Sunday, January 24

Bury Sunday LeagueSunday Shield: Arrendene 2 Cock Inn 1, Trimley Rangers 3 Rickinghall 4.Sunday Trophy: Great Barton 0 HFS7.Open Cup: Redcastle P Bushell P.

BURY SUNDAY LEAGUE

Sunday Shield: Arrendene 2 Cock Inn 1, Trimley Rangers 3 Rickinghall 4.

Sunday Trophy: Great Barton 0 HFS7.

Open Cup: Redcastle P Bushell P.


You may also want to watch:


Division One KO Cup: Atec 2 Eagle 90 3.

Division Three KO Cup: Chedburgh 1 Euston 2.

Most Read

Division One: Atec 2 Eagle 90 3, Tuddenham 3 Coldham 4.

Division Two: Bury Bowl 6 Kennett 2, Rattlesden 4 Horringer 3, Tostock 3 BS Celtic 5.

Division Three: Buxhall P Westbury P, Pot Black P White Hart P, Risby P Rougham P, Norfolk Terriers 2 Stow Excelsior 5.

Division Four: Mildenhall High Town 2 AFC Norton 1, Cockfield 3 Abbots 1, Eastbury 3 Real BSE 3, Black Boy 4 CFC 1.

ANGLIA ACCESS VETERANS' LEAGUE

Premier Division: Eastern Electricity OB 8 Poringland Wdrs 2, Lowestoft Railway & Corton 0 Woodbridge Town 7.

Division One: Costessey 2 Acle Rgs 1, Whitton Utd 1 Framlingham Town 3.

Division Two (East): Archant 2 Kings Arms Crusaders 1, Spixworth Utd 2 Gt Yarmouth Postals 2.

Division Two (South): Eastern Electricity OB Res 0 Stowupland Falcons 5, Solebay Utd 2 Yaxley Cherry Tree 2, Wickham Market 3 Bury Town 4.

Division Two (West): Attleborough Town 1 Taverham 0, Cringleford 1 Horsford 4.

Division Three (Central): Beccles Caxton 5 Norton Ath 2, White Horse Seltic 5 Earsham 2.

Division Three (North): Rocklands 1 Mulbarton Wdrs 2.

Division Three (South): Ipswich Park 3 Real Claydon 0, Walton Rovers 0 Albion Mills 4.

Division Four (Central): Elmswell 3 Watton Utd Res 2, Thetford Sports & Social Club 4 Harts 4.

Division Four (East): Kings Head Loddon 1 Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds 2, Martham 4 Parklands IFA 2.

Division Four (South): Felixstowe Harpers 0 Chilton 7, Ipswich Revolution 4 Ipswich Utd 0, St Clements Hospital 3 The Brickies 9.

Division Four (West): West Lynn Sports & Social Club 8 Norwich Rovers 1, Wymondham College Res 5 Norwich Hotspur 1.

FLARE RECRUITMENT SUNDAY LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Woodbridge v Locomotive postponed, Hadleigh RBL v Belstead Arms postponed, Kirton Utd 4 Martlesham Old Boys 0, Taverners 1 Ascio 3.

Mike Boughey One: Chantry Rgs 0 Kelsale SC 0.

Russell Morphew One: E & D Ath 5 Taverners Res 0, Fat Cat v Aldeburgh Associates postponed, Hadleigh Goldstar Ath v Margaret Catchpole postponed, Holbrook Swan v Alderton postponed, Norbridge 0 Chantry Blues 4, Trimley Rgs v Lions Head Ath postponed.

Mike Boughey Two: Capel Plough Res 10 Felixstowe Wdrs 1, Chantry Phoenix 0 Ipswich Thistle Res 3, Cherrytree v Martlesham Wdrs postponed, Felixstowe Wdrs v Framlingham Town Sunday postponed, Franco's v Hadleigh OC postponed, Great Blakenham v Rosary CC postponed.

Russell Morphew Two: Felixstowe Ath 03 v Taydal postponed, GB 2 Felixstowe Ath 03 1, Wickham Market v Kirby Street CC postponed.

Mike Boughey Three: Ambassadors 1 Orwell 2, Bawdsey Freight Res 9 Red Star UK 1, Kesgrave SC 2 Wetherden 08 1, Suffolk CC 1 Claydon 07 3.

Russell Morphew Three: RE Utd 86 v Kings Head Old Boys postponed, Stonham Ath v Sizewell Sports & Social postponed, The Royal Oak 0 Kings Head Old Boys 1.

Mike Boughey Four: Capel Plough A 2 Ipswich Bulls 4, Claydon Greyhound v Legion Warriors postponed, Finningham Flyers 2 Queens 3, Snape FC v Leiston Orient postponed, Whitton Smashers v AFC Holbrook postponed.

Russell Morphew Four: Brickies v Skyline postponed, Felixstowe Dolphins 6 AFC Bergholt 2, Orwell Res v FC Adhara postponed, Riverside 7 Northam Celtic 2, The Feathers 0 Drum & Monkey 11.

Russell Morphew Five: Stowmarket All Stars v Ipswich Rgs postponed.

LICENSED TRADE LEAGUE

Premier Division: Brewers Arms 1 MOTM 5, Kitcheners 2 Shotley Rose 7,

Jean Stone Memorial Cup: Ipswich Eagles 1 Claydon 3, John Bull 0 Sophtlogic 4, Shotley Rose Res 0 CLCC 2, Ipswich Magpies 4 AFC Maidenhall 7, Shiplaunch 2 Mendlesham 9.

Division One: Bramford Cock 3 Kitcheners Res 3, Real Shepherd & Dog 9 John Bull Res 2.

SUFFOLK WOMEN'S LEAGUE

League: Debenham LC 0 Ipswich Town CTWFC 0, Shotley Rose 7 Brantham Ath 1, Stowupland Falcons 0 Cornard Ladies 8, AFC Sudbury 7 Copleston SC 0.

SUFFOLK GIRLS LEAGUE

Under 11

League Cup: Trimley Red Devils 0 Copleston SC 5, Witnesham Wasps 5 Ipswich Valley Rgs 1.

Under 12

League: Bacton Utd 1 Cornard Dynamos 2, Copleston SC 6 Sizewell & Knodishall 1, Witnesham Wasps 8 Felixstowe Hawks 1, Brandon Lasses 4 Lawshall Lions 1.

Under 13

League: Copleston SC 4 Witnesham Wasps 1, Little Oakley 1 East Bergholt Utd 10.

Under 14

League: Stowupland Falcons 2 Copleston SC 2.

Under 15

League: Debenham LC 1 Little Oakley 4, Whitton Utd 17 Acton Girls 1, Copleston SC 0 Brandon Lasses 2.

Under 16

League: Bacton Utd 0 Cornard Dynamos 20, Copleston SC 0 Brantham Ath 5, Witnesham Wasps 0 Felixtowe & Walton Utd 1, Walsham 0 Bury Town 17.

IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Division One: Hadleigh Utd 0 Stowupland Falcons 2.

KO Cup: Bury Town 1 Stowupland Falcons B 2, Ipswich Valley Rgs 10 Needham Market Phoenix B 0, Needham Market Phoenix A 1 Stowmarket Town 0, St Johns 0 Moreton Hall 2.

Under 10

KO Cup: Bury Town 0 Ipswich Thistle 4, Needham Market Phoenix A 0 Stanton A 2, Ransomes 6 CFC Bury 0, Stowmarket Town B 2 Thetford Ind 4, Stowupland Falcons 0 St Johns 6.

Vase: Abbey Saints 2 Tuddenham B 1, Ipswich Valley Rgs B 0 Chantry Grasshoppers 4, Mendlesham A 3 Achilles B 2, Stanton B 3 Honington Foxes A 3 (pen 4-2), Thurston 2 Honington Foxes B 1, Tuddenham A 13 Elmswell 1.

Open Cup: Moreton Hall 1 Gorleston Rgs 5.

Under 11

KO Cup: CFC Bury 1 Moreton Hall B 2, East Bergholt Utd 2 Brandon Lads 8, Needham Market Phoenix 1 Achilles 4, Stowupland Falcons A 5 St Johns 2.

Vase: Moreton Hall A 4 Ipswich Valley Rgs 2, Stowmarket Town A 8 Bury Town B 1, Walsham le Willows 1 Stowmarket Town B 5.

Under 12

KO Cup: Bury Town 3 Needham Market Phoenix B 0, Ipswich Valley Rgs A 3 Stowmarket Town 1, Stowupland Falcons 0 Woodbridge Town 12, Tollgate 1 Bury Tigers 2.

League Cup B: Moreton Hall 6 Walsham le Willows 5.

Division One: Ipswich Valley Rgs B 5 Thurston 2.

Division Two: Elmswell 7 Needham Market Phoenix A 3.

Under 13

KO Cup: Cornard Dynamos 1 Bury Town B 3, Stowmarket Town B 3 Elmswell A 11, Thetford Ind 5 Thurston 4 (aet), Woodbridge Town 4 Moreton Hall 2 (aet).

Division Two: Whitton SC 1 Chantry Grasshoppers 4, Barons 1 Walsham le Willows 7, Bramford Utd v Bulldogs postponed, Hadleigh Utd 2 Somersham 4, Honington Foxes 6 Woodlands Colts 0.

Under 14

KO Cup: Chantry Grasshoppers 0 Bulldogs 4, Hurricanes 5 Thurston 5 (pen 4-5), Lawford Jnrs 0 Stowupland Falcons A 1, Moreton Hall 2 Ipswich Exiles B 5, Tollgate 3 Barrow 2.

League Cup A: Honington Foxes 5 Achilles 2.

Division One: Stowupland Falcons B 1 Ipswich Exiles A 2.

Division Two: Ipswich Eagles 2 Thetford Ind 4.

Under 15

KO Cup: CFC Bury A 3 Stowmarket Town A 2, Thetford Ind 7 Honington Foxes 0, Trimley Red Devils 7 Needham Market Phoenix 1.

Vase: Bury Town A 4 KES Utd 0, CFC Bury B 22 Stowmarket Town C 0, Whitton SC 3 Brandon Lads 4.

Division Two: East Bergholt Utd 3 Holbrook Hornets 1.

Under 16

KO Cup: Brandon Lads 0 Walsham le Willows 1, Diss Town 3 Needham Market Phoenix 2, Sicklesmere Utd 1 Bury Town B 4, Whitton SC 9 CFC Bury A 1.

League Cup B: CFC Bury B 6 GW Wdrs 0.

Division Two: Stowupland Falcons 0 Bury Town A 3.

Under 18

KO Cup: Abbeygate 6 Trimley Red Devils 2, Bury Town 2 Stowupland Falcons 5, Scole Lads 1 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2, Walsham le Willows 3 Moreton Hall 0.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus