Sunday, January 17

LICENSED TRADES LEAGUE

Premier: Ipswich Magpies v GLC Utd.

Division One: AFC Maidenhall Res v Shotley Rose Res, Bramford Cock v Real Shepherd & Dog.

Division One Cup: AFC Claydon v Brewers Arms Res, CLCC v John Bull Res, Ipswich Eagles v Kitcheners Res.

Premier Cup: Kitcheners v AFC Maidenhall, MOTM v Mendlesham, Shotley Rose v Sophtlogic.

POPE AND SMITH SUNDAY LEAGUE

Gillott Trophy Second Round: Writtle Manor v Chelmer Village Ath.

Most Read

Division Four League Cup Second Round: Carpenters Arms v Lt Baddow, Margaretting S&S Club Res v Howbridge Swifts Res.

Premier Division: Daen Ingas v William De Ferrers, Howbridge Swifts v Hatfield Swan Inn, Writtle v Old Chelmsfordians.

Division One: Baddow Spartak v Infield, Gt Baddow v Ongar Utd, RE Social v Directa Hotspur, Woodham Ath v Gallow Utd.

Division Two: Chelmsford Social v Justin Sims Seabrights, Fyfield Lion v Brookhouse, Priory Sports Res v Redstones, Woodham Radars v Springfield Rouge.

Division Three: Broomfield Res v Writtle Res, Goldhanger Argyle v Margaretting S&S Club, Norton v Terling Social, Railway Tavern v Marconi Leisure, Springfield Utd v Rivermead.

Division Four: E2v Mannex v William De Ferrers Res, Old Chelmsfordians Res v Woodham Ath Res, Springfield v Chelmsford Social Res.

ECFA Sunday Premier Cup Fourth Round: Maypole Ath v Highfield Victoria, Priory Sports v George, Parndon Royals v Heybridge Social.

ECFA Sunday Junior Cup Third Round: White Roding Sports v South Woodham.

ECFA Sunday Junior Cup Fourth Round: Pyramids v Broomfield.

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES BURY AND DISTRICT LEAGUE

Division One Knock Out Cup: Tuddenham v Howards, ATEC v Eagle '90.

Division Three Knock Out Cup: Chedburgh v Euston.

Division One: Elmswell v Bushell.

Division Two: Kennett v Bury Bowl, Horringer v Tostock.

Division Three: Buxhall v Pot Black, Norfolk T v Stow Excelsior, Westbury v White Hart, Rougham v Risby, Buxhall v Pot Black.

Division Four: Real BSE v Abbots, Eastbury v AFC Norton, Cockfield v Redcastle Storm, Black Boy v CFC Bury.

ESSEX COUNTY WOMENS LEAGUE

Division Three: Shrimperzone v Billericay Town Reserves, Foxash v Harwich & Parkeston, Barking Reserves v Boca, East Thurrock Utd v Ekco Whitecaps.

Essex County Cup Quarter Final: Runwell Hospital v Braintree Town, Hutton v Chelmsford City.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter