 1, Belstead Arms 6 Locomotive 0, Unicorn 4 Felixstowe Harpers 2, Alderton 6 Ipswich Hospitals 2, Chantry Phoenix 6 Felixstowe Harpers A 0, Claydon 07 2 Felixstowe Wdrs 1,
Whitton Smashers v Hatfield Maintenance home win, Ambassadors 1 Elite 405 10,
Old Newton Sports & Social 4 Sizewell Sports & Social 0, Skyline 2 Real Orford 5, Hadleigh RBL Res 1 Kesgrave Penguins 6.
Premier Division: Kelsale SC 1 Kirton Utd 5.
Russell Morphew One: Norbridge 2 Margaret Catchpole 2, Kesgrave Ath 3 Wickham Market 2.
Mark Boughey Two: Dickerson 2 Chantry Rgs 2.
Russell Morphew Two: Eastern Electricity OB 1 Kirby Street CC 5, Rushmere & Rust 3 Holbrook Swan 2, Pauls 1 Taydal 2, Felixstowe Harpers Res 7 Worlingworth 2.
Mark Boughey Three: Felixstowe Trades & Labour Club 2 Ipswich Bulls 2.
Russell Morphew Three: Northam Celtic 1 Chantry Blues 6, Riverside 1 The Royal Oak 9, Orford Sports 2 Copdock Exiles 7.
Russell Morphew Four: Skyline 2 Real Orford 5, Dooley Ath 2 Stonham Ath 4, BT Research 8 Holbrook Swan Res 2, Trinity 0 Framlingham Town Sunday 9.
Mark Boughey Four: Legion Warriors 2 Orwell 2.
Russell Morphew Five: FC Adhara 2 Queens 2, Westbourne Warriors Res 4 Ipswich Rgs 3.
LICENSED TRADES LEAGUE
SCFA Sunday Cup: Man On The Moon 3 Shotley Rose 2, Pot Black v Brantham postponed Pot Black Walkover.
Premier Division: GLC Utd 2 Kitcheners 7, Sophtlogic 1 Ipswich Thistle 8.
Division One: Ipswich Thistle Res 7 Stow Queens Head 1, Rosary 6 John Bull Exiles 1, Shotley Rose Res 1 Clapgate Lane 1, Kesgrave Exiles 3 Ipswich Magpies 1, Kitchener Res 3 Mendlesham 4.
Division Two: Shepherd & Dog 2 Brewers Arms 1, Bramford Cock 1 Stow Excelsior 3, Ship Launch 2 Pickerell 8, AFC Claydon 2 Red Star 2, Chantry 4 John Bull Res 4.
FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY & DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE
Division One: Bennett Arms 6 Elmswell Taverners 0, Coldham hall v Bardswell Wasps postponed, Howards 3 Thurston 0, Moreton Hall 3 The Bushell 6.
Division Two: Kennett Kentford 2 Tostock 9, Mildenhall Tigers 2 Sealey Vikings 6, Rattlesden 4 Tuddenham 3.
Division Three: Bury Bowl 6 Euston 0, Buxhall Utd 1 BS Celtic 6, Mildenhall Ath 1 Westbury 5, Risby 2 Great Barton 4.
Division Four: Abbotts 07 2 Black Boy 3, Badwell Ash 1 AFC Norton 2, Chedburgh SSFC 4 Mildenhall High Town 2, Flempton Grey Hound 4 Redcastle Storm 3.
Floodlit Cup
Round One: Eagle 90 3 Athletic Moreton Hall Res 2.
DESIRA SOUTH NORFOLK SUNDAY LEAGUE
Players Aid Trophy: Stradbroke Exiles 1 Regrave Rgs 5, Occold 2 Wortham Dolphin 7.
Division One: Shelfanger 2 Bungay Town 2, Burston 0 Mellis 5.
Division Two: Garboldisham 5 Redgrave Res 1, Bungay Res 0 Harleston Cherry Tree 2, Harts 1 Withersdale 15, Diss Greyhound 4 Fressingfield 5, New Buckenham 4 Winfarthing Fighting Cocks 2.
POPE & SMITH CHELMSFORD SUNDAY LEAGUE
Coward Cup Second Round: Chelmer Wdrs v Infield postponed, Brookhouse v E2v Mannex postponed, Writtle v Fyfield Lion postponed.
Coward Cup Third Round: Daen Ingas 3 South Woodham 0.
Premier Division League Cup Second Round: Priory Sports 4 William De Ferrers 1.
Division Two League Cup First Round: Galleywood 7 Justin Sims Seabrights 1.
League
Premier Division: Highfield Victoria 11 Maldon Saints 1.
Division One: Old Chelmsfordians 0 Directa Hotspur 4, R E Social 1 Great Baddow 1, Woodham Ath 5 Ongar Utd 0.
Division Two: Broomfield 10 Priory Sports Res 3, Chelmsford Social 3 Writtle Manor 0, Great Baddow Kings Head 6 Railway Tavern 1, Red Lion (Springfield) 6 Chelmer Village Ath 0.
Division Three: Goldhanger Argyle v Terling Social postponed, Norton 3 Fennlands Utd 1, Redstones 3 Broomfield Res 2, Springfield Rouge 4 Springfield Utd 0, Woodham Radars Res 0 Margaretting S&S Club 1.
Division Four: Howbridge Swifts Res v Woodham Ath Res postponed, Little Baddow 4 Old Chelmsfordians Res 0, Margaretting S&S Club Res 3 Carpenters Arms 1, Springfield 3 Brookhouse Res 3, Tower Hill 1 Writtle Res 1.
Essex Sunday Junior Cup Fourth Round: Gallow Utd 5 Howbridge Swifts 2.
Essex Sunday Junior Trophy Fourth Round: Marconi Leisure 1 Rivermead 5.
ESSEX COUNTY WOMENS LEAGUE
Division One: C&K Basildon v Cornard postponed, Saffron Walden Town v Hannakins postponed.
Division Two: Southend Utd 4 Chelmsford City Res 7.
Division Three: Hawkwell Ath 10 Little Oakley 2, Shoebury 0 Tilbury 8.
League Cup Round Two: Beacon Hill 3 Tempest 4, Redbridge 2 Runwell & Rayleigh 4.
Essex County FA County Cup Quarter-Final: Colchester United 17 Assandun Vikings 0, Great Berry v Braintree Town postponed, Hutton 0 West Bergholt 1.
ESSEX COUNTY GIRLS LEAGUE
Under 10
Division: Writtle Minors 2 Island Girls 2, Ashingdon v Assandun Vikings postponed.
Under 11
Western Division: West Ham 3 Lt Thurrock Dynamos Whites 0.
Eastern Division: Writtle Minors 1 Chelmsford City 0, Gallow Utd 0 Hutton 3.
Division A: Tigers 0 Leigh Ramblers 2.
Under 12
League Cup First Round: Writtle Minors 7 Focus Ferrers 0, West Ham 3 Tigers 1.
A Division: Valley Green 3 Colchester Town 2, LTD Doves 3 Catholic Utd 1.
B Division: Island Girls 0 Redbridge South 3, Hutton 8 Hawkwell Ath 1, Burnham Ramblers 0 Redbridge North 4.
Under 13
Division A: Colchester Town 2 Leigh Ramblers 3, Hutton 4 Lt Thurrock Dynamos 9, Hawkwell Ath 0 Writtle Minors 8, Leigh Rockets 2 Clacton Utd 2.
Division B: Romford Borough v Island Girls postponed, Redbridge Ladies 6 Aveley 2, Brentwood Town 3 Maldon Saints 1, Runwell 2 Braintree Town 9.
Under 14
Division Two: Lt Thurrock Dynamos Ravens 1 Chelmsford City 3.
Under 16
Division A: Assandun Vikings 1 West Ham Utd 9.
Division B: Lt Thurrock Dynamos Jaguars 0 Brentwood Town 7, Barking 7 Halstead Town 0.
League Cup: Runwell Hospital 0 Silver End 4, Clacton Ath v Havering postponed, Herongate 3 Beacon Hill 1.
Under 18
Division One: Colchester Town 1 East Thurrock 5.
Division Two: Havering 9 Ecko Whitecaps 0, Rayne Girls 2 Assandun Vikings 2, Hoddesden Owls 1 Barking 9.
IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE
Under Nine
Division One: Stowupland Falcons 0 Tuddenham 9.
Under 10
Division One: CFC Bury 4 Elmswell A 0.
Division Two: Bury Rgs 2 Needham Mkt Phoenix 1, St Johns 1 Stow Town B 1, Stow Town A 1 Stowupland Falcons B 0, Walsham Le Willows 10 Bury Town B 0.
Under 11
Division One: Elmswell 0 Thetford ind 3.
Division Two: Ipswich Val Rgs B 4 Needham Mkt Phoenix A 3, Needham Mkt Phoenix B 0 Ipswich Val Rgs A 8.
Under 12
Division One: Bury Town B 6 Moreton Hall 1, Hadleigh Utd 5 Bulldogs 2, Needham Mkt Phoenix 4 Woodbridge Town 2, Thetford Ind 2 Elmswell 1, Thurston 2 Achilles 3.
Division Two: Barons 2 Bury Town A 2, Cornard Dynamos 4 Chantry Grasshoppers 3, Somersham 2 Woolpit 1, Stow Town B 5 Walsham le Willows 2, Stowupland Falcons 4 Whitton SC 0, Woodland Colts 1 Honington Foxes 6.
Under 13
Division One: Stow Town 13 Honington Foxes 1.
Division Two: Bury Town B 4 Ipswich Eagles 7, Elmswell 6 Moreton Hall B 2, Tollgate 1 Chantry Grasshoppers 1.
Under 14
Division One: Hadleigh Utd 6 CFC Bury A 2, Kes Utd 4 Trimley Red Devils 5.
Division Two: Bury Town B 3 Needham Mkt Phoenix 7, Holbrook Hornets 0 East Bergholt 4, Stow Town C 1 Bury Town A 8.
Under 15
Division One: CFC Bury A v Stow Town postponed, Thetford Ind 8 Gt Whelnetham 2, Whitton SC 3 Needham Mkt Phoenix 1.
Division Two: Brandon Lads 6 Bury Town A 0, CFC Bury B 23 Woodland Colts 1, Stowupland Falcons v Sicklesmere Utd postponed, Walsham Le Willows v Ipswich Warriors postponed.
Under 16
Division One: Ipswich Warriors 4 Wetherden 4.
Under 18
Division One: Felixstowe & Walton 3 Trimley Red Devils 3, Moreton Hall 4 Walsham le Willows 2.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here